Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 20, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1600m-WP, +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 22-Oct-18 7:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME TO REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3 56.5 N/A $3.70 Time for War / Courgette
2 3 BIVOUAC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 1 56.5 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
3 8 EVENING SLIPPERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 4 54.5 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Flidais
4 5 SEDONA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.6 5 56.5 N/A $6 Bel Esprit / Sacred Point
5 2 ABSOLUTE CONTROL BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5 2 56.5 N/A $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Gamble Me
6 7 VARSITY Paul Perry Jay Ford 7.4 6 56.5 N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Nediym's Glow
1 COVERT OPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Fine Bubbles
4 RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 N/A Choisir / Remembering to Win
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 QUACKERJACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 58 68 $3.60F Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 3 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.8 4 56.5 65 $4.80 Snitzel / Zapurple
3 5 ULUSABA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.8 2 55 62 $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 4 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Jason Collett 6.5 3 55.5 67 $5.50 Helmet / Lucky Mascot
5 2 CALIFORNIA CONCORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.9 1 56.5 65 $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Rachel King 8 56 64 $14 Arlington / Lion Belle
2 2 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 1.5 9 58.5 73 $17 Snippetson / Misplaced
3 7 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 1.9 2 53.5
(cd 54)
64 $2.15F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
4 15e HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jay Ford 2.4 11 56 69 $4.40 Star Witness / Assertively
5 13 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 2.9 13 53 57 $61 Bernardini / Rosnaree
6 3 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4.7 10 57
(cd 55)
66 $11 Helmet / Storm Fronts
7 8 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Adam Hyeronimus 5.4 3 53.5
(cd 54)
59 $31 Charge Forward / Remnant
8 10 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.2 7 53
(cd 50)
61 $51 Snippetson / Birkin
9 6 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 7.7 4 54 64 $51 Choisir / Crash'm
10 11 AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 8 6 53 58 $51 Wilful Default / Freetoair
11 12 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.7 12 53 58 $31 Show a Heart / Just the Star
12 4 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 12.6 5 56 64 $61 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
13 14 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 15.3 1 53 56 $11 Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
17e BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Jason Collett 0 64 Shrapnel / Erins Princess
16e LORD DENMAN Nick Olive 0 66 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
1 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0 72 Octagonal / Key to the City
9 ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser 0 59 Congrats / Miss Campbell
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:32.47 Last 600m: 0:38.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 53
(cd 53.5)
88 $3.90 Champs Elysees / Short Dance
2 8 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 3 53 73 $26 Savabeel / Pare
3 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.3 6 59.5 104 $16 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
4 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5 9 56 97 $6 Dansili / Golden Stream
5 7 COSMOLOGIST Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a) 8.8 1 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $7.50 Uncle Mo / Skip Along
6 2 BIG BLUE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Adam Hyeronimus 8.9 5 58.5 102 $8 Galileo / Board Meeting
7 4 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.2 7 55 95 $2.90F Monsun / Ameerat
8 9 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.6 4 53 55 $101 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
9 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Jess Taylor 29.5 8 53 42 $201 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
5 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller 0 89 Choisir / Calm
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle James Innes Jnr 7 53 78 $14 So You Think / Satirical Lady
2 5 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Rory Hutchings 0.5 8 56 84 $7 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
3 4 ASTORIA James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.7 5 57 82 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
4 6 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.6 2 54 76 $6.50 Savabeel / Patrimonium
5 2 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.9 10 59 86 $7.50 Cacique / Kinnaird
6 10 MEROVEE Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.6 1 53 74 $6.50 Frankel / More Strawberries
7 7 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6 4 53.5 75 $26 Pierro / Elimbari
8 8 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.9 9 53.5 75 $4.80F Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
9 3 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Jason Collett 4.8 6 58.5 85 $7.50 New Approach / Weaver of Words
10 1 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 11.8 3 62
(cd 60)
92 $41 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
11 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 74 Makfi / Skeena
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.15 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (The Tenor) against 3rd (Mansa Musa) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DIPLOMATICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5 56 67 $2.40EF Snitzel / Top Cuban
2 5 LEGEND OF CONDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 0.8 7 56 79 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
3 8 THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Tommy Berry 2.3 6 56 68 $11 Your Song / Bay Trixie
4 10 MANSA MUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.4 1 56 66 $12 Snitzel / One Sweet Day
5 7 ROOSEVELT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.2 3 56 70 $2.40EF Exceed And Excel / Seances
6 3 EF TROOP Tony Gollan Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 2 58 81 $15 Spirit of Boom / Limealicious
7 11 FIFTEEN ROUNDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Sam Weatherley (a) 14.1 4 56 62 $31 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
1 PAQUIRRI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Christian Reith 0 81 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
2 JONKER David Atkins Jason Collett 0 82 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
4 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 72 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
6 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 73 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.12 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pecans) Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 10c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5 54 83 $4.60F Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 12 ALMANZORA James Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 8 54 75 $18 Lonhro / Palomares
3 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.4 7 56 105 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Comrie
4 11 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.9 2 54 77 $11 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
5 8 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3 9 54 89 $7 Testa Rossa / Worldly
6 10 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 6 54 81 $5 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
7 7 PERIZADA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jay Ford 4.2 4 54 90 $14 Shaft / Shelly Sue
8 5 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Christian Reith 4.8 10 55 90 $15 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
9 6 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp James Innes Jnr 5.3 1 54 92 $26 Collate / Buena Chava
10 1 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6.3 3 56.5 105 $21 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
11 4 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Brett Prebble 11.9 11 56 83 $31 Ready's Image / Shazee
SB 2 PECANS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 0 56.5 100 $7.50 Skilled / Walnut
13 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 71 Sepoy / Baby Corn
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.63 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Passage of Time) Win 4c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 52 77 $10 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
2 8 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.1 8 53.5
(cd 53)
80 $10 High Chaparral / Honi
3 4 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.2 3 56.5 86 $5.50 Street Cry / Koala Bear
4 3 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0.8 5 56.5 86 $8 Starcraft / Fashion Police
5 2 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.9 2 59 91 $12 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
6 5 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 1 4 56.5 86 $9 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
7 6 MAXIMUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.2 1 55 83 $2.60F Artie Schiller / A Rocking Good Way
8 9 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 6 53 79 $26 Choisir / A Little Naughty
SB 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 55 83 $21 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
11 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 61 Reset / More Laurels
1 COOLRING Joe Cleary Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0 91 Sebring / Coolroom Candidate
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.72 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7 53
(cd 54)
68 $3.90 O'Reilly / But Beautiful
2 1 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1 8 61
(cd 59)
90 $101 Areion / Almerita
3 7 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 2 1 57.5 83 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
4 13 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 3 54.5 77 $9.50 Street Cry / Haut Ton
5 9 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Brett Prebble 2.9 9 57 82 $31 Artie Schiller / Enrich
6 4 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 6 59 86 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
7 10 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Joshua Parr 4.9 13 55.5
(cd 56)
79 $10 Time Thief / Quadrunner
8 2 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 5.5 10 60
(cd 58)
92 $31 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
9 14 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6.1 5 52 72 $14 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
10 3 GOLDEN MANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.1 12 59.5 87 $151 More Than Ready / True Blonde
11 5 RIGHT OR WRONG Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 9.3 4 59 86 $5 Manhattan Rain / Impulsive Lass
12 8 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 9.8 11 57 86 $31 Iffraaj / Roshanak
13 6 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Rory Hutchings 14.1 2 58.5 85 $101 Smart Strike / Only Green
12 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Mitchell Bell 0 78 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
11 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 0 79 Choisir / Princess Tyla