Mendooran: Mendooran Turf Club Inc Saturday 01, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 03-Sep-18 8:49AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:45.10R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Firm 2) prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 1 55 50 $3.50F Choisir / Skullas Sister
2 6 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 0.24 6 54 45 $4 Snippetson / Exabaa
3 7 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0.77 5 54 45 $8 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
4 4 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.02 3 54 47 $8 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
5 9 DECADES Michael Denison Anthony Cavallo 2.7 7 54 38 $12 Danbird / Our Sharona
6 1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 2.79 8 59 54 $4 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
7 10 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.67 4 54
(cd 53)
34 $51 Specialize / Mary Eileen
8 2 A GOOD YANK Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.94 2 58.5 53 $11 All American / Do Gooda
9 8 BOWIE’S BOY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 6.26 10 54 44 $21 Nicconi / Pamargo
10 5 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.88 9 54 47 $17 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:31.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Allan Chau 7 57 N/A $1.70F Sepoy / Otravez
2 5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.04 6 57 N/A $5.50 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
3 9 TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Andrew Banks 1.6 8 57 N/A $26 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
4 10 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.86 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Arlington / Anamanor
5 2 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.58 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
6 7 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 4.2 1 57 N/A $17 Classic Endeavor / Silver Cord
7 6 GLITTERANE Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 4.41 3 57 N/A $17 Artie Schiller / Raffane
8 4 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.35 5 59 N/A $8 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
9 3 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 6.68 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Wanted / Ryvnine
10 1 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.9 9 59 N/A $6 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
13e THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
14e ROSEVALE TIGER Michael Dobie Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Where's That Tiger / Rose of Pyrmont
11e OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Hard Spun / Rock Opera
12e SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Elite Vision
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:30.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4 59
(cd 57)
48 $5 Wilful Default / See the Universe
2 8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.02 1 55
(cd 53)
36 $4.20 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
3 6 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.1 2 57 40 $8 Intergaze / Shaker
4 7 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Andrew Banks 4.43 9 55.5 41 $5 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
5 9 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.33 8 55 40 $6.50 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
6 2 SEGA DANCER Norm Lewis Anthony Cavallo 7.5 3 58.5 43 $6 Spinning World / Bold Amour
7 5 GENETICS Allan Gibson Ms Kacie Chater 8.18 7 57 40 $15 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
8 3 STARS AND STRIPES Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 8.24 10 57.5 45 $3.80F All American / Miss Victoria
9 10 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 9.14 5 55 40 $10 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
10 4 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 11.22 6 57
(cd 55)
40 $17 Supreme Class / Dusky
11e THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 29 Authorized / Nimue Moon
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NARETHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 56.5 N/A $4 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
2 1 GERRYLAROSE Norm Lewis Anthony Cavallo 0.62 11 59 N/A $17 Uncle Mo / Bold Amour
3 6 BENFICA BAY Brett Thompson James Rogers 1.18 7 56 N/A $6 Benfica / Hennessy Bay
4 3 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.3 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
5 11 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.87 8 56 N/A $26 Snitzel / Demandehere
6 12 TELLMAY Neville McCarthy Daniel Pitomac 2.92 6 56 N/A $21 May'haab / Tellyas
7 8 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 3.46 3 56 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Fine
8 2 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 5.79 2 59 N/A $26 Raheeb / Too Cluie
9 7 DREAMWORTHY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6.22 12 56 N/A $3.60F Dreamscape / Markworthy
10 10 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.09 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
11 4 BON ATTITUDE Terry J Fahey Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.51 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Rose of Tara
12 9 FRISKEE AS Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 22.19 1 56 N/A $17 Sebring / Friskee
13e REBEL SAY Jane Clement 0 N/A Rothesay / Rebelette
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 54 52 $7 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 1 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 1.38 9 59.5 63 $3.50F Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 7 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.11 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $7 Amalfi / Black Powder
4 5 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.26 8 54 52 $7 Kempinsky / Rosetta
5 3 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 2.71 3 54 52 $7 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 9 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.25 6 54
(cd 53.5)
40 $15 Zariz / Selma
7 8 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.71 2 54 46 $7 Poet's Voice / Remotely
8 2 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Michael Hackett 5.99 1 55.5 55 $7 Bushranger / Our Mariela
9 10 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 6.05 4 54 36 $26 Warhead / Fossey
10 11 BLACK SALT Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.85 7 54
(cd 53)
34 $51 Power of Destiny / Fill My Dream
6 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy 0 50 Pins / Cent to Win
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2 60.5 49 $3F Haradasun / Belvain
2 6 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.83 3 57
(cd 55)
46 $8 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
3 3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Allan Chau 1.09 6 60 48 $26 Pendragon / Lasting Change
4 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Anthony Cavallo 2.25 5 54 40 $31 Mossman / Recurrent
5 4 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Reece Jones (a4/) 2.94 8 60
(cd 56)
52 $3.80 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
6 9 UNSHINKABLE Cindy Monaghan Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.2 1 54 39 $4.20 Strategic / Shinka
7 1 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 6.19 7 61 50 $21 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
8 5 SPECIAL SILK Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 22.92 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $15 Henny Hughes / Lady's Counsel
7 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer 0 45 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing