Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 15, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.97
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 16-Oct-18 4:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Greg Ryan 2 56.5 N/A $3 War / Wizard Princess
2 8 NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.14 9 56.5 N/A $2.90F Nicconi / Rubirose
3 13 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.69 3 54.5 N/A $7.50 More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
4 4 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.97 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Salade / Saginaw
5 14 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.67 6 54.5 N/A $61 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
6 5 THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4.75 10 57
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Olympus / Kindilan
7 12 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 5.24 7 54.5 N/A $6 Charge Forward / Luanne
8 10 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 8.42 5 54.5 N/A $17 Choisir / Seeyalater
9 3 SODALITY Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 9.44 1 57 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Guild
10 6 YARRAMIN Brad Draper Ms Kacie Adams 10.12 8 57 N/A $151 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
15e LIGNY Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Shrapnel / Ujiji
1 HOODOO BROWN Brian Gentle 0 N/A Wanted / Chestnut Star
2 MY CAT SAVED ME Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Stratum / Ilikecats
11 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jeff Penza 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
9 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Charge Forward / In the Clear
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Keagan Latham 9 57.5 N/A $5.50 Your Song / She's in Demand
2 9 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Mathew Cahill 0.22 5 55.5 N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
3 7 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Adrian Robinson 1.42 8 55.5 N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
4 6 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Ms Winona Costin 2.5 11 56 N/A $4F Poet's Voice / Lyrical
5 5 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 4.74 10 56.5 N/A $7 Tickets / Galiup
6 2 JUST A DRAM Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.76 12 58.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Sirrah Nashira
7 14 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.25 13 54.5 N/A $16 Nicconi / Misa Eire
8 8 DIVINE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 5.83 7 55.5 N/A $18 Smart Missile / Pray to God
9 13 ICEVOVO Michael C Lynch Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 6.53 1 54.5 N/A $31 Eurozone / Vo Vixen
10 11 AUSBRED NACRE Noel Mayfield-Smith Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 8.53 4 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Dalakhani / Ausbred Gold
11 10 SCOUSER’S KISS Michael C Lynch Grant Buckley 10.7 6 55.5 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire
12 15e GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 10.81 3 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Tickets / Really Vexing
13 3 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14.46 14 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Big Brown / Fujisawa
14 1 HOODOO BROWN Brian Gentle Andrew Banks 14.87 2 58.5 N/A $31 Wanted / Chestnut Star
16e LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
12 DESTINY DISCOVERED Brian Gentle Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Minelli
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 6 57.5 N/A $3.80 Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
2 1 SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.96 2 61 N/A $3F Niagara / Arizona
3 7 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 1.62 4 55 N/A $4.60 Venice Beach / Eliane
4 6 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.68 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Big Brown / Procession
5 11 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.34 8 54 N/A $13 Zoffany / Bowmiss
6 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.82 11 54 N/A $61 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
7 10 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.18 9 54 N/A $51 Arlington / Fashion Star
8 15e THORN LASS Karen Lunn Shaun Guymer 4.76 7 54 N/A $61 Ocean Park / Queencaple
9 8 SWEET PIERRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 5.4 3 54.5 N/A $31 Pierro / Sweetness 'n Light
10 3 ALLANDALE RAIDER Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.28 12 55.5 N/A $17 Assafa / Lefebvre
11 14e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 7.35 10 54 N/A $41 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
12 4 DOUBLE THE OFFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 9.03 5 55.5 N/A $17 Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
16e KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Savabeel / I Do
9 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Jeff Penza 0 N/A Rebel Raider / Kilikanoon
13e SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:10.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Grant Buckley 2 59 65 $1.40F Redwood / Primera Dama
2 7 DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.7 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Guillotine / Brilliant Kiwi
3 1 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Jeff Penza 3.85 8 59 49 $21 Sebring / Take Heart
4 9 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 8.97 7 56.5 N/A $31 Venice Beach / Galiup
5 10 SAVABORR (NZ) Clare Cunningham Chad Lever 9.29 9 56.5 N/A $15 Savabeel / O'reilly Rose
6 5 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9.52 3 59
(cd 57)
43 $26 Stryker / Royale Harmony
7 6 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9.99 6 59
(cd 57.5)
41 $51 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
8 2 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 10.64 10 59 52 $18 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
9 8 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.81 11 56.5 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
10 3 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 15.88 4 59 38 $101 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
11 11 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 22.7 5 54.5 N/A $101 Host / Darsawye
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.83R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 2 59.5 62 $3.20F Reward for Effort / Tzaress
2 6 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.47 11 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $11 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 7 PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 1.65 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
60 $8.50 Dreamscape / Skybo
4 10 PANUARA Alison Smith Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.33 7 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $17 Mosayter / Choidetta
5 9 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.66 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $7 Husson / Notinitforluv
6 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.83 5 59 61 $5 Your Song / Siphon
7 12 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.87 10 56 55 $15 Husson / Spurcent
8 5 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.29 1 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $31 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
9 3 DESTINY’S REWARD Brian Gentle Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 8.49 8 59 61 $9 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
10 14e LEAP OF LEGEND Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9.62 9 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $91 Tale of the Cat / Kabuki Doll
11 15e QUIRION Lee Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 9.97 12 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $81 Husson / Blonde Mafia
12 11 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12.06 6 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $31 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
16e SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 47 Holy Roman Emperor / Princess Canny
1 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Terry Croft Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0 62 Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
8 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 0 59 Salade / Domargo
13e STAR ZONE Brian Gentle 0 53 Star Witness / Very Speed
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.76R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 8 54 43 $20 Murtajill / She's a Mountain
2 8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.19 14 58.5 53 $6.50 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
3 4 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 0.25 5 59.5 55 $3.60F Myboycharlie / Fantakan
4 12 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Jeff Penza 2.25 7 55 50 $9 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
5 13 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.56 6 55 50 $21 Dubleo / Raise for Me
6 6 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.59 4 59
(cd 57)
54 $101 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
7 3 GARROS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 4.79 3 60 56 $16 Lope de Vega / Funzero
8 1 IMA BAKER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 6.2 12 60.5 57 $41 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
9 7 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6.72 10 58.5 53 $10 Strada / Princess Canny
10 10 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 7.14 11 58 52 $31 Master of Design / Gathering Storm
11 5 EYESAW Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7.92 2 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $8 Eyeful / Curragh Star
12 11 NOT A SOUND Rick Worthington Ms Jess Taylor 7.95 13 57 54 $12 Pluck / Silencio
13 9 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 8.68 9 58.5 53 $26 Star Witness / Very Speed
14 2 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 9.64 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $12 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 9 60.5 61 $2.45F I Am Invincible / Isadora
2 12 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0.4 4 54
(cd 51)
43 $8 Shellscrape / Imtops
3 6 ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 1.11 6 56.5
(cd 55)
49 $5 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
4 7 ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.8 2 55.5 47 $8 Arlington / Curragh Star
5 13 STATO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 3.39 3 54 40 $71 Dubleo / Secret Quest
6 9 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 3.66 5 55 55 $10 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
7 3 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.68 7 57 50 $5.50 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
8 5 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Jeff Penza 4.49 1 56.5 49 $31 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
9 11 RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.09 8 54
(cd 50)
46 $101 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
2 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 63 Choisir / Bezzera
10 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson 0 48 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
8 MY CERTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 52 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
4 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 55 Love Conquers All / Dynamic Lass
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 9 58 61 $2F Showcasing / Regalia
2 11 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.14 8 56
(cd 53)
52 $11 Enemy of Average / Arisara
3 13 FELICETTE Connie Greig Jeff Penza 2.25 11 54 46 $21 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
4 2 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.75 4 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $21 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
5 14 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.45 3 54 41 $71 Zizou / Foilissio
6 10 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 4.22 7 56.5 49 $14 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
7 8 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Grant Buckley 4.33 2 57 50 $7 Commands / Defrock
8 12 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.73 10 54 47 $12 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
9 9 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.49 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $31 Bernardini / Registered Nurse
10 4 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Ms Kacie Adams 6.24 1 60.5 61 $13 Mosayter / Go Tango
11 1 RIBBON OF CHOICE Brian Gentle Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 6 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $10 Choisir / Ribbon
7 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
3 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 61 I Am Invincible / Isadora
5 SOSTENIDO (NZ) Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 0 57 Rip Van Winkle / Eftee One