Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Monday 22, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1400m to 350m where cutaway applies True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Oct-18 1:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:33.71R Last 600m: 0:39.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TEMPETE ROUGE Michael Costa Anthony Allen 2 54 56 $3.70 Red Element / Little Karroo
2 5 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Terry Treichel 10.73 1 54 45 $11 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
3 2 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 10.96 5 58
(cd 56)
60 $2.80F Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
4 1 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 15.8 6 60 68 $3.10 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
5 6 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 15.91 4 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $11 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
6 4 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 28.84 3 54 52 $17 Barely a Moment / Miss Eclipse
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.24R Last 600m: 0:38.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 54
(cd 53)
47 $2.35F Court Command / Larvaleur
2 2 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0.27 4 58.5 61 $2.40 Raheeb / Six Gauge
3 5 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 4.58 2 54 47 $31 Al Maher / Hindsight
4 6 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 6.78 6 54 46 $41 Danerich / Spinnerina
5 3 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Terry Treichel 7.07 5 54 48 $15 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
6 1 TYCOON MAR Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 9.03 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $4.40 Al Maher / Capitalism
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:10.49R Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 1 54 47 $3.70 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
2 9 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 1.79 4 54 47 $11 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
3 4 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 8.91 5 54.5 49 $4.40 Shrapnel / Yodalla
4 3 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.57 3 55
(cd 53)
54 $3.20F Onemorenomore / Starry Light
5 7 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 12.05 6 54 48 $8 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
6 10 PRINCE MORPHEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 16.55 7 54 44 $19 More Than Ready / Little Chloe
7 6 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 19.36 2 54 49 $8 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
1 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 60 Americain / Pea Biggy
2 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 60 So You Think / Demerger
5 BLAZING CHEERS Ethan Ensby Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 50 Starcraft / Sky Academy
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:35.10 Last 600m: 0:38.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Terry Treichel 7 58 52 $13 Rothesay / Kas Nediym
2 9 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3.75 9 54 48 $8 Excelebration / Flavin
3 8 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 3.9 5 54.5 49 $13 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
4 5 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 4.48 4 56 48 $5 Congrats / Arrogantly
5 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 6.19 6 61 58 $1.80F Dreamscape / Raqas
6 11 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.6 8 54
(cd 53)
42 $19 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
7 7 BEAU DANCER Paul Robbins Tegan Harrison 11.1 3 54.5 45 $17 Rothesay / Pointe Dancer
8 10 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 11.82 2 54 42 $61 Host / A Right Royal Miss
9 12 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Kasie Stanley 11.86 1 54 39 $101 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
6 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 0 45 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
2 MY DELILAH Barry Lockwood Matthew McGuren 0 57 Rothesay / Dark Delilah
3 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 53 Excelebration / Miss Coolum
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.08R Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8 54.5 N/A $1.60F Dundeel / Choice Blend
2 13 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Tegan Harrison 3.57 10 54.5 N/A $7 Love Conquers All / Twink
3 4 PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 4.15 9 59 N/A $4.60 So You Think / Summer Rose
4 2 I AM PERFECT Brett Bellamy Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.54 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Sepoy / Wowee
5 10 VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 8.36 6 57 N/A $21 Bernardini / Big Step
6 1 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Peter Graham 8.77 7 59 N/A $21 Al Maher / Xaarling
7 3 KRANSKY (GB) Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 10.51 11 59 N/A $91 Reliable Man / Keenness
8 6 SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher Ms Laura Cheshire 11.01 1 59 N/A $101 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
9 7 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Terry Treichel 16.95 3 59 N/A $151 Frisco View / Roccabianca
10 5 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Stephen Traecey 22.48 2 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Double One
11 14 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 29.63 4 54.5 N/A $31 Husson / So Unforgettable
9 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Raheeb / Rica Picante
8 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Ocean Park / Lashings
11 ROYAL FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A The Factor / Flying Flitter
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.94R Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LAWNMEET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 56 N/A $3.90 Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
2 9 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 0.15 3 56 N/A $2.80F Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
3 16e MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Terry Treichel 0.6 10 56 N/A $21 Frisco View / Tamarao Miss
4 12 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.66 4 55 N/A $3.90 Stratum / Royal Tower
5 13 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 4.15 5 55 N/A $9 Trusting / Confident
6 20e BAY SHOT Paul Nipperess Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.29 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shrapnel / Select Bay
7 18e LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.22 11 55 N/A $31 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
8 19e HEAVENTOMURGATROYD Joanne Hardy Stephen Traecey 9.21 2 55 N/A $101 Southern Image / Light Wave
9 5 BULAHDELAH BOY Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 22.93 8 56.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Basale
10 3 MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 27.28 1 57 N/A $12 Sequalo / Starlit Angel
11 11 ALEXANDER Amy Usher Anthony Allen 27.39 9 55 N/A $101 Helter Skelter / Miss Marise
2 NIBALI Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Pellizotti / Sue Sue Suelaymon
17e LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Clang / Flower Chariot
1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Class Success
15e BURNING SUCCESS Brad Witt 0 N/A Ferocity / Lots of Success
6 GIVEMEAMINUTE Brad Witt 0 N/A Longhorn / Black Olive
8 CRAFTY SPIRIT Danny Bougoure Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Artisan
4 STOLEN PARADISE Sally Taylor 0 N/A Starcraft / Paradise Lost
14 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
7 TOTAL POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Plumm
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.43 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Tegan Harrison 7 56 52 $8 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
2 1 JE SUIS TYCOON Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.4 2 60 64 $3.60 Written Tycoon / La Paris
3 9 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Peter Graham 1.8 6 54 48 $8.50 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
4 11 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 3.89 3 54 44 $11 Court Command / Western Cent
5 10 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.67 4 54
(cd 53)
46 $5 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
6 6 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.01 5 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $12 Ocean Park / Dominica
7 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 6.82 1 58 56 $3.40F Longhorn / Tolga
12 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Tegan Harrison 0 44 Reset / Camellias
13 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 0 41 Star Witness / Barawin
5 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 0 55 Sepoy / Lobola
3 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 0 55 Captain Sonador / Too Few
8 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent 0 50 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
7 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Barry Lockwood 0 50 No Excuse Needed / Paradise Point