Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 04, October 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Oct-18 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.77 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4 59 N/A $2.25F Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
2 3 SNIPS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.12 6 58 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Phantom Queen
3 4 PRINCE GEORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Tye Angland 0.81 7 57 N/A $9.50 All Too Hard / St. Kate
4 2 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Joshua Parr 1.22 1 58 N/A $8 Sizzling / Crimson Belle
5 6 NOT A ZIN ZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a2/54kg) 1.33 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Exclusive Bid
6 5 SONJA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.68 2 56 N/A $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Fratianne
7 7 MYVATN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 8.29 5 54.5 N/A $151 Sizzling / Springs Reward
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.10 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) at 1:53 pm, retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMPARI (NZ) Stephen Marsh James McDonald 6 59.5 N/A $1.80F O'Reilly / Lillet
2 4 FLAMIN’ AL Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.39 4 58 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / Hell It's Hot
3 8 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 7.31 5 54 N/A $18 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
4 2 BOUDDI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.36 1 58 N/A $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
5 6 ANAITA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 13.16 3 56 N/A $7 Duporth / Popular Delusions
6 3 DISMAYED Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 22.41 2 58 N/A $21 Congrats / Yerbabuena
5 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard 0 N/A Trusting / Paymistress
7 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle 0 N/A Torch Relay / Gold Stream
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:41.80 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARK TWO (NZ) Stephen Marsh James McDonald 3 57 N/A $1.22F Pins / Zephyr Song
2 9 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 1.63 7 57 N/A $26 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
3 5 PLEA BARGAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.36 1 59 N/A $20 Teofilo / Grand Juror
4 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Tye Angland 4.92 4 59 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Shoptalk
5 4 ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Grant Buckley 6.41 2 59 N/A $26 Reset / Commands a Smile
6 7 LIGHTS OF COMO Kylie Gavenlock Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/51kg) 8.68 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Alamosa / Frilly Filly
7 3 EUCLID Tim Clark Chris O'Brien 9.54 6 59 N/A $41 Sebring / Joyous Rosa
8 2 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 10.1 5 59 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
6 SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A Niagara / Arizona
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:42.20 Last 600m: 0:38.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 4 59 60 $12 Elvstroem / Opaline
2 4 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.59 3 59.5 61 $4 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
3 5 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.61 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $3.20 Duporth / Shadow Miss
4 3 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.62 2 59.5 61 $3F Sebring / Forward Love
5 8 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.52 5 56 58 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
6 10 CHERRY PRINCESS Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 3.68 1 54 50 $20 Strada / Cherry Queen
9 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Andrew Adkins 0 51 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
1 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 68 Uncle Mo / No Comment
7 ROCK SONIC Tony Newing Jake Hull 0 59 Al Maher / Margaret River
2 NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 0 62 Anacheeva / Anniewill
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 3:03pm.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1 59 63 $1.24F Your Song / Bay Trixie
2 8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 3.08 3 54 57 $9.50 Showcasing / Regalia
3 5 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Josh Adams 3.19 5 55.5 60 $10 Choisir / Bezzera
4 7 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Andrew Adkins 5.76 7 54.5 49 $21 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
5 9 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 6.02 4 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 1 MAGNAROCK Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 8.97 6 59 58 $18 Magnus / Priceless Diamond
7 6 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ms Winona Costin 9.68 2 55 50 $41 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
4 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0 59 Dream Ahead / Armagnac
2 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0 58 Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.29 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 56.5 N/A $1.35F Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
2 6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.26 7 59 N/A $7.50 Trusting / Paymistress
3 3 GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 9.3 6 59 N/A $21 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
4 5 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/54kg) 9.6 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
5 4 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 12.51 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Snippetson / Ilringya
6 9 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Darryl McLellan 14.13 4 57 N/A $11 Your Song / Play Just for Me
7 10 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Blake Spriggs 14.79 3 56.5 N/A $19 Myboycharlie / We've Got Rhythm
8 7 COURTHOUSE ROXY John Higgins Andrew Banks 18.93 5 57 N/A $81 Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
9 8 REBELLION Luke A Thomas Ms Rachel Hunt (a2/50kg) 21.51 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
12 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Zoustar / Princess Layla
2 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
1 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0 N/A Torch Relay / Gold Stream
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.18 Last 600m: 0:37.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Joshua Parr 6 59.5 61 $8.50 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
2 7 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Jason Collett 1.47 1 57 65 $3.20F Hinchinbrook / Loveday
3 12 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2.96 7 54 50 $19 Choisir / Swift Sands
4 11 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg) 3.13 3 54 52 $16 Choisir / Fantastic Angel
5 8 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 3.39 5 55 52 $11 Beneteau / Retract
6 13 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 3.43 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $71 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
7 2 READYCATGO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.47 4 59.5 65 $3.80 More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
7 5 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse Tim Clark 3.47 8 58 58 $5 Street Boss / Commands a Smile
9 4 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 6.36 2 58 58 $21 Court Command / Accountess
1 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 0 63 Choisir / Street Sign
6 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 60 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
9 ADAMINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 60 Snitzel / Anadan
10 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 60 Choisir / Bezzera
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:07.45 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEBRING EXPRESS Gary Portelli Tye Angland 7 59 64 $4.40 Sebring / Miss Exxi
2 7 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.66 6 58.5 63 $5 All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
3 16e SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2.89 8 57
(cd 54)
56 $18 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
4 14 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Blake Spriggs 3.01 4 55 52 $3.50F Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
5 9 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3.89 5 58.5 59 $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 13 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.5 2 56 58 $18 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
7 11 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.08 1 57.5 61 $8.50 Choisir / Crash'm
8 2 SEPAE Paul Perry Chad Lever 8.66 3 61 64 $12 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
17e FLOREVER SPECIAL Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 0 45 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
18e THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 63 Your Song / Bay Trixie
15 STARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 60 Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
12 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Stormy Empress
6 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 0 64 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
4 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 64 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
3 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0 62 Jet Spur / Covet Thee
10 OXFORD ANGEL Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 62 Nicconi / Oxford Princess
1 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane 0 64 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
8 BOYISH Gerald Ryan 0 59 Hinchinbrook / Morceau