Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 07, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 1 56.5 N/A $1.65F Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 12 ZAMALI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Parker Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.32 3 56.5 N/A $51 Zariz / Miss Amali
3 1 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.59 7 59 N/A $3 Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
4 8 WEE LASSIE Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 5.1 12 57 N/A $81 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
5 7 LATE LADY Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 5.77 2 57 N/A $9 Trotamondo / More Than a Lady
6 10 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 8.87 9 56.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Persuasive Miss
7 4 DREAMWORTHY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 10.51 6 57 N/A $151 Dreamscape / Markworthy
8 5 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.87 11 57 N/A $71 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
9 6 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 11.47 5 57 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
10 3 DOWN UNDER BABE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 12.64 10 57 N/A $151 Equiano / Up Over Girl
11 2 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.15 4 57 N/A $81 Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
12 13e AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 13.74 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Arlington / Razzani
15e LADY KATIE Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Arlington / Royal Poser
16e GEOTECH MISS Natalie Pearce Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A El Cumbres / Ruby Draw
9 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
14e SHARTAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 0 N/A Uncle Mo / No Caviar
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 1 54.5 52 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Ceberano
2 3 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 0.96 6 59 61 $13 Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 9 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.02 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $6.50 Keltrice / Imperial Mist
4 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 2.45 2 64.5
(cd 60.5)
68 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
5 4 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 3.17 8 58 55 $4.20F Haradasun / Belvain
6 13e ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.02 10 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $51 Al Samer / Testa the Water
7 10 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Mathew Cahill 6.07 4 55 49 $14 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
8 5 LATE RETURN Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.27 5 57.5 54 $10 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
9 11 NINO Peter Pennell Anthony Cavallo 10.66 9 55 49 $101 Hinchinbrook / Paris Who
10 7 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig James Rogers 12.76 11 56 51 $51 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
11 6 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 23.75 7 57 53 $14 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
15e BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 46 Reward for Effort / Meribel
16e BEE DOUBLE BEE Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 44 Dubleo / Meriwether
14e FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0 48 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
2 MERAKI MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 61 I Am Invincible / Isadora
8 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair 0 50 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KANGURU Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 3 54 68 $6.50 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
2 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.03 1 57 75 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 8 54 69 $4.80 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
4 6 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 1.66 9 54 68 $31 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
5 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 2.95 6 56 73 $5 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
6 9 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.93 2 54 55 $31 Hussonet / Tevez
7 8 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5.2 5 54 65 $26 More Than Ready / St. Kate
8 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 6.8 4 63 87 $2.30F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
9 11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.32 10 54
(cd 53.5)
49 $61 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
10 10 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 11 7 54 54 $101 Foreplay / Suspended Time
2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Josh Oliver 0 82 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 55 N/A $4.20 Casino Prince / Purple Royale
2 15e DELAGO EXPRESS Lindsey Kennedy Josh Oliver 1.45 6 55 N/A $151 Delago Deluxe / Forestress
3 11 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.68 1 55 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
4 3 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5.47 4 56.5 N/A $11 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 13 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 5.6 13 55 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
6 10 ELAVADA Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 6.55 9 55 N/A $81 Arlington / Fool's Ride
7 5 THE FLYING SCOT Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 6.61 7 56 N/A $3.80F Needs Further / Ecosse
8 16e TURRAMURRA Ian Holland Ms Rachael Murray 7.94 11 55 N/A $151 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
9 7 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.39 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Captain Sonador / In Lights
10 12 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.97 8 55 N/A $21 Dubleo / Grand Attraction
11 1 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 11.44 14 58
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
12 9 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.02 10 55 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
13 6 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 13.26 12 55 N/A $14 Host / Darsawye
14 14 TALISKER SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.57 2 55 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Platinum Skye
17e CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 N/A Tavistock / Ria's Pride
18e TELLMAY Neville McCarthy 0 N/A May'haab / Tellyas
4 SET TO SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Sizzling / Gladtobehome
2 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A All American / Accomplishment
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Harry Invictus): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7 58 51 $3.90 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
2 9 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.29 5 57 49 $3.80EF Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
3 8 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 0.32 12 57 49 $26 Dubleo / Festival Queen
4 11 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.44 6 55.5 46 $15 Zariz / Desired Gurl
5 4 SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Jake Hull 5.58 10 58.5 52 $3.80EF Not a Single Doubt / Perfect Technique
6 17e VELVET GLOVE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.66 4 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $71 Smart Missile / Kraal
7 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 7.7 9 58.5 52 $21 Star Witness / Spooked
8 1 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.94 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
9 7 POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.5 11 57.5 50 $14 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
10 14 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10.43 3 54
(cd 52)
36 $151 High Chaparral / Morwell
11 18e DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.45 8 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $41 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
12 15e FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig James Rogers 10.83 13 54 45 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
13 13 OPERATIC Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.92 2 54 47 $81 Hard Spun / Rock Opera
SB 2 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Ashley Morgan 0 59 53 $81 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
12 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair 0 45 Onemorenomore / Happens
16e SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Josh Oliver 0 45 Power of Destiny / Coasters
10 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 0 51 All American / Ellie Boo
5 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55 I Am Invincible / Black Type
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 61 $5.50 Nicconi / Markworthy
2 2 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0.49 3 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $5 Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 12 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 0.87 10 54 52 $21 More Than Ready / Kenooz
4 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.04 7 58 60 $11 Salade / Domargo
5 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.57 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $26 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
6 3 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 5.19 2 59 66 $4.20 Duporth / Cavities
7 11 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.21 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $31 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
8 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.47 1 58.5 61 $12 Dubleo / Alimenta
9 14 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.57 4 54
(cd 53.5)
44 $101 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
10 15e ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 6.26 5 54 39 $151 Zariz / Selma
11 10 DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6.39 8 56 56 $19 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
12 13 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Greg Ryan 7.05 6 54 49 $4F Magnus / Out of the Woods
8 CERVINIA Damien Lane 0 61 Casino Prince / Mattie
6 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett 0 60 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
7 PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster 0 58 Von Costa de Hero / Priceless Treasure
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.37 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/51kg) 4 57.5
(cd 53.5)
77 $2.80F Redoute's Choice / Hades
2 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Josh Oliver 0.44 8 57 76 $10 Haradasun / Ionica
3 4 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 1.22 1 56.5 75 $9.50 Dubawi / Rovos
4 10 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.79 12 54
(cd 52)
65 $26 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
5 5 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 2.29 16 56.5 75 $12 Commands / Boca Chita
6 7 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.98 13 55 72 $7.50 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 1 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.63 11 61
(cd 57)
84 $5 Zariz / A Magic Pick
8 8 MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 5.98 15 54 70 $13 Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
9 12 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 7.73 9 54 58 $101 Pure Theatre / Sun River
10 16 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.61 3 54 41 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl
11 14 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 10.95 7 54 53 $151 Denmarket / Blue White
12 13 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 12.21 6 54 55 $201 Untouchable / Timber Lass
13 6 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Ashley Morgan 13.78 5 56 74 $21 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
14 11 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.09 2 54 62 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
15 15 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.7 10 54 52 $151 Snippetson / Plotted
16 9 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 15.4 14 54 69 $41 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (He'sprettycool): Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 5c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd. (Track Heavy 10 between 1200m and 1050m.)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7 54 53 $3.70F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
2 1 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.09 5 58 57 $8 Intergaze / Miss Frome
3 5 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 2.56 4 55 51 $6.50 Equiano / Chloe Rose
4 6 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 3.53 1 54.5 54 $9 Benfica / Sacred Hit
5 2 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 4.76 3 56 53 $4.40 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
6 4 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Geoffrey Snowden 5.89 11 55 51 $15 Helmet / Star On High
7 12 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 5.99 2 54
(cd 52)
46 $61 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
8 10 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.03 12 54 46 $17 Denman / Rosmarino
9 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Brooke Stower 7.99 13 54 46 $51 Elvstroem / Ournie
10 13 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 9.35 6 54 37 $151 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
11 8 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ashley Morgan 9.45 10 54 48 $15 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
12 9 LINKED James Hatch Josh Oliver 10.91 9 54 47 $13 Related / Any Joy
13 14 STRIKE ZONE Bryan Dixon Andrew Banks 11.78 8 54 36 $151 Warhead / Fossey
SB 3 HE’SPRETTYCOOL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 55.5 52 $17 Mosayter / Secret Dolphin
15e GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy 0 41 Fastnet Rock / Sorority Girl