Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Saturday 27, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Nov-18 10:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Jasen Watkins 5 59 N/A $2F Clang / Flower Chariot
2 8 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd Kasie Stanley 1.14 2 57 N/A $5 Red Dazzler / Lostris
3 5 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue Brooke Stower 1.43 4 59 N/A $2.50 Al Samer / Shotime
4 9 PIORA Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.26 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Sidereus / Neatena
5 2 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 7.38 1 59 N/A $5 Red Element / Aime Sa Chevre
6 7 STORM’S COMING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10.12 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Storm Shadow / Rockabye
10 SAMMI’S SHARP Daiki Chujo Robert Agnew 0 N/A Sammy Sequalo / Looked Sharp
4 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson 0 N/A Hillman / Prom Queen
1 ALEXANDER Amy Usher Kirk Matheson 0 N/A Helter Skelter / Miss Marise
6 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Cyril Small 0 N/A Mulaazem / Skywonkie
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:27.66 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAST CIGAR Daniel S Bowen Jasen Watkins 8 57.5 N/A $2F Onemorenomore / Jewelled Crown
2 8 SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 0.1 2 56 N/A $11 Onemorenomore / We'll See
3 1 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.11 5 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.20 Conatus / Stratella
4 5 CHAMBERLAIN Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.22 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $13 All American / Rosecutter
5 3 GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot Kasie Stanley 4.58 6 57 N/A $5.50 Pendragon / Dream Alibi
6 4 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Brooke Stower 4.89 4 56.5 N/A $11 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
7 7 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Robert Agnew 10.03 1 56 N/A $5 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
8 6 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee Cyril Small 11.33 7 56 N/A $8 Zoffany / Expiate
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.39 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 2 58.5 45 $2.50 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
2 2 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 0.9 5 58 48 $2.20F Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
3 7 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Stower 1.28 6 55.5 39 $8 Nothing to Lose / Bagger Princess
4 5 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.93 1 56
(cd 54)
44 $4.60 Supreme Class / Suitangi
5 4 YOUL BEATEM Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 5.68 4 57.5 43 $6 Hussonet / Hill Part
6 6 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer Kasie Stanley 8.32 3 55.5 39 $11 Snapy Halo / Star Jewel
3 ALL ONE CLASS Laurie Richardson 0 47 Supreme Class / Woz One
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.79 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Unattainable) Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, NTD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 6 64 60 $4.40 Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 5 TARLEE LANE Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 3.25 1 55.5 43 $5 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
3 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 4.03 2 58.5 45 $3EF Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4.56 5 64.5 57 $3EF Bachelor Duke / Asshewaqua
5 6 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming Robert Agnew 4.76 3 55.5 43 $7 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
6 3 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 10.27 4 59
(cd 57)
46 $11 Bernardini / Zexzabeel
SB 7 UNATTAINABLE David Munns Brooke Stower 0 54 40 $13 New Approach / Gran Bella
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.34 Last 600m: 0:37.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
41 $5 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
2 8 OUR FIRST ONE Danielle Campbell Jasen Watkins 0.99 4 56.5
(cd 57.5)
41 $7 Excites / Whisperings
3 3 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 2.72 2 58
(cd 56)
48 $4.20 Drumbeats / Limerence
4 6 WATCHED Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 2.79 6 57 46 $3.50F Teofilo / Sagre
5 2 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS Daniel Want Brooke Stower 2.99 8 58.5 45 $4.40 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
6 9 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Kasie Stanley 4.88 1 56 40 $11 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
7 1 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Ms Laura Cheshire 4.99 5 60.5 49 $4.40 Hold That Tiger / Lucky for Me
8 5 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 9.52 7 57 42 $6 Rakti / Vania
10 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 36 All Bar One / Fast Bid
4 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Robert Agnew 0 42 Street Sense / Lightens