Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Oct-18 7:36AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1 56.5 53 $13 Wilful Default / See the Universe
2 2 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 1.19 2 58.5 53 $3.90 Foxwedge / Dahleah
3 6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.04 7 54 43 $5 Arlington / Ease Louise
4 3 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 3.4 4 58.5 53 $9.50 Denmarket / Blue White
5 5 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 3.61 5 54.5
(cd 55)
45 $3.70F Power of Destiny / Coasters
6 7 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Anthony Cavallo 3.9 8 54 42 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
7 1 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.28 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $7.50 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
8 8 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Amelia Denby 13.45 3 54 38 $71 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Richard Bensley 7 55 N/A $9.50 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
2 4 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.44 6 56.5 N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Morinda
3 7 DASTAAN George Wright Anthony Cavallo 1.03 8 55 N/A $3.50 Reaan / Persian Palace
4 5 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 1.62 5 55 N/A $26 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
5 1 CASZAR Barry Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.80F Zariz / Casscede Bay
6 2 JANE’S DREAM Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 4.7 2 59 N/A $5.50 Excites / Pretty Belle
7 3 BRIDEGROOM Michael Lunn Michael Travers 4.76 4 56.5 N/A $13 Moshe / Herecomesthebride
8 9 LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Ms Amelia Denby 7.33 1 55 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
10 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Authorized / Nimue Moon
8 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Greg Ryan 3 55.5 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Dumbell
2 14 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Amelia Denby 4.52 12 55 N/A $21 Marechal / Chief's Lady
3 12 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.62 8 55 N/A $17 Runs to Win / Fairweather
4 5 CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 5.08 11 56.5 N/A $8.50 Casino Prince / Oneforall
5 10 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Michael Travers 5.99 10 55 N/A $3.10F Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
6 11 ANCHOR WOMAN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7.28 1 55 N/A $8.50 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
7 1 BILLY BUTTONS Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.97 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $18 Mosayter / Leica Mirage
8 6 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.49 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5.50 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
9 4 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.08 4 57 N/A $41 Zariz / Bloomerz
10 7 LYGIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 15.07 2 56.5 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Magical Mist
11 8 MISS DREAMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 17.61 5 56.5 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Velocity Miss
12 3 MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 18.66 9 58 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Produce
2 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup Greg Ryan 0 N/A Bearcat / Babylonia
13 LIGHTNING LASS Catherine L Chapman Andrew Banks 0 N/A Roadhog / Lightning Holly
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 1 58 53 $2.30F Benfica / Sacred Hit
2 5 DRAGON’S SHADOW Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 3 3 57 47 $3.80 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
3 4 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 4.49 7 57 51 $9.50 All American / Ellie Boo
4 3 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Ms Amelia Denby 4.75 5 57.5 52 $6.50 Strada / Cherry Queen
5 8 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Michael Travers 7.39 8 55.5 48 $13 Al Samer / Testa the Water
6 10 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel Anthony Cavallo 8.42 2 54 41 $31 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
7 1 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.77 9 59 51 $31 Bushranger / Our Mariela
8 11 BORN TO POWER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 10.68 6 54 34 $101 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
9 7 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.7 4 56 45 $14 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
10 6 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.42 12 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46 $61 Artie Schiller / Chitraka
11 12 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Ms Kacie Chater 13.62 11 54 34 $101 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
12 13 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Andrew Banks 20.11 10 54 32 $101 Any Suggestion / Shakira
9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook 0 43 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Piquant): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 5 55 46 $2.30F Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
2 8 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.52 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $13 Excellent Art / Magic World
3 5 FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Amelia Denby 3.04 6 56 48 $13 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
4 2 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 3.26 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $11 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
5 9 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 3.3 2 55 44 $17 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
6 1 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.95 7 62 60 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
7 6 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 4.39 1 55.5 47 $3.80 Amalfi / Black Powder
8 10 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 10.51 3 55 43 $19 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
SB 3 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 57.5 51 $61 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
4 WHERE’S PIPPA Rodger Waters 0 49 Master Harry / Not So Coy
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7 54 44 $19 Dubleo / Meriwether
2 8 DART STREET Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0.62 12 55.5 47 $8 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 2 GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 1.84 9 59 54 $8 Star Witness / Coast City
4 1 COASTING Brett Thompson Michael Travers 2.78 5 59.5 55 $9.50 Ad Valorem / Coasters
5 5 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.38 10 57 50 $9 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
6 7 KINGSTON John Higgins Anthony Cavallo 3.58 3 56 48 $8.50 Arlington / My Pirouette
7 12 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.27 11 54 37 $101 Golden Snake / Riddles
8 4 NOTHING Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5.07 2 57.5 51 $16 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
9 11 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.61 1 54
(cd 53)
41 $26 Dubleo / Lover in Space
10 6 KEZAAM Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 5.81 6 56 48 $3.90F Elzaam / Magic Benbara
11 9 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 6.96 4 54.5 45 $26 Lonhro / Purple Groove
12 3 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 8.2 8 57.5 51 $6 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune