Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 31-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.16 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 2 CHESS STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Social Glow
3 6 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 3.3 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
4 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 10 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
6 5 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Distinctive Lass
7 9 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Hot Flash
8 1 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
9 7 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
10 4 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 8.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AURORA ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Centashani
2 3 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion
3 10 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
4 5 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
5 8 TEMPRADO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
7 9 THE MIST (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 6.2 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / The Cloud
8 4 GRAND CASINO John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Kylie's Way
9 7 POINT OF HONOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Duel At Daybreak
6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
2 6 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
3 7 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.4 0 N/A   Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
5 4 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
6 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.2 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
7 5 LIVIA’S STORY Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 3.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Galileo's Daughter
8 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 6 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
3 5 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
4 2 NEVER DOUBTED YOU (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / So So
5 7 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Walk Alone
6 1 LE JUGE (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 9.4 0 N/A   Dansili / Mambo Light
7 4 SHUDABEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 12.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
8 ROHERYN James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Mannington

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.86 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Pierro / Enjoyment
2 5 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Susannah
3 3 FRESH HOPE Ron Quinton Ms Rachel Hunt 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Snip Snip
4 1 DELIYA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
5 2 ETERNITY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Cut a Dash
6 6 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Sonoma
7 7 SEAU Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
8 8 SHARP WIT Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Quick Thinking

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
2 3 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
3 8 THE MANSION Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Denman / Indelible
4 6 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Extra Celestial
5 4 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
6 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
7 7 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 9.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
8 2 ARRAIGN Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 15.3 0 N/A   Duporth / In Arrears

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.13 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
2 7 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz
3 2 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Buxom Babe
4 8 SHEN GUI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
5 1 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
6 3 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pointed
7 5 KNOWITALL JACK (NZ) Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Briolette
8 4 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTELLATIONS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Catchafallingstar
2 8 QUEENS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Morning Swim
3 1 BARNUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
4 9 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Your Song / Royal Feeling
5 7 FRAUDULENT Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Roedean
6 6 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
7 4 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 4.4 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
8 3 DISMAYED Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Yerbabuena
10 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / So Sydney
5 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JONAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
2 7 PAPAL WARRIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
3 10 YULONG READY (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Katie's Choice
4 2 CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Silla Regalis
5 4 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Time for Julia
6 1 CALIFORNIA BOXER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Radharcnafarraige
7 9 THE SNOOPERSTAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Florestans Match
8 5 JETSKI James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Outdoor
9 3 EXPLORATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Snitzel Express
10 8 SUBEDAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Virage de Fortune

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMART CONSORT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ultimate Fever
2 3 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
3 7 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
4 4 FIRST CROWN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Miss Lombardi
5 6 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
6 2 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 3.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caesar's Princess
7 1 BALLADEER Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rosalita
8 9 TRAPASSI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
9 8 STUBAI James Cummings Joshua Parr 16.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Antillanca

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOT A ROYAL DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Pageant
2 5 KIAMICHI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ouachita
3 3 FOXBOROUGH John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Pride
4 4 INKJET John O'Shea Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Denman / Yeahdad
5 2 FLEECED Scott Singleton Christian Reith 6 0 N/A   Trusting / Ram's Choice
1 AMITTO James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Anamato

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Niagara Falls
2 3 EXHILARATES James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
3 1 AESOP’S FABLE John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mallard
4 4 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 11.5 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
5 5 REGAL ROMANCE Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 12.9 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / London Calling

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
2 3 GRUNDALINA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Whitehousewhispers
3 8 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 0.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star of the Screen
4 5 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
5 4 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
6 2 CUBA John P Thompson Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
7 1 ALL SASSITUDE John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 1.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
8 9 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
9 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
10 7 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danehill Smile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
2 8 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 3 HELGA Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 4.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
4 7 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.3 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
5 2 COLESTAH Les Bridge Chris Williams 10.1 0 N/A   Denman / Papoose
6 4 KENYAN GOLD Craig Carmody Tommy Berry 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Laikipia
1 ARC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A More Than Ready / Elfina
5 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GO FOR GOLD Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
2 9 VERSION TWO Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 7 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
4 5 IKARA MISS John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
5 3 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
6 8 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
7 6 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 2.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / On Broadway
8 1 BLIXAM John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 3.9 0 N/A   Strada / Teens
9 2 DISTRACTED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dreamy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAESTRO John P Thompson Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
2 8 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
3 3 BEGIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
4 4 GO GARIC Craig Carmody Chris Williams 2.3 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Columbus
5 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
6 2 ARAMIST John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
7 6 LONG ISLAND Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Hamptons
8 9 THINK IT OVER John Sargent Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   So You Think / Personal Service
9 1 ALPINE RACER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Alpine Club