Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 20, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 1400m to WP, True the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Oct-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.82 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8 58 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
2 4 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.72 4 58 N/A $3.50 Mossman / Miss Midas
3 2 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.38 2 58 N/A $14 Mosayter / Moonlight Belle
4 6 MR INTEGRITY Daryl Archard Brendan Ward 1.56 6 58 N/A $7 Trusting / Fairy Gumnut
5 1 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.92 5 59 N/A $2.60F Magnus / Easy Breathing
6 8 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3.4 7 58 N/A $12 Haradasun / Decantered
7 5 IT WILL HAPPEN Anne Maree Curran Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.57 1 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Sebring / Lara's Glitter
8 3 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 8.66 3 58 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Brookton Dawn
10 THINK PRADA Craig Widdison Shaun Guymer 0 N/A So You Think / Hats'n'heels
9 SKIPPIT Joe Cleary 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Prim
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 QUIDEEM John Marzol Richard Bensley 8 59 N/A $51 Equiano / Demasheen
2 10 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 2.55 2 55 N/A $7 Montecchio / Armeniyev
3 5 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 5.89 12 56.5 N/A $1.80F Magnus / So Subtle
4 4 MICKEY JAY Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 7.16 5 57 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Mendocina Queen
5 7 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8.33 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Strada / Iron Maid
6 11 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Ms Megan Taylor 9.01 9 55 N/A $7.50 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
7 6 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 10.34 7 56 N/A $71 Hillman / One for the Kids
8 12 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10.84 3 55 N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Supamach
9 8 AT LARGE Dave Heywood Brendan Ward 11.21 1 55 N/A $51 Wanted / Desert Slew
10 3 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.7 10 57 N/A $8 Tickets / Strategic Diamond
11 9 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.41 11 55 N/A $10 Dane Fever / Verdante
12 1 NOT CERTAIN Michelle Russell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 4 59 N/A $41 Danerich / Acertaindee
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.95 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 4 59 N/A $6 Snitzel / Fashion Black
2 10 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 0.32 1 57 N/A $5.50 Roman Emperor / Krasna
3 16e PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 2.72 5 59 N/A $41 Stratum / Plucky Lady
4 2 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Allan Chau 3.3 13 59 N/A $7 Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
5 14 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.44 8 54.5 N/A $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
6 11 POOLE HARBOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 3.69 6 57 N/A $3.90F Canford Cliffs / No Other
7 8 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Jon Grisedale 3.78 12 57 N/A $7 Danerich / Island Bel
8 7 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Richard Bensley 5.53 7 59 N/A $26 Nicconi / Expediency
9 15e REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Bradley Vale 7.31 3 57 N/A $151 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
10 12 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 7.96 2 57 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Torchsinger
11 5 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.41 9 59 N/A $21 Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
12 17e ANNORI Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12.72 10 57 N/A $151 Annenkov / Kaori
13 6 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 13.03 11 59 N/A $14 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
14 3 FOREST HAS SKILL Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 16.53 14 59 N/A $151 Skilled / Catalina Lily
18e WRIGGLES Mark Gee 0 N/A Shrapnel / Bettagetawriggleon
1 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dream Ballad / All About Timing
9 MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Royalty Lady
13 MISS BITOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 0 N/A Money or the Gun / Floral Brook
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.72 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9 61 58 $8.50 Nicconi / Metellus
2 5 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 3.57 5 59 54 $5 Street Cry / More Chickens
3 11 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.84 3 55.5 51 $3.40F Equiano / Hidden Charges
4 6 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.63 6 58 52 $3.80 Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
5 7 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 5.88 8 57.5 51 $11 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
6 9 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.9 7 56 48 $31 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
7 2 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7.29 1 60.5 57 $15 Hemingway / Wild Point
8 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 9.06 4 56.5 53 $17 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
9 10 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.69 2 55.5 51 $18 Byblos / Lacryma Supreme
10 12 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Bryan Murphy 11.85 10 54 44 $31 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
11 13 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 25.76 11 54 41 $81 Adam / Luminous Lass
4 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 55 Equiano / Amarynthia
3 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 55 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.11 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 10 60.5 78 $3.40F Hard Spun / Lindt
2 5 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.02 6 56.5 70 $6 Lope de Vega / Tattler
3 6 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.25 3 56 69 $9 Dane Shadow / Catrille
4 7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 1.39 4 55.5 68 $21 Zariz / Lionette
5 8 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1.46 7 55 67 $6 Stravinsky / Mia Cara
6 11 ANNAMAN Steve Cunningham Jon Grisedale 1.93 1 54 63 $51 Mossman / Shine On Anna
7 3 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 2.15 8 57 75 $3.50 Star Witness / Who's There
8 2 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.19 11 58.5
(cd 57)
74 $21 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
9 10 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.95 13 54 65 $19 Murtajill / Homerette
10 12 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.41 5 54 59 $51 Zariz / Bold Shift
11 9 THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 4.68 9 55 67 $41 Roadhog / Alone Again
12 4 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Brendan Ward 7.83 2 56.5 74 $101 All American / Danetana
13 13 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Bryan Murphy 7.95 12 54 56 $151 War Trace / Guniinii
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:02.44 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 9 54 40 $51 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
2 1 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2.06 14 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $8.50 Turffontein / Test Zone
3 12 AEDESIA Martin Stein Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 4.38 12 56 52 $20 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
4 4 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Shaun Guymer 8.35 10 59 54 $15 Shaft / Orcym
5 13 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 9.01 7 55.5 51 $5EF Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 9 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.23 6 57 50 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
7 11 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Richard Bensley 9.73 4 56.5 49 $10 Helmet / Star On High
8 2 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 10.53 13 61.5 59 $10 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
9 8 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 10.71 8 57.5 51 $21 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
10 3 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Norm Loy Nick Heywood 11.62 11 61 58 $8 Commands / Late Watch
11 6 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Bradley Vale 16.31 5 59 54 $13 Street Cry / Mayfield
12 14 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Brendan Ward 17.45 2 54 42 $9 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
13 16e EDGE OF MADNESS Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor 25.4 3 54 35 $61 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
14 7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 69.14 1 57.5 51 $5EF Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
5 TEST A DAY Jody Thompson 0 58 Testafiable / Satdies 'n Sundies
10 GREYFELL Paul Facoory 0 49 Instinction / Mosman Park
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.97 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9 54 47 $21 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
2 9 TE ATA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.44 2 56.5 57 $5 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
3 8 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.46 6 56.5 53 $19 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
4 4 ILOVETHISLADY Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0.86 3 58 60 $5.50 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
5 5 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1.03 7 57.5 59 $3.50F Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
6 10 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1.49 11 54 49 $31 Master Harry / Not So Coy
7 11 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 1.71 4 54 48 $20 Zariz / Falzina
8 1 KEYSER SOZE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 2.56 12 60 60 $19 Keep the Faith / Tilly May
9 2 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 2.62 5 59.5 59 $5.50 All American / Bold Countess
10 3 WARRAGUL Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4.18 1 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $6 Ready's Image / Ivorella
11 14 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.36 8 54 32 $151 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
12 13 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Bradley Vale 6.32 10 54 36 $61 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
7 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 54 Dubleo / Pray to God
6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 0 54 Beneteau / Exhibit