Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 04, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Nov-18 7:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.57 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tri Tri Again) Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A $6 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
2 2 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0.33 3 59 N/A $2.50F Sepoy / Gai's Choice
3 11 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tammy Boyd Adrian Layt 1.06 4 55.5 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
4 3 CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 6.64 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $13 The Factor / Cashkalani
5 8 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 7.52 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Pluck / Sierra Leone
6 7 LITTLE GAYLEE Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 8.01 10 57 N/A $81 Money or the Gun / Little Emily
7 4 ROOSTER COGBURN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 8.52 7 57.5 N/A $101 Honor in War / Our Choice
8 5 HOT DREAMER Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 9.69 1 57 N/A $21 Time Thief / Hot'n'dreamin
9 6 LA LOI Stephen Gleeson Ashley Morgan 10.16 11 57 N/A $4 Bushranger / Grande Reine
10 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Luke Cumberland 11.04 5 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
11 12 OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 12.74 8 55.5 N/A $12 Ad Valorem / Love And Fear
12 9 PIXME Anita Rossiter Ms Leanne G Henry 12.91 12 57 N/A $81 Octagonal / Dawn Dance
SB 10 TRI TRI AGAIN Grant Marshall Chris O'Brien 0 57 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Grand Acclaim
15e SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cellini
14 SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.03 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 8th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Chris O'Brien 13 57 N/A $10 Redente / Big Nell
2 9 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.25 1 55 N/A $2F Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
3 6 OLD HARBOUR Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 2.97 7 57 N/A $7.50 Your Song / De Sweet Soca Song
4 12 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 3.18 6 55 N/A $9.50 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
5 14 SMOODGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.33 2 55 N/A $15 Zizou / Lonely Hour
6 3 GENERAL SOHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 4.3 9 57
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Epaulette / Soho Madame
7 11 MADAM ILITHYIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4.47 14 55 N/A $10 Sepoy / Ilithyia
8 10 ELLOFAROCK Aleacia Bennett Adrian Layt 5.02 12 55 N/A $51 Fastnet Rock / Azumi
8 5 NOMORETAWQ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Eggleston Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.02 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Tawfiq Valley
10 13 SCHOONER OR LATER BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Darryl McLellan 5.32 8 55 N/A $31 Albrecht / Big Issue
11 8 ALL A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Luke Cumberland 5.61 11 55 N/A $151 Albrecht / Lady Astor
12 4 HARKNESS Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 6.64 3 57 N/A $151 Benfica / Irish Hope
13 2 FREEDOM’S FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jeff Kehoe 10.12 5 57 N/A $151 Honor in War / Sweet Trouble
14 7 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 14.96 4 57 N/A $12 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
17e WHEN YOU WISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Star Witness / Vela
18e SNIP ’N’ STARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Snippetson / Miss Verdegaze
15e CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Fly By Night
16e SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith 0 N/A Pluck / Tansgirl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.21 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 VOYAGES Stephen Gleeson Greg Ryan 5 59 N/A $3.80 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
2 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.85 10 57 N/A $11 Home On the Grange / Dix
3 10 ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 1.58 1 54 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Sirindhorn
4 1 CROWD SURFER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.88 2 59 N/A $2.60F Redoute's Choice / Class Success
5 4 GANNETT PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Ritchie Robert Thompson 2.36 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
6 8 DRUSILLA Jay Hopkins Luke Cumberland 2.39 3 54 N/A $31 Roman Emperor / Stormy Sac
7 7 FINUCANE MISSILE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 3.83 6 55 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Calamba
8 9 LIL’ BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.65 7 54 N/A $151 Epaulette / Irgunette
9 5 MR FUJI Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 12.09 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Big Brown / Fujisawa
10 11 SEBURST Petra Bullen Mr Michael Squires 28.62 9 54 N/A $101 Sebring / La Dee La
6 ZANDAYA Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Octamistic
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.02 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 9 58
(cd 56.5)
64 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Sellout
2 7 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 1.02 3 55.5 55 $9 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
3 9 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.14 6 54 52 $8 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
4 4 DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.6 1 57 58 $8 Mossman / Mal de Mer
5 1 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Chris O'Brien 1.89 8 60 64 $5 Helmet / Dawn Attack
6 10 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Andrew Gibbons 2.68 5 54 47 $51 Casino Prince / Aromas
7 3 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Allan Chau 2.91 2 57.5 59 $6 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
8 6 VALKNUT Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 3.15 7 57 58 $18 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
9 12 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 6.38 4 54 37 $71 Sebring / Gingerbread
8 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane 0 53 Exceed And Excel / Bonnie Ann
11 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland 0 41 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
5 ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 58 Commands / Judicial Queen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.97 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 9 58 56 $4.20 Smart Missile / Tiffinco
2 3 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Greg Ryan 1.39 5 57 53 $3.50F Duporth / Madame Medusa
3 5 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 1.78 4 56.5 56 $7 Congrats / Fitness
4 9 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 4.76 1 54.5 49 $3.70 Moshe / Savage Impact
5 7 WESTERN SAGA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.87 7 56 48 $19 Real Saga / Talk to the Heart
6 10 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5.17 6 54.5 45 $41 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
7 4 EDEN VALE Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 7.08 10 56.5 49 $11 Dreamscape / Anton
8 11 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Adrian Layt 7.39 2 54 47 $151 Excites / Tansgirl
9 8 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7.88 3 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $51 Mutawaajid / Pinko
10 1 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Chad Lever 7.9 11 58.5 53 $26 El Maggiore / Golden Show
11 12 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Darryl McLellan 9.24 8 54 43 $41 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
13 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 43 Delzao / Songcatcher
6 RESPUN Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 0 48 Hard Spun / Resettle
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.68 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
77 $5.50 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
2 3 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt 0.06 6 57.5 74 $4.60 Commands / Boca Chita
3 4 STEAMIN’ Michael Mulholland Chad Lever 0.53 4 56 71 $16 Lonhro / Lamarr
4 9 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.91 2 54 63 $21 Zoffany / Just Pamela
5 1 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.32 9 64 87 $20 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
6 8 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Josh Adams 2.9 1 54 64 $4.60 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
7 10 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 3.44 5 54 59 $13 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
8 7 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.88 8 54 66 $26 Danroad / Cherkassy
9 5 IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5.09 7 54 66 $3.40F Nicconi / Mischievous
6 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 66 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LONFINO Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 58.5 53 $41 Lonhro / Miss Portofino
2 18e RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0.58 10 54
(cd 51)
46 $26 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
3 2 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.7 9 60.5 57 $4.40F Choisir / Tramontana Lass
4 12 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.3 5 55 50 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 11 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 3.32 2 55 53 $5 Mossman / Delta Shower
6 7 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.83 6 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $10 Enemy of Average / Arisara
7 15e MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 4.52 7 56 48 $17 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
8 16e ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ashley Morgan 4.93 12 55.5 47 $15 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
9 8 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.74 13 56.5 53 $17 Star Witness / Rickwin
10 13 COZURSMART Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6.11 1 54.5 49 $21 Pluck / Faking
11 5 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 6.66 8 58.5 57 $8 Dubleo / Minnesong
12 17e FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 6.78 3 54
(cd 52)
46 $16 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
13 9 TEMPUS Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 9.3 4 56 48 $151 Time Thief / Creme Caramel
3 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 57 I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
1 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson 0 59 Akacheeta / Minma
6 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Per Incanto / Malaya
14 TERAVETTE Les Tilley 0 49 Teranaba / Vette
10 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 0 50 Onemorenomore / Meddler