Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 23, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 24-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 141

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.54 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 8 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Rory Hutchings 0.8 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
3 7 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
4 4 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
5 1 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 2.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
6 10 TAHSIN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
7 9 SAVVY KEN (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Prickle
8 3 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York
9 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
10 5 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest 5.6 0 N/A   Le Havre / Love Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.16 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
2 7 WATCH THE CAT Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Tabby
3 6 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
4 5 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 2 LUKELLA Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Vermont Eagle
6 1 AGENDA Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 12.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Winning Belle
7 3 MANCHE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 12.9 0 N/A   Husson / First Touch

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.55 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMBERSPEED (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Tartan Bearer / Pink Pier
2 3 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
3 2 HARRY’S COMET Mark de Montfort Lee Magorrian 0.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
4 5 LAZARO Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Alzora
5 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Deanne Panya 7.5 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 NEXT OF KIN David Pfieffer 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Kinder

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.50 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
2 4 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucciola
3 8 VEDIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Classics
4 7 THUWAANY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Taqaseem
5 3 HOW HARD IS IT Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fastmotif
6 2 CROSSCHECK John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Happy Laughing
7 5 NEW DAY Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 10.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiwishkeni
8 6 SIENNA BOW John O'Shea Jay Ford 13.5 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / English Grace

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 2 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.3 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
3 1 ANETHOLE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Anise
4 5 SWEEPING BROOK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Deverra
5 4 SOAMI David Pfieffer Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Longoria

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
2 4 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
3 8 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Absolutely Flying
4 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 1 APPETIZING Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Indulgent
6 9 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 2.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
7 7 MALAHAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
8 5 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
9 3 CYBER INTERVENTION Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Soft Landing

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
2 3 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 2 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Sam Weatherley 3.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
4 6 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
5 7 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
6 4 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
7 5 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Street Sense / Masterkova
8 1 DIXIE Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 6.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
9 9 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 6.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 8 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
3 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.2 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
4 4 MY FAVORITE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Crimson Lane
5 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
6 9 VINCERO Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 3.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Miss Victory
7 6 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   Foreplay / Visage
8 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
9 7 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 13.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
2 7 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 8 STROME Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lateral
4 6 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Best French
5 1 ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Roma Kabeel
4 GENERALISSIMO Garry White 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Leanders Choice
3 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Stryker / Mossmoney
5 MANICURE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Trim

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
2 9 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 2 BARNUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Emancipationist
4 3 BRIX David Pfieffer Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
5 7 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   All American / Ice Pack
6 5 MAMZELLE SOPHIE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Sophielicious
7 8 OXIDIZATION Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 6.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Silva
8 1 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
9 4 DORTORT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Whitehousewhispers

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.66 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 8 VAINITY Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
3 4 LADY KIRKHAM Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Spiral Starway
4 9 WAR DECK Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
5 2 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 3 KYLIX James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
7 1 BANDJIN RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rain Special
8 5 MOSCATO Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Misshiraz
7 SHARP WIT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Eurozone / Quick Thinking

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.02 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
2 2 BUOYANCY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
3 8 QADIRA Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Abu Zayan
4 6 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Jay Ford 1.1 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
5 5 IZUMI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
6 9 SCALPER TIM John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 3.5 0 N/A   Tickets / That's Vindictive
7 7 LUCKY LOUIE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.6 0 N/A   Pluck / La Bella Luisa
8 1 ALISON PRINCESS Garry Neale Nicolas Barzalona 5.2 0 N/A   Strada / Bizarre Princess
9 3 DEMOCRACY Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 13.1 0 N/A   Americain / Agree With Me

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 6 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Hover
3 3 HELOISE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
4 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Andrew Banks 3.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
5 7 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
6 1 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Tommy Berry 6.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
7 2 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Decipher
8 4 PUNCH THE CLOCK Bryce Heys Jason Collett 7.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Around the Clock
9 VELORAAD Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0 N/A Al Maher / Novita Flash

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
2 3 DESTORNER James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Detours
3 9 SELES Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
4 5 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
5 4 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
6 8 QUEEN ZOFFANY Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.9 0 N/A   Zoffany / Queen Esprit
7 7 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 8.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
8 6 JUGGANAUT Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 10.3 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
2 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith 0 N/A Charge Forward / Zafaaf

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WINSPEAR Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
2 7 PERIGORD Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Belves
3 4 DRAKENSBERG James Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sabie
4 8 TERROIR James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
5 6 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
6 5 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 5.7 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 2 COLLINGWOOD Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Mediator
9 3 CRUCERO Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 16.3 0 N/A   Good Journey / Brookton Bling

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.01 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
2 4 SPEEDY ARCHER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Hussonet / Starred for Life
3 1 GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Banchee
4 7 UNIFY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Slovakia
5 8 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
6 9 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
7 6 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.5 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
8 5 SPORTINI Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anything But Love
9 3 LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Atsuhiko Maeda 5.6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Silencio


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOODWOOD ZODIAC (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Kodiac / Insieme
2 7 ORGANZA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Mousseline
6 LYRIDS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Court Flying
9 THE MANSION Peter Robl 0 N/A Denman / Indelible
8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman 0 N/A Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
3 BLAST Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dalakhani / Party Hard
2 BALLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Fuwa
1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Commands / Pouter
4 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / La Fluorescent


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.71 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSUO Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Wonderful Lass
2 7 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
3 2 MEDOVINA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
4 8 LAUSSEL James Cummings Jason Collett 5.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moravany
5 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending
1 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman 0 N/A Reset / Goujon
4 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Ready to Live
6 TOROSO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pierro / Walk Alone
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 DAWN RAID John O'Shea 0 N/A
2 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
3 LAUSSEL James Cummings 0 N/A
4 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea 0 N/A
5 SCREEN SHOT Peter Robl 0 N/A

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:32.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Curtsey
2 11 PAUPER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
3 6 SPARKS James Cummings Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 10 BENEDICT James Cummings Tye Angland 10.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Benedictus
5 12 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 11.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
6 8 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 15.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
7 13 TYRIAN James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 17.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Purple
1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
3 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman 0 N/A Americain / Paris Tryst
2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Face of the Earth
4 NATANYA Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pierro / Shania Dane
7 VERSION TWO Peter Robl 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
5 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 HAVANA STORM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A
2 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings 0 N/A
3 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A
4 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A
5 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A
6 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman 0 N/A
7 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson 0 N/A

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BATTLE ANTHEM Donna Grisedale 0 N/A
2 BENEDICT James Cummings 0 N/A
3 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman 0 N/A
4 PAUPER James Cummings 0 N/A
5 ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A
6 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A
7 THUNDER PACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,
Race not resulted.