Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Saturday 20, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Oct-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REAZON Trevor Miles Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Ready's Image / Zonhro
2 8 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Ms Juana Andreou 1.89 4 55 N/A $12 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
3 1 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 4.5 7 59 N/A $5.50 Bianconi / Shirayama
4 7 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.72 9 55 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
5 2 WALLACH Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 6.81 8 57 N/A $8 Wanted / Zeftabaa
6 4 MOVING OVER THERE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 8.12 3 56.5 N/A $3.20F O'lonhro / Macquarie Belle
7 3 FLAMING FOX Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 9.55 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7 Redente / Tessa Bianca
8 9 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 10.23 2 55
(cd 57)
N/A $20 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
9 6 YELL OUT LOUD Emma Scott Brett Fliedner 11.54 6 56.5 N/A $14 Keffelstein / She's Magic
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 3 54.5 37 $5 Pluck / Beyond Compare
2 7 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.76 7 55 38 $7 Annenkov / Bisraami
3 5 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 2.44 8 56.5
(cd 53)
45 $7 Econsul / Four Seasons
4 13e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 2.48 1 54
(cd 57)
35 $14 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
5 3 TIS POSSIBLE Erin Maher Ms Juana Andreou 4.34 2 58 48 $5 Frisco View / Tis Magical
6 8 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 4.47 6 55
(cd 53)
42 $8 Purrealist / Ekberg
7 4 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Brooke Sweeney 6.15 5 57.5 47 $3.60F Written Tycoon / Honour Own
8 9 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Michael Travers 6.66 4 55 38 $4.60 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
9 6 I AM DAN Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 8.66 9 56.5 41 $12 Kaphero / Kondoolka Sea
14e BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 0 33 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
15e MATESHIP Ron Johnson 0 25 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
12 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 36 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
2 JUST A SINGER Emma Scott 0 46 Stanford / Nightsinwhitesatin
1 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe 0 47 Zariz / Lyzealous
10 KEEP THE MAGIC (NZ) Robert Linnell 0 37 Keeper / Lady Kaapusine
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 5 57 N/A $4.20 Starcraft / White River
2 7 STELLA VITAE Erin Maher Ms Juana Andreou 0.21 4 57 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Magic Bow
3 5 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 1.15 1 57 N/A $3.80F Delightful Choice / Celyna
4 2 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 1.24 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Street Boss / Parore
5 8 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.46 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Von Costa de Hero / Feel Like Dancing
6 1 MISTER SMOOTH Darryl McNeil Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.83 3 59 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Alirad
7 4 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 12.59 2 57 N/A $8 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
6 REOFFERED Keith Hall 0 N/A Haradasun / Bel Franc
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Brooke Sweeney 6 54 47 $4 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
2 3 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Robert Beattie 0.78 4 57 54 $3.20F Kaphero / Sake Over
3 5 ARELLANO Rhys Archard Brett Fliedner 5.17 3 54
(cd 54.5)
45 $3.70 Commands / Amberino
4 6 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 7.4 2 54
(cd 53)
43 $9 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
5 2 JOHNNY THE CASHMAN Leslie Robertson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.13 1 57 54 $4.20 Dash for Cash / Denise's Song
6 7 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 10.59 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $12 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Juana Andreou 0 58 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
Of $12,000.1st $7,085, 2nd $2,140, 3rd $1,110, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING’S HAND John D Pearson Ms Juana Andreou 5 55 62 $4 Authorized / Grey Gem
2 6 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 0.18 4 54 58 $8 Mutawaajid / Miss Courteous
3 2 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.05 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $5.50 Redente / Lion's Kiss
4 7 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Brett Fliedner 4.03 6 54
(cd 54.5)
43 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
5 1 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Robert Beattie 6.36 2 61.5 75 $3F Snitzel / Lotto Rock
6 8 SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.68 7 54 39 $13 Legal Opinion / La Noria
7 3 SHY FRANK George Osborne Brooke Sweeney 13.7 1 57 66 $3.30 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
4 RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 0 63 Racer's Edge / Fiona
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ASQUILLION Robert Linnell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
48 $2.50F Good Journey / Ariella
2 6 BELTUM Malcolm Hill Brett Fliedner 2.43 5 54
(cd 54.5)
33 $5 Stratum / Mehitabel
3 4 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Michael Travers 4.47 4 57.5 43 $4.40 Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha
4 5 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Juana Andreou 4.81 1 56 40 $4.60 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
5 2 AL GERARD Peter Donnelly Brooke Sweeney 12.46 3 61 50 $4.40 Al Samer / Island Temptress
1 MADAM STRYKER Frank Conlan 0 56 Stryker / Stagerush