Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 02, October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Oct-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.76 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAYARD Garry Frazer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
3 9 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
4 6 SAINT KATARINA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / St. Katherine
5 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
8 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller 0 N/A Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
3 DEVIL’S LAIR Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Vinavion
2 DEALMAKER Chris Waller 0 N/A Dundeel / Sport Chic
7 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Savabeel / Swarovski

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.73 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WOKURNA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crimson Reign
2 1 BIG BROOK Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Noanoa
3 4 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Keagan Latham 2.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
4 5 TOMATIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Highland Daughter
5 3 THE OTHER HARRY Garry White Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Haradasun / Grand Impression
6 2 HAWACAIN Con Karakatsanis Jason Collett 6.6 0 N/A   Americain / Teralani

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.47 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Timbourina
2 5 PARIS IN MAY Garry White Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Danebeam
3 1 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
4 2 GLOBAL ROYAL Joan Pracey Joshua Parr 7.6 0 N/A   Global Crossing / Reiby Royale
5 4 KNOWS IT ALL (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 8.4 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Unbeknown
6 3 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 9.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Fabulash

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.35 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISRUPTOR Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   Dissident / Sweetener
2 5 SAINT AMBROSE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rose of Scotland
3 7 VENDEVAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Elusive Quality / Alizes
4 9 ZOUSHACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley 2.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Shack
5 3 HANANA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wildly Entertained
8 WAR HALO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Warhead / Sunbrella
1 CHISMOSO James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Quidnunc
6 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A Sepoy / Miss Portofino
4 PACIFIC OCEAN Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Shooting to Win / My Goodness

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
2 4 STEEL DIAMOND Rick Worthington Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
3 8 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
4 6 YOU TOO Chris Waller James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Whatabeautifulday
5 7 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / We Betcha
6 9 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 10.9 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Fly Me
11 PICHON James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Miniature
12 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Corey Brown 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
10 KIBIBI James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Ida
2 CURRENT Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Durian
3 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0 N/A Sebring / Frizzle
1 AMERCEMENT James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Forfeiture

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,
Race not resulted.

No Horse   Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A
2 COMPATRIOT Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A
3 FLYING FIRST Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A
4 KIBIBI James Cummings 0 N/A
5 PICHON James Cummings 0 N/A
6 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Corey Brown 0 N/A

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOPHIELLA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ninelivestogo
2 5 DUNATUN Garry White Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
3 8 RIVER BIRD Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Amber's Crown
4 7 REVENIRE James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Come Hither
5 2 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Gemma
6 1 AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 4.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ponte Piccolo
7 6 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.8 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Shalaka
8 3 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   Reset / Goujon
9 4 COMPTON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 26.1 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice
2 2 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Easy to Read
3 7 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Longlea
4 3 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
5 6 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
6 9 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
7 4 FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Shadow Minister
8 8 MEDOVINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
9 1 CAVELLTON Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Leica Savant

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REGIMEN James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
2 2 BLUE TYCOON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Fred W Kersley 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Blue Music
3 3 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
4 1 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Roshanak
5 5 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
6 8 VERDI Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Persian Star
7 9 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Corey Brown 3.9 0 N/A   Pins / Sweet Lady
8 7 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Sebring / I Love Rubies
9 4 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Belle of New York

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.91 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VAHVUUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Congrats / Regal Flute
2 7 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
3 2 CHECKSUM Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sumehra
4 5 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
5 10 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
6 3 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
7 4 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
8 8 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dushanbe
9 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
10 6 OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Tye Angland 9.9 0 N/A   Trusting / Blue Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.94 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAZILICA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 6 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
3 10 VEDDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Rock
4 8 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wokpool
5 5 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
6 3 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
7 7 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 5.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
8 4 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Savannah's Choice
9 9 SAZAVEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rahveel
1 BRAZEN BELLE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.51 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 2 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 3 AUSFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Ausvall
4 5 GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 2.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Made in the Shade
5 6 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Secret Silence
6 9 POLHAMPTON Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   Equiano / Ready to Reign
7 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.2 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
8 7 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
9 4 ENTITLEMENT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Encosta Bell