Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 05, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 15-Nov-18 3:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALATORA Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0 N/A   Captain Gerrard / Shartan
2 13 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Brooke Stower 0.16 0 N/A   Delzao / Round Robin
3 12 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner 0.64 0 N/A   Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 11 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering 2.77 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Beachland
5 9 CHAVO Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 6.64 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
6 10 HAPPY SOUL Kelly Purdy Tegan Harrison 9.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soul Singer
7 7 THEREYOUGOBEAU Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.37 0 N/A   Keffelstein / Lockets
8 6 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 14.03 0 N/A   So You Think / Freja
2 DENMAN’S LIGHT Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Denman / Brockman's Lass
1 CINNABARBOW Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Golden Archer / Trace of Silver
3 SHISHAQ Michael Costa 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Danagall
5 TERZO MILLENNIO Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
4 SIGNOSTIC Stephen Lee 0 N/A Sidereus / Agnostic


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALATORA Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 0 N/A   Captain Gerrard / Shartan
2 8 ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Brooke Stower 0.2 0 N/A   Delzao / Round Robin
3 7 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner 0.7 0 N/A   Raheeb / Moment to Reign
4 6 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ms Olivia Pickering 2.7 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Beachland
5 4 CHAVO Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 6.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Different Approach
6 5 HAPPY SOUL Kelly Purdy Tegan Harrison 9.2 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Soul Singer
7 9 THEREYOUGOBEAU Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11.45 0 N/A   Keffelstein / Lockets
8 10 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 14.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Freja
2 ATARAXIA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Teofilo / Insouciance
3 BLUE BOOK Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Denmarket / Blue White