Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 08, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.18
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 2:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.50 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd, Track (Good 3) @ 11:42am
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Grant Buckley 5 57 N/A $10 Unencumbered / Zellindi
2 4 ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Chad Lever 4.51 6 55 N/A $3.20F Zoffany / Raneen
2 1 CHARGEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.51 2 57 N/A $4.20 Charge Forward / Accomplishment
4 6 OH SO HOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5.2 3 55 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Tale of Love
5 3 FOREVER JUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 5.75 4 57 N/A $3.90 Albrecht / Songs
6 5 DAWNSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Rachael Murray 12.39 1 55 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Painted Gold
7 SIZZLING SUZANNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A Sizzling / True Giver
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.52 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 4 56 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Assertively
2 5 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.28 7 57 N/A $2.40F I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
3 18e WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 1.13 1 54 N/A $61 All American / Tiny Belle
4 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.39 11 57.5 N/A $21 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
5 17e BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 3 54.5 N/A $71 Americain / Northeast Note
5 8 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ben Looker 2.3 12 55 N/A $2.45 Sizzling / Gladtobehome
7 13 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Serg Lisnyy 3.57 8 54 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Jessepic
8 9 AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.59 9 54 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Hypernova
9 1 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 3.8 13 59 N/A $16 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
10 16e TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.49 14 54 N/A $101 Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
11 10 BUBBLEGUM Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.62 5 54 N/A $101 Onemorenomore / Miss Rooney
12 15e ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.81 10 54 N/A $151 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
13 11 CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.91 6 54 N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
14 7 AVENERO Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 15.37 2 55 N/A $151 Von Costa de Hero / New Avenue
3 CARILLON Craig Martin 0 N/A Bernardini / Angelus
4 BULLY ’N’ ME Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Mustaneer / Finest View
14 SASSY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
12 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Dundeel / Choice Blend
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.44 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1 59 N/A $2.40F Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
2 10 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.82 3 56.5 N/A $26 Fiorente / Testama
3 8 PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 2.28 9 57 N/A $4.40 Smart Missile / Chateau Marmont
4 12 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Ben Looker 4.49 5 56.5 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
5 6 ISLAMAX Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 4.67 4 57 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Kirra Beach
6 7 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton Chad Lever 4.95 2 57 N/A $19 Nicconi / Misa Eire
7 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 5.43 6 59 N/A $151 Star Witness / Cats Galore
8 4 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 8.78 8 59 N/A $151 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
9 13 LOVE BOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.57 7 54.5 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Rollarena
FF 11 KNIEVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 10 56.5 N/A $4.40 More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
15e ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Arlington / Neways
14 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Elimbari
9 WANCHAI Ken Lantry 0 N/A Excites / Decoree
5 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Al Maher / Shirra Nui
3 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane 0 N/A Captain Sonador / In Lights
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 2 59 76 $1.90F Nicconi / Belle of Honour
2 8 TULLY HO Graham Watts Grant Buckley 1.65 4 54 59 $21 Strategic / Tully Flame
3 4 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 2.34 3 57.5 73 $8 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
4 6 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.23 7 55 68 $21 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
5 5 GADFLY Paul Perry Chad Lever 4.6 1 57 72 $3.80 Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 1 HELAROCITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.67 6 63.5 85 $6.50 Ferocity / Shezabon
7 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 7.98 5 54 47 $81 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
7 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe 0 65 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 CORDONED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 73 Lonhro / Unswerving
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.83 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 1 59 54 $4.60 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
2 4 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Chad Lever 1.82 6 58.5 57 $7.50 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
3 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 2.58 2 54 41 $31 Supreme Class / Yemaya
4 2 REVERE Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 3.25 8 59 54 $2.70F Your Song / Gone Wild
5 5 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Ben Looker 3.55 3 58 56 $3.40 Big Brown / Silent Song
6 6 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5.79 4 56 48 $15 Commands / Lucky Thirteen
7 7 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.67 5 55.5 47 $15 Snippetson / Saggiatore
8 10 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.46 7 54 36 $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
8 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 0 45 Stratum / Firm Seal
3 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 53 Flying Spur / Solanas
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 1 56.5 56 $15 I Am Invincible / Impressions
2 4 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 0.2 10 57.5 58 $18 All American / Patisserie
3 5 SCHAPPOSE (NZ) Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 0.31 2 57.5 58 $7.50 High Chaparral / Suppose
4 2 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Ben Looker 0.89 9 59 61 $3.80 Raheeb / Six Gauge
5 1 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.8 5 60 63 $2.50F I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
6 13 TORPEDO Mark Ostini Serg Lisnyy 2.94 7 54 45 $151 Warhead / My Key
7 3 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.09 3 58 59 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
8 14 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3.13 6 54 44 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
9 7 ARGIE BARGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.76 11 55 57 $10 Snitzel / Laurinel Argie
10 11 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 4.19 8 54 49 $81 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
11 10 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 5.52 4 54 51 $51 Murtajill / Heartland
8 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane 0 52 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
9 NEW YORK PHILLY Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Cataclopse
12 CARVALHO Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 0 46 Danerich / Spinnerina
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.72 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 12 56.5 54 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
2 18e STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 0.11 5 54 43 $15 Red Element / Hasty Girl
3 1 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.49 10 60 56 $10 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
4 11 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ben Looker 1.05 6 56 48 $8 Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 4 WARRUMBUNGLE Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 1.27 3 57.5 51 $15 Congrats / Disco Dancer
6 5 HERZEGOVINA Stephen Jones Jackson Morris 1.6 2 57 55 $4.20F All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
7 12 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Josh Oliver 2.1 4 55.5 47 $10 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
8 10 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.27 11 56 57 $7 Congrats / Fitness
9 6 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Chad Lever 3.59 7 57 50 $20 All Too Hard / Yolane
10 7 DENY Mark Hatch Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5.63 13 56.5 49 $101 Authorized / Choisique
11 16e KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.92 1 55 46 $15 Equiano / Peacock Sally
12 15e AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.55 8 54 46 $81 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
13 13 HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Peter Graham 12.76 9 54 51 $9 So You Think / Heavensentme
9 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam 0 49 Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
17e NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 0 45 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
2 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins 0 53 Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
3 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane 0 52 Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
14 MARY THINKS Sue Grills 0 47 So You Think / Juicy Lady