Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 11, October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Oct-18 10:31AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:20.38 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEGALAS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 54.5 N/A $1.85F Poet's Voice / Segolene
2 1 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.9 7 59 N/A $19 Helmet / Royal Reign
3 3 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Kristen Buchanan Tommy Berry 5.64 3 57 N/A $5 Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
4 4 TIME TO RETHINK John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5.95 2 57 N/A $31 So You Think / Corkage
5 6 MERLINITE John O'Shea Christian Reith 6.2 1 54.5 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Street Groove
6 2 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.33 5 57 N/A $6 Jimmy Choux / Shaheen
7 5 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Jake Hull 10.94 4 57 N/A $101 Purrealist / Princess D'argent
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 1:14pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COTERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 8 58 N/A $1.45F Your Song / Fornini
2 3 TAJ BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.3 1 56 N/A $13 So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
3 4 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 1.69 3 55 N/A $9 Zoustar / Laetitia
4 5 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3.07 5 54.5 N/A $101 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
5 8 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jason Collett 3.7 2 54.5 N/A $21 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
6 2 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 4.25 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
7 6 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 4.3 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Ilringya
8 7 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.5 4 54.5 N/A $26 Harbour Watch / Morosi
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.71 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ULUSABA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 57 N/A $3.20 Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
2 1 COSTA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.4 1 57 N/A $13 Sebring / Holly Zou
3 3 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.62 6 57 N/A $1.95F Warhead / Sunbrella
4 2 HADRIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.78 4 57 N/A $5 Sebring / Roman Treasure
5 8 FUNNY THINGS (NZ) Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 7.19 7 55
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Swiss Ace / Kokkei
6 5 OPINIONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.93 3 57 N/A $41 So You Think / Cutie Express
7 6 PEACE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 15.44 5 57 N/A $101 Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
8 9 SARA’S KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Josh Adams 18.88 8 55 N/A $101 Animal Kingdom / Saralago
4 NORTHERN VOYAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Choisir / Sacred Voyage
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRAHAAR David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 1 59 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Nursery Rhyme
2 2 EVERLASTING LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.71 4 58 N/A $3.90 Your Song / Power of Love
3 4 ADMISSIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.81 2 55.5 N/A $2.70F Lonhro / Forensics
4 9 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.93 5 54.5 N/A $19 Sebring / Demonstrable
5 8 HEAVEN HELP ME Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.94 7 54.5 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Heaven May Wait
6 6 JUST LIKE JESSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Josh Adams 6.12 6 55.5 N/A $71 All Too Hard / The Warrior Woman
7 5 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 6.44 8 55.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Zarifa
8 11 TIME TO TANGO Stephen Schofield Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 13.45 3 54
(cd 51)
N/A $151 Mosayter / Go Tango
7 DAPPLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A The Factor / Texarcana
10 DAISY PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker
3 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Tye Angland 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.16 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEARTLET Kerry Parker Jay Ford 4 54.5 N/A $12 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
2 7 LUTREOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 4.4 8 56.5 N/A $26 Street Cry / Mink
3 13 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 7.18 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $51 High Chaparral / Tonality
4 10 NORTHERN VOYAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 8.75 6 55 N/A $13 Choisir / Sacred Voyage
5 3 FAST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 9.29 3 57.5 62 $1.55F Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
6 4 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Tim Clark 10.77 1 57 60 $4.80 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
7 12 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Adrian Layt 14 7 54.5 N/A $51 Niagara / Rezidencia
8 2 STORY OF TONG SAI Tommy Wong Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 15.46 10 59
(cd 56)
54 $26 Domesday / Mikli
9 1 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 17.9 9 59
(cd 56)
46 $41 Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
10 8 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 23.92 5 56.5 N/A $101 Encosta de Lago / First Look
9 COSTA ZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Sebring / Holly Zou
5 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Luke Cumberland 0 43 Stratum / Awesome I Am
6 GIDDY UP VENICE Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Venice Beach / Galiup
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.85 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4 54 61 $4.40 Helmet / Lucky Mascot
2 3 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.17 7 58 62 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
3 2 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.2 3 59.5 65 $4.80 Dalakhani / Global Dance
4 6 HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2.1 8 54 57 $5 High Chaparral / Rushing Wind
5 7 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Josh Adams 2.97 2 54 50 $26 Americain / You'd Better
6 5 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Adrian Layt 3.12 5 54 58 $6 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
7 1 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.75 1 59.5 65 $3.80F Pierro / Vinavion
8 8 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 4.06 9 54 50 $11 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
9 9 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 4.08 6 54 40 $41 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:21.01 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WATCHDOG James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7 60.5 63 $2.40F Helmet / Safe
2 4 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 1.56 6 58.5 59 $4 Poet's Voice / Lonrose
3 5 SALERNO Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 1.69 1 58 58 $31 Snitzel / Keela
4 7 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 1.85 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $17 Casino Prince / Mattie
5 8 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 2.04 3 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $6.50 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
6 6 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Tommy Berry 2.9 2 56.5 59 $15 Zoffany / Just Pamela
7 10 BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 3.6 9 54 54 $11 Redente / Big Nell
8 9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 3.82 8 55
(cd 52)
56 $31 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
9 11 TOAST Bob Milligan Adam Hyeronimus 6.89 4 54 50 $10 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Christian Reith 0 64 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
2 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 60 Your Song / Moon De French
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Tye Angland 9 59.5 65 $4.80 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 9 EDNABLUE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0.85 6 54.5 59 $4.40 Dubleo / Blue Booty
3 6 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.7 1 56.5 63 $3.20F Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
4 8 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jason Collett 2.76 3 54.5 60 $6.50 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
5 5 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 3.41 2 56.5 63 $26 Foxwedge / French
6 4 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Brenton Avdulla 6.83 7 56.5 59 $19 California Dane / Eyenar
7 2 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 7.6 8 58.5 63 $9.50 Choisir / Street Sign
8 3 IL BANDITO Allan Denham Tommy Berry 9.9 4 57 60 $12 Time Thief / Red Feather
9 12 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 11.45 5 54 50 $151 Dream Ballad / Crezned
7 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh 0 62 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
11 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane 0 52 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
10 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli 0 57 Showcasing / Regalia