Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 03, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 05-Nov-18 7:28AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 AMELDA Gayna Williams Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4F Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
2 9 MISS ACADEMY Brett Thompson Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 0.36 2 55 N/A $18 Denman / Filming
3 7 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.46 14 57 N/A $4.80 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
4 2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.53 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $19 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
5 6 CASZAR Barry Molloy Daniel Pitomac 0.61 8 57.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Casscede Bay
6 8 PELLIZENA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1.31 4 56.5 N/A $5 Pellizotti / Going Straight
7 13 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 2.92 12 54.5 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
8 1 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Clint Lundholm Robbie Brewer 3.54 13 58.5 N/A $9 Helmet / Raaheeya
9 5 ROYAL SWAGGER Damien Lane Ms Leanne G Henry 4.03 6 58.5 N/A $151 Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
10 4 GOLD CODES Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 5.24 9 58.5 N/A $13 Smart Missile / Overblik
11 3 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 6.02 5 58.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
12 12 BLESS MY BOOTS Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 7.27 1 54.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Stormy Petrel
13 10 WATER UNION Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 7.96 11 55 N/A $101 Star Witness / Junipers
14 15e TICKETS LADIES Clint Lundholm Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.11 3 56 N/A $18 Tickets / Lady Titus
17e COPPERENDI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Money or the Gun / War Queen
18e MATCHFOX Michael Plummer 0 N/A Foxwedge / Penny Banger
14 SONYA’S GOLD Karen Lunn 0 N/A Strada / Motrice
16e LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Foxwedge / Geniemac
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Robbie Brewer 12 59 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
2 2 REGAL CANNON Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.23 1 59 N/A $1.70F Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
3 3 THUNDERZONE (NZ) Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 1.46 7 59 N/A $9 O'Reilly / Ziya
4 11 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3.95 9 57 N/A $7.50 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.61 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 1 PUJOLS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 4.96 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
7 4 RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 8.65 4 57.5 N/A $6 All American / Lohan
8 8 GOT THE TICKETS Michael Plummer Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9.11 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Tickets / Really Vexing
9 5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.23 14 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
10 7 GEEGEE BOOM Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 11.48 6 57 N/A $91 Wordsmith / Wavishing
11 10 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Tiffany Jeffries 13.86 13 57 N/A $91 Marechal / Chief's Lady
12 15e LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 14.37 8 57.5 N/A $101 Walking or Dancing / Lady Jouster
13 9 KALISA’S SECRET Sharon Jeffries Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.24 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
14 17e MISS DONAI Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 27.77 10 57 N/A $151 Mulaazem / Produce
18e MARMALADE EXPRESS Darren Hyde 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Comedy Express
13 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Pantilla
14 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Strada / Marchinella
12 THORN LASS Karen Lunn 0 N/A Ocean Park / Queencaple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
42 $16 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
2 5 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Robbie Brewer 0.64 1 59 48 $4.40 Sebring / Take Heart
3 2 CADEYRN Michael Mulholland Jeff Kehoe 0.94 2 59 41 $41 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
4 11 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.53 10 57
(cd 55)
46 $17 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
5 10 BOLLY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.92 6 57 58 $3.50F Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
6 13 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 3.71 14 54.5 N/A $11 Arlington / Fashion Star
7 3 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 3.84 4 59 42 $61 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
8 12 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 5.42 7 56.5 N/A $9 Big Brown / Procession
9 7 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Adrian Robinson 6.41 3 59 50 $9.50 Dubleo / Festival Queen
10 8 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 6.55 12 59 44 $31 Zariz / Royal Tease
11 1 BARADINE BOUND Dar Lunn Daniel Pitomac 6.68 9 59 38 $31 Starcraft / Nonsensical
12 15e SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 8.59 5 59
(cd 57)
44 $6.50 Power of Destiny / Coasters
13 4 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.53 13 59 43 $31 Tavistock / Ria's Pride
14 14 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.36 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
17e TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce 0 43 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
18e EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 0 48 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
6 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Paul Payne 0 38 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
16e YARRAMIN Brad Draper 0 N/A Mosayter / Divine Destiny
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 9 60
(cd 58)
64 $10 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 9 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 0.3 2 55 54 $3.10F Haradasun / Belvain
3 7 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 1.45 1 57 62 $14 Poet's Voice / Danrory
4 10 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.13 10 54
(cd 53)
52 $41 Murtajill / Rushcutter
5 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 2.29 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $16 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
6 5 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.81 4 58.5 65 $4.80 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
7 3 CADMAN Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 4.69 8 60.5 65 $4 Starcraft / Miss Brightman
8 6 TULLY HO Graham Watts Anthony Cavallo 5.88 3 57.5 63 $19 Strategic / Tully Flame
9 1 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.05 5 64.5
(cd 62.5)
73 $17 Dane Shadow / Breaking News
10 8 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Adrian Robinson 7.5 7 56.5 57 $15 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $11 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 10 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.09 1 54.5 57 $4EF Benfica / Sacred Hit
3 12 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 0.39 9 54 48 $6 Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 2 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 1.71 2 60.5 69 $4EF Duporth / Cavities
5 8 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 2.16 4 55.5 55 $61 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
6 7 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.39 11 57 58 $7.50 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
7 11 RECITAL Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 6.26 3 54 52 $51 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
8 6 JEMILY Andrew Palmer Ken Dunbar 7.47 6 57.5 63 $41 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
9 3 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 10.91 10 60 64 $51 More Than Ready / St. Kate
10 1 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10.99 8 62
(cd 59)
68 $12 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
11 5 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11.95 5 58.5 61 $7 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
9 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer 0 53 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Adrian Robinson 3 54 47 $6.50 Haradasun / Barberton
2 7 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.99 7 58 52 $13 Strada / Princess Canny
3 2 LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.06 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $4F Husson / Spurcent
4 6 DOURO Dar Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.12 6 58
(cd 56)
52 $13 Flying Spur / Morgalicious
5 1 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2.13 2 60 56 $21 Valixir / Under the Lantern
6 12 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Qin Yong (a2/49kg) 3.89 4 54
(cd 52)
42 $26 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
7 10 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Ms Leanne G Henry 4.21 1 56.5 53 $31 Starcraft / La Saronet
8 8 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 4.55 5 57.5 51 $8 More Than Ready / Kenooz
9 4 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Anthony Cavallo 6.26 9 58.5 53 $6 Pendragon / Lasting Change
10 5 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 9.21 10 58.5 53 $6.50 California Dane / Eyenar
11 9 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Mathew Cahill 9.56 11 57 50 $9 Court of Jewels / Surfing
13 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Mr Michael Squires 0 42 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
3 MR WONG Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 0 57 Mossman / Spice Temple
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Future Road) Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 6c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2 59 53 $11 Reward for Effort / Dream Chaser
2 5 LATE RETURN Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 2.06 10 58
(cd 56)
51 $10 Shellscrape / Coronation's Babe
3 15e ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 3.55 3 56 47 $8 Arlington / Curragh Star
4 11 POPPY’S FRECKLE Clint Lundholm Jeff Kehoe 3.89 4 56.5 52 $20 Domesday / Rosmerta
5 14e ZARWRINKLES Graham Grimmond Andrew Banks 5.4 7 54.5 48 $21 Zariz / Dumbell
6 8 INVINCIBLE THUNDER Kody Nestor Adrian Robinson 5.69 9 57 53 $13 I Am Invincible / I'm a Thunder
7 12 TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.94 6 56.5 52 $8 Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
8 7 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 6.48 11 57 49 $4.40 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
9 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 8.21 5 58 51 $21 Star Witness / Spooked
10 6 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 8.53 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $41 Bernardini / Cosmic Dust
11 4 INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 8.54 1 58 55 $3.60F I Am Invincible / Black Type
SB 13e FUTURE ROAD Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 54.5 48 $19 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
2 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson 0 53 Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
16e RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton 0 45 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
10 DART STREET Brett Thompson 0 48 Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
9 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons 0 49 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge