Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 02, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.43
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 19-Oct-18 9:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOBBY DAZZLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55.5 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Regally Blonde
2 4 GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.2 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.20F Congrats / Danasierra
3 10 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 0.4 8 54 N/A $21 Star Witness / Roxy Express
4 2 GLOWING CAT Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0.6 7 56.5 N/A $6 Bearcat / Always Glowing
5 1 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 6 58 N/A $6 Bernardini / Zaroyale
6 7 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 1.1 2 54.5 N/A $5 Stratum / Royal Tower
7 6 SPICY MENU BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.2 3 55 N/A $16 Sizzling / She's All Greek
8 11 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Grant Buckley 3.5 9 54 N/A $26 Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
9 5 START ME UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 5.5 5 55.5 N/A $31 Your Song / Gloravega
10 9 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 5.7 10 54 N/A $71 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
8 MURRAGE Kerry Parker 0 N/A Burgundy / Hypernova
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 8 57 49 $8 Time Thief / Siraiki
2 4 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 4 57 54 $3.80F Mahisara / Accountess
3 1 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 0.5 6 59 53 $5.50 Arlington / Royal Poser
4 5 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1.3 5 57 54 $5 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 8 SHEBRINGS LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 1.4 7 54 48 $16 Sebring / Demonstrable
6 3 THE WILD WILD WEST Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 1.6 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $12 Wanted / West of Katrina
7 7 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.8 3 55 45 $8.50 Dubleo / The Shipping News
8 2 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.8 1 59 58 $6.50 Unencumbered / Smily
9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 40 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLLY I’M LUCKY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6 59 55 $4 Lucky Owners / Goliard
2 5 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 1.8 2 58 57 $5 Stratum / Sayahailmary
3 9 SAARIM Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.8 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $101 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
4 1 QUICK FINANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Koby Jennings 3.6 8 60.5 63 $2.30F Denman / Heart Strings
5 2 ELKANO Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 1 60 57 $4.40 Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
6 10 PRYING Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 4.9 7 54 40 $61 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
7 6 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.2 3 55 47 $61 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
8 4 TOKYO KING (NZ) John Steinmetz Ms Winona Costin 6.7 5 59 55 $41 Shinko King / Tokyo Belle
11 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 0 39 Pendragon / Ravissant
8 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 0 54 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
7 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht 0 50 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.67 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 58 N/A $2F I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
2 7 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4.8 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.60 Salade / Saginaw
3 1 CABANGA Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 5 3 59 N/A $21 So You Think / Sila Jasak
4 2 DELIGHT Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.2 12 58.5 N/A $9 All American / Diamond Delight
5 10 RANGER SUZIE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6.4 4 56 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Pentolite
6 9 MAGIC MARY Warren Ganderton Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.9 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Excellent Art / Tiaralae
7 8 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8 8 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 O'lonhro / Barbie
8 6 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 8.2 1 56.5 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
9 11 SHE’S A POET BOBS Bonus Scheme Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 8.7 9 56 N/A $31 Poet's Voice / Soweto
10 12 SIRIUS ASCENSION Chicka Pearson Jeff Penza 9 10 56 N/A $101 Sirius Slew / Ascension
11 5 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 10 7 57 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Wombalano Belle
12 13 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 13 2 56 N/A $151 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
4 MODERNITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0 N/A Foxwedge / Palia
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fire And Flood) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AZCANNYAZ Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 8 60 56 $5 Canny Lad / Dezhilla
2 8 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 0.2 9 55.5 47 $3.70F Zizou / Solysombra
3 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.7 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $6 Stratum / Khepri
4 4 VEE EIGHT Sue Laughton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.9 3 60 56 $9 Commands / Supamach
5 6 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 1.3 5 58 52 $14 Congrats / Elusivity
6 1 FLY FORWARD Luke Musson Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 2 61.5 59 $4.60 Charge Forward / Remnant
7 5 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 10 59.5 55 $14 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
8 9 TIERRASANTA Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 3.5 4 55 46 $26 Exceed And Excel / Del Mar
9 10 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 4 1 54.5 45 $31 Big Brown / Shovoff
10 7 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.5 7 55.5 47 $81 Oratorio / Florenza
SB 12 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 54 37   Anabaa / Storm Fronts
11 MIGHTY SLICK Peter Korn Adrian Layt 0 44 Power of Destiny / Svelta
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10 59 N/A $1.95F Dalakhani / Siren's Song
2 7 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 4 57 N/A $5 Teofilo / So Much Joy
3 10 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 0.8 2 57 N/A $13 High Chaparral / High Tudor
4 12 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 1.1 1 56.5 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / You or Me
5 6 SAVABORR (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.4 3 59 N/A $19 Savabeel / O'reilly Rose
6 2 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 11 59 N/A $13 Outback Prince / Dane Grande
7 11 SALON MISS Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3.8 7 57 N/A $18 Authorized / Profits Rock
8 5 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) John Steinmetz Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.3 5 59 N/A $101 Road to Rock / No Hula No Dance
9 9 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.6 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
10 14 WHAT A VISION (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 21.1 9 54.5 N/A $201 Rock 'n' Pop / Blurred Vision
11 13 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 28.1 8 56.5 N/A $9.50 Savabeel / In The Mood
1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A Snitzel / Shoptalk
8 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin 0 N/A Venice Beach / Eliane
3 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A All Too Hard / Secover
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.40 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Diane Poidevin Laine Shaun Guymer 9 60 56 $5 Eavesdropper / Salwa
2 9 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 7 57 50 $4.80F Snippetson / Quibble
3 6 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Sam Weatherley (a0/53.5kg) 2.6 4 58.5 57 $13 Publishing / Weaveworld
4 4 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Jeff Penza 2.8 10 59.5 55 $10 Ready's Image / Thakawa
5 5 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 2.9 6 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $7 Shaft / Orcym
6 13 ELEMENT OF LUCK Peter Korn Jon Grisedale 4.1 8 54 44 $12 Red Element / Extension of Life
7 11 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 2 55 50 $14 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
8 10 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 3 55.5 47 $12 Street Cry / High School
9 12 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.6 1 54.5
(cd 54)
45 $21 Road to Rock / Bulavka
10 8 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.8 5 57.5 55 $5.50 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
1 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 59 Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 57 Commands / Song of Success
7 SON OF A FOX Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 53 Foxwedge / Dahleah