Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Monday 22, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 16-Nov-18 10:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Go Charlie Go) $31. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 9c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THERMOSA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $51 Squamosa / Erthakit
2 3 BEECHAL Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 3.51 7 57 N/A $18 Lonhro / Gabriella
3 6 LA PETITE BELLE David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.71 5 57 N/A $7 Duporth / Excellent Vintage
4 10 LABRUSCO Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 5.27 3 56.5 N/A $1.40F Pluck / Special Cuvee
5 11 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chad Lever 5.92 2 56.5 N/A $17 Smart Missile / Vain Deb
6 8 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 8.51 4 57 N/A $41 Illustrious Blue / Evert
7 15e MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Andrew Banks 9.74 11 57 N/A $31 Snitzel / Rose of Montana
8 9 GENG Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 10.31 6 56.5 N/A $13 Freeze / Satay
9 12 MALABUGILMAH Sue Grills Greg Ryan 11.3 10 56.5 N/A $41 Ready As / Gold Bouquet
10 17e AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 12.72 1 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
11 4 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Ashley Morgan 16.82 9 57 N/A $31 Wordsmith / Wavishing
SB 5 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0 57 N/A   Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
18e ZOUZOOM Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Zizou / Mardi's Magic
16e HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
1 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane 0 N/A Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
7 LADY KATIE Collen Thurston 0 N/A Arlington / Royal Poser
14 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Time Thief / So Choisay
13 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Star Witness / Junipers
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1 54 N/A $8 Your Song / All Good Things
2 1 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 7 60 N/A $1.85F Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
3 3 SHARPEST Martin McInerney Greg Ryan 1.47 9 56 N/A $51 Husson / Global Dance
4 11 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.87 10 54 N/A $3.20 Nicconi / Revidere
5 13 WEE LASSIE Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 2.69 4 54 N/A $20 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
6 2 OZIECHO Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 3.96 2 57 N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
7 4 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 4.07 11 54 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
8 5 CASULA LAD Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.3 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Stryker / Casula Gal
9 9 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 7.67 8 54 N/A $81 Strada / Marchinella
10 16e BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 9.76 5 54 N/A $81 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
11 15e MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 13.49 3 54 N/A $71 Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
12 8 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 27.39 12 54 N/A $151 Roadhog / Lightning Holly
17e QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Pantilla
10 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 N/A Denman / Filming
12 ON THE DELTA Mark Milton 0 N/A Albrecht / Beg
7 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll 0 N/A Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 11 57.5 50 $3.70F Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
2 12 VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0.79 7 54 40 $31 Smart Missile / Kraal
3 3 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.87 4 57.5 50 $4 Dubleo / Festival Queen
4 6 SUPERIOR OFFER Colt Prosser Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.58 2 55.5 46 $8.50 Arlington / Ms Gatecrasher
5 10 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 2 12 54 43 $19 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
6 8 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.89 1 54.5 44 $4.40 Equiano / Peacock Sally
7 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.64 6 60
(cd 58)
59 $7 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
8 13 STAR OF TICKETS Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 4.84 9 54 37 $101 Tickets / Luskette
9 7 SEIZE THEM ALL Peter H Bloomfield Ken Dunbar 6.52 8 55 45 $31 King of Prussia / Barravore Miss
10 5 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson James Rogers 11.06 3 56 51 $12 All American / Ellie Boo
11 11 TEPPUM Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 21.29 5 54 41 $71 Sepoy / Shiroko
12 2 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Josh Adams 47.95 10 59 53 $61 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
9 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Mr Michael Squires 0 47 Al Samer / Outback Legend
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Josh Adams 5 57.5 58 $4.20 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
2 13 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 5.55 10 54 38 $41 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
3 4 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 6.52 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $5 Flying Spur / Solanas
4 1 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Greg Ryan 8.66 8 59 57 $1.95F Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 7 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 9.6 9 55.5 50 $21 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
6 12 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Anthony Cavallo 10.13 1 54 38 $21 Starcraft / Nonsensical
7 2 DOURO Dar Lunn Chad Lever 11.92 2 57.5 54 $21 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
8 14 STRIKE ZONE Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 12.62 7 54
(cd 51)
36 $31 Warhead / Fossey
9 8 QUIRION Lee Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.47 4 54 47 $41 Husson / Blonde Mafia
10 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 45.36 6 54 46 $21 Elvstroem / Ournie
6 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane 0 54 Starcraft / La Saronet
5 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson 0 51 Equiano / Chloe Rose
10 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 46 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
11 INKULU Justin W Stanley 0 44 Denman / Greeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Mathew Cahill 12 55 55 $6 Husson / She's in the Guide
2 7 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0.49 4 57 53 $8 Your Song / Belisarda
3 16e METRE EATER Colt Prosser Josh Oliver 0.58 10 59 45 $17 Ready's Image / Fabled
4 5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 1.6 6 59 54 $4.20 Haradasun / Belvain
5 6 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.8 11 59
(cd 57)
49 $16 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
6 10 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Anthony Cavallo 3.15 1 57 62 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Margherita
7 9 HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Chad Lever 4.65 2 57 58 $3.40F Lonhro / Arctic Drift
8 8 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.1 8 57
(cd 55)
46 $61 Reward for Effort / Meribel
9 15e DRAWN TO YOU Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.13 9 57 46 $101 Primus / Drawbridge Open
10 3 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 14.21 5 59 52 $31 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
11 17e COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 19.04 3 55 42 $101 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
12 13 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 34.44 7 57 53 $19 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
18e GETTING READY Wendy Baker 0 42 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
4 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 0 59 High Chaparral / Suppose
2 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley 0 53 Magnus / Prospect Street
1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 51 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
12 OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0 54 Pins / Just Be Cos
11 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett 0 65 I Am Invincible / Isadora
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6 54.5 72 $11 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
2 6 OUR DASHA Derek Piper Greg Ryan 0.31 8 54.5 76 $2.15F Denman / Hollywell
3 2 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0.49 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $4.60 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
4 14e STODDART Colt Prosser Josh Adams 0.96 4 54 60 $15 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
5 9 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 3.64 3 54 68 $26 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
6 3 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 3.68 7 55 73 $18 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
7 13e TULLY HO Graham Watts Andrew Banks 4.05 5 54 63 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
8 10 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.2 1 54 67 $16 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
9 11 BRIGHT FUTURE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 5.36 2 54 66 $5.50 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact
16e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker 0 55 Hussonet / Tevez
15e ESCEBEE Mark Milton 0 60 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
12 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ben Looker 0 65 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
4 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 0 73 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
1 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 0 89 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
8 ULTIMATE DREAMER Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 70 Dreamscape / Casino Gal
7 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith 0 74 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 4 60
(cd 56)
81 $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 8 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 4.59 3 56.5 74 $3.60 Commands / Boca Chita
3 12 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 5.58 7 54 57 $41 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
4 3 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Mr Michael Squires 5.74 5 58.5 78 $11 Stratum / Rhema
5 15e AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 7.61 6 54 63 $9 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
6 11 BAROQUE GIRL Peter Sinclair Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.36 11 54 62 $16 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
7 4 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Chad Lever 8.56 8 58.5 78 $3.50F High Chaparral / Sylvaner
8 7 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.52 9 56.5 74 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
9 16e APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 11.21 2 54 58 $71 Pure Theatre / Sun River
10 13 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 12.04 1 54 56 $61 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
11 9 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 17.87 10 54 66 $101 Domesday / Brittle Express
1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 83 Zariz / A Magic Pick
5 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane 0 76 Haradasun / Ionica
14 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge Ms Amelia Denby 0 45 Dane Supreme / Sunset Scene
10 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0 63 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
6 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 0 75 Dubawi / Rovos
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 6 58.5 65 $3.70 Duporth / Cavities
2 7 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0.21 2 58.5 65 $3.30F Nicconi / Markworthy
3 5 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Josh Adams 1.74 3 59 62 $6 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
4 9 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Anthony Cavallo 5.01 5 57.5 59 $8.50 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
5 3 FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Chad Lever 7.03 7 60 64 $7.50 Tickets / Honor's Emma
6 14 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 8.95 8 55.5 55 $61 Untouchable / Timber Lass
7 15e ZATIGEROO Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 15.9 1 54 39 $81 Zariz / Selma
FF 2 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $5 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
12 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts 0 56 Pendragon / Reglisse
13 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 0 59 Mosayter / Go Tango
1 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan 0 65 More Than Ready / St. Kate
4 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 0 63 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
6 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
11 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 61 Casino Prince / Mattie
10 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon 0 58 Pure Theatre / Sun River