Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 01, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 850m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-Sep-18 12:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4 61
(cd 59)
54 $4EF Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 6 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Matthew McGuren 1.72 3 57.5 47 $4.80 Show a Heart / Dasharna
3 5 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.17 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $4EF Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
4 2 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 2.62 9 60.5 53 $11 Wanted / Elleandee
5 3 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ben Looker 2.72 8 60.5 49 $17 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
6 7 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 3.86 1 57.5 47 $21 Wanted / Pure Drama
7 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 4.36 5 59 46 $7 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
8 10 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.95 6 56 40 $21 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
9 9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.22 2 56
(cd 54)
40 $16 Wicked Style / Jerash
10 8 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Belinda Hodder 7.72 7 57 42 $61 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.40 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 7 58 52 $16 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
2 10 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Peter Graham 2.05 3 54.5 45 $9 Ready's Image / Topsinga
3 1 DUX NUTZ Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.76 8 59 50 $10 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
4 8 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 3.58 5 57 46 $5.50 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
5 6 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ben Looker 4.46 6 57 50 $11 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
6 7 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4.49 9 57 50 $3F Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
7 9 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.17 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $17 Supreme Class / Suitangi
8 2 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.24 11 59
(cd 57)
50 $11 Congrats / Freeroller
9 4 LORD MAL Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 6.78 2 58 48 $11 Harbour Watch / Patisserie
10 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.5 10 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $41 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
11 3 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 8.93 1 58.5 49 $21 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 11 57 N/A $5 Swift Alliance / Shinko Magic
2 13e MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 2.06 1 54.5 N/A $2.80F Longhorn / Our Shout
3 15e DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.75 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $8.50 Bel Esprit / Rip Trice
4 6 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.26 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
5 11 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.45 12 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Pluck / Blue Fairy Wren
6 12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5.62 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Magnus / My Myrtle
7 9 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Peter Graham 5.99 9 55.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / New Moves
8 1 BIG BANG David Campbell Josh Oliver 7.56 2 58.5 N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Matilda Princess
9 7 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Cyril Small 9.02 4 56.5 N/A $26 Al Samer / Shotime
10 16e WINE TIME ANYTIME Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 10.51 7 54.5 N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
11 5 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Matthew McGuren 10.57 5 57 N/A $7 Congrats / Double One
12 2 STORM’S COMING Daiki Chujo Brooke Stower 12.37 10 58.5 N/A $26 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
8 LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
14e PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Host / Bartonelle
10 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Strada / Severeni
3 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A Clang / Iadore Tantrums
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Josh Oliver 11 54.5 N/A $5 Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
2 1 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Matthew McGuren 0.65 12 59 N/A $3.50F Mossman / Email Me
3 12 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.8 6 54.5 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
4 3 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 0.99 2 58.5 N/A $12 Intergaze / Midget Hill
5 11 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 1.14 10 54.5 N/A $18 Congrats / Florid Affair
6 4 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Matthew Bennett 1.21 9 57.5 N/A $31 Primus / Tis Magical
7 15e TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.22 7 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $41 Mosayter / Longroadhome
8 10 DOUBLE ESSIE Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 2.79 8 54.5 N/A $31 Sequalo / Gothic Semey
9 5 NORTHERN TERRITORY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 3.5 4 57 N/A $9.50 Congrats / Daly River
10 6 RAHPOLETTE Angela Graham Peter Graham 5.87 5 56.5 N/A $41 Raheeb / Coupolette
11 8 SHOWY ME Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.56 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Show a Heart / Don't Mess With Me
12 7 SAMMI’S SHARP Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 16.88 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Sammy Sequalo / Looked Sharp
16e WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor 0 N/A Ready As / Little Miss Clang
2 DROGON Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Altissimo
9 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Brett Dodson 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sequent
13e MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.26 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 1 56.5 N/A $1.75F Snippetson / Princess Iris
2 17e HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 0.91 4 57 N/A $81 Conatus / Melinda
3 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
4 5 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 1.25 11 59 N/A $9 Guillotine / Missraad
5 6 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.56 13 57 N/A $12 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
6 2 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.7 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
7 7 MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Matthew Bennett 1.76 6 57 N/A $10 Domesday / Murray Mary
8 15e SWOOP Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 4.27 10 56.5 N/A $21 Unencumbered / Katique
9 8 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5.94 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
10 4 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.37 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Clang / Flower Chariot
11 14 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 7.46 7 54.5 N/A $15 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
12 11 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 10.19 14 56.5 N/A $81 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
13 3 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey 11.2 12 59 N/A $101 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
14 10 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Cyril Small 11.27 8 57 N/A $81 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
9 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Beg
16e ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A O'Reilly / Grand Echezeaux
13 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Afraah
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:44.46 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew McGuren 4 59 N/A $2.70F Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
2 3 KING OF MONACO John Shelton Brooke Stower 0.02 8 59 N/A $4.80 Monaco Consul / Roedean
3 12 ONSET Neville Stewart Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0.05 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Reset / Olnistto
4 10 MARY READ Owen Glue Cyril Small 3.49 3 57 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
5 9 BACKHOUSE FRILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.1 5 57 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
6 7 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.04 14 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
7 4 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.22 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Oratorio / Cora
8 11 MYRIADS Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 7.67 11 57 N/A $12 Bernardini / Ekali
9 16e ADARSHA Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.59 1 54.5 N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / High Ideal
10 6 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 10.41 6 59 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
11 2 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Kasie Stanley 10.6 7 59 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Katana
12 8 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Matthew Bennett 11.5 10 59 N/A $71 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
13 5 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 22.28 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
14 14 NEV’S ARDEN Jessica Mccusker Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 29.9 12 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Mahisara / Belonte
18e STARZARINA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Starcraft / Amalie
17e HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry 0 N/A Zoffany / Scentum
13 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Sebring / Fiery Sunset
15e DAKOTA SUN Ben Robinson 0 N/A Helmet / Linear
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.69 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2 57 50 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Off And On
2 5 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.02 14 56
(cd 54)
52 $7 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
3 6 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.16 13 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $7 Eavesdropper / Danetana
4 10 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Josh Oliver 1.08 12 54 43 $17 Starcraft / Sky Academy
5 4 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Peter Graham 2.76 1 56.5 53 $8.50 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
6 1 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Matthew Bennett 4.03 5 59 54 $21 Rothesay / Bethany
7 9 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 4.11 4 54 48 $6.50F Excelebration / Flavin
8 8 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Brooke Stower 4.97 11 54.5 49 $7 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
9 11 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 5.9 3 54 43 $26 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
10 14 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.6 8 54
(cd 52)
37 $18 All American / Bit of a Gal
11 15 CELESTIAL GREY Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 8.3 9 54 36 $101 Red Element / Little Cloud
12 2 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Ben Looker 8.53 6 57 50 $10 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
13 13 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Kasie Stanley 16.13 7 54 38 $101 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
14 7 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Stephen Traecey 30.11 10 54.5 45 $15 Street Sense / Lightens
12 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 0 43 Natural Destiny / Rose General
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 11 59 61 $5EF Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 14 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.45 10 54
(cd 52)
45 $8 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
3 7 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $13 Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
4 3 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ben Looker 2.18 12 58.5 56 $11 Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
5 4 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Matthew Bennett 2.57 14 58.5 56 $21 Husson / Sacred Spirit
6 10 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 2.67 9 54 47 $61 Congrats / Arrogantly
7 6 SONG ONE Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 3.43 4 58 55 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
8 1 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Matthew Paget 3.61 6 59 57 $8 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
9 15e COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.38 13 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $19 Court Command / Western Cent
10 8 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Josh Oliver 7.15 8 55.5 50 $11 Street Sense / Spurani
11 9 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 7.29 5 55
(cd 53)
53 $17 Drumbeats / Limerence
12 13 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 7.36 1 54 47 $5EF Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
13 17e MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Kasie Stanley 11.13 2 54 41 $101 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
14 11 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 12.07 3 54 47 $51 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
12 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner 0 47 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
16e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0 42 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
5 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 56 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold