Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 14, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 8:58AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Brooke Stower 9 58 N/A $2.90F Husson / Theatre Fan
2 1 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Peter Graham 0.79 1 58 N/A $6.50 Big Brown / Nazzuca
3 3 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Luke Cumberland 1.99 5 58 N/A $26 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
4 4 HI MY GIRL Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2.01 6 58 N/A $3.50 Publishing / Here's to Ya
5 5 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.44 2 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $8 Choistar / Lent
6 8 NOVEMBER TWO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.37 3 58 N/A $101 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
7 10 REDLETTER ROSIE Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6.44 8 58 N/A $81 Red Element / Constant Sparkle
8 6 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 6.97 7 58 N/A $4.80 Pluck / Sierra Leone
9 12 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 12.64 4 55.5 N/A $151 Murtajill / Convent Hill
7 MISS MAC Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Spinning World / Flouncing
11 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Shrapnel / Octamistic
2 GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Chasing Kisses
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ready's Best) Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARILLON Craig Martin Ben Looker 2 59 N/A $3.10F Bernardini / Angelus
2 9 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 1.09 1 59 N/A $7 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
3 12 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jake Hull 1.73 4 56.5 N/A $3.20 Sizzling / Gladtobehome
4 11 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.14 9 56.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Anamanor
5 6 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Josh Oliver 6.03 5 59 N/A $3.70 Mustaneer / Bellequalo
6 10 CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 10.43 3 56.5 N/A $21 Iffraaj / Exquisitely
7 8 THRACIAN Dean McHardie Jodi Worley 12.67 8 59 N/A $151 Spartacus / Amber Plate
8 5 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile Mr Michael Squires 17.93 6 59 N/A $151 Charge Forward / Ribe
9 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Matthew Paget 19.42 7 59 N/A $41 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
SB 7 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 N/A $101 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
4 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Mossman / Email Me
2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 4 57.5 N/A $4 Star Witness / Roxy Express
2 6 COCKY ROCKY William Wain Josh Oliver 2.51 6 57 N/A $14 Moshe / Gregoria
3 9 OLIVIA’S GIRL Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.18 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80 Mutawaajid / Olivia Grace
4 5 ABB ROY Paul Grills Allan Chau 6.43 7 57 N/A $9.50 Zariz / Highly Elated
5 10 PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Luke Cumberland 7.05 3 57 N/A $2.50F Animal Kingdom / Love Wings
6 1 SLYVIA Craig Martin Peter Graham 9.09 5 59 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Dido
7 4 SUNDAY SPECIAL Paul Grills Matthew Paget 10.8 1 57.5 N/A $9 Big Brown / Suspended Time
11 STARLETTO Stephen Jones 0 N/A Star Witness / Choiggietto
12 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Strategic / Tranzero
2 POLICY Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Doctrine
8 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
7 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A Dreamscape / Golden Orient
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:59.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 5 54 62 $2.25F Dylan Thomas / Entice
2 2 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Peter Graham 1.26 2 58.5 73 $8 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
3 7 BAROQUE GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.81 1 54
(cd 52.5)
61 $12 Sebring / Pearl Ardane
4 3 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Allan Chau 3.46 3 56 68 $3.20 Any Given Saturday / Final File
5 5 PACKEN Gerard Jenkinson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8.32 7 54 62 $8.50 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
6 8 ROBOOSTO William Wain Josh Oliver 9.66 6 54 47 $14 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
7 9 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Mr Michael Squires 13.3 4 54 42 $21 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
1 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 78 High Chaparral / Straight Eight
4 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 0 66 Domesday / Brittle Express
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:00.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 5 56 53 $3.80 God's Own / Zarilly
2 2 DELACROIX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 0.68 1 57 51 $3.60F Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
3 4 BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Josh Oliver 3.73 3 55 47 $3.70 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
4 1 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 4.92 2 59 55 $7 May'haab / Woolwich Woman
5 7 CHOPPA George Sitek Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.17 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $18 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova
6 10 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 5.85 9 54 41 $18 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
7 9 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 10.08 7 54 43 $41 Stratum / Awesome I Am
8 11 VONDAYE Ian Cook Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.59 6 54 39 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
9 8 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Codie McPherson 17.98 4 54 44 $41 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
FF 5 DENY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Skye Bogenhuber 10 55 47 $15 Authorized / Choisique
6 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Peter Graham 0 46 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 2 54 52 $3.60F Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
2 11 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Luke Cumberland 2.31 4 54 41 $101 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
3 6 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Ms Leanne G Henry 2.58 1 55 55 $4.60 Big Brown / Silent Song
4 2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.42 9 56 53 $6 Flying Spur / Solanas
5 13 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Amelia Denby 4.64 5 54 38 $61 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
6 10 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 5.49 3 54 46 $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 4 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Mr Michael Squires 6.63 6 56 53 $7 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
8 7 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 14.57 10 54 53 $9.50 Choisir / Folk Music
9 12 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 17.95 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $21 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
10 1 FALSTER Stirling Osland Ben Looker 19.71 11 62 65 $7.50 Salade / Dane Island
11 5 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Skye Bogenhuber 22.26 8 55.5 52 $17 Ocean Park / Happy Forever
3 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
9 MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane 0 50 Shrapnel / Adhocracy
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jake Hull 6 60 64 $5 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
2 8 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 0.22 8 57.5 63 $4 Congrats / Pomme de Here
3 7 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Josh Oliver 0.83 4 58 64 $7.50 Nicconi / Snipallah
4 6 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Brooke Stower 0.92 2 58.5 61 $16 Home On the Grange / Khesann
5 5 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.04 7 59 66 $14 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
6 13 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.29 1 54 46 $81 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
7 4 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 5.96 5 59 62 $3.10F Trotamondo / Debz Reign
8 11 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Mr Michael Squires 6.22 3 54 48 $9 Time Thief / Secret Habit
9 12 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13.14 9 54 47 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
1 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0 68 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
2 ARUGULA Stirling Osland 0 67 Salade / Celtic Night
9 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 0 59 Salade / Domargo
10 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0 55 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 3 55 50 $4.80 Snippetson / Exabaa
2 6 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Jodi Worley 1.14 12 57.5 51 $31 Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
3 14 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.09 4 54.5 49 $8 Foxwedge / Piglet's Gold
4 10 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.66 5 56.5 53 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Shivering
5 4 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 3.83 6 58
(cd 55)
56 $8 Kempinsky / Rosetta
6 11 WORLD FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 3.96 1 56.5 54 $3.50F More Than Ready / Claws
7 15e YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Allan Chau 6.4 8 56.5 49 $9.50 Choisir / Quest for Success
8 17e DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.44 2 54
(cd 52.5)
42 $51 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
9 5 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 6.59 9 57.5 55 $7 Arlington / Air Attack
10 16e MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 8.12 11 56 48 $151 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
11 8 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 12.74 10 57 50 $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
12 18e CAN HE RAP Sue Bigg Ms Amelia Denby 17.81 7 54 40 $151 Canny Lad / Rapallo
1 REAL CLASSIC Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0 58 Real Saga / Classic Covet
3 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 59 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
2 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 61 Toorak Toff / All Black Girl
7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin 0 51 Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
12 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0 52 Ready As / Azarcea
9 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus