Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 03, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 04-Nov-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.64 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROWLING IN RICHES Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 4 59 N/A $3.20F Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
2 1 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 1.52 3 59 N/A $5.80 Bianconi / Shirayama
3 4 WALLACH Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 3.59 5 59 N/A $3.50 Wanted / Zeftabaa
4 3 THOMAS JAMES Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 4.72 1 59 N/A $7 Mutawaajid / Volcanic Scene
5 5 MY NICE TUSH Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 13.16 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Arlington / Mysinga
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.19 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2 58.5 45 $4 Battle Paint / Twilight Affair
2 7 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 1.71 5 56.5 45 $9 Econsul / Four Seasons
3 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.61 1 54
(cd 52)
36 $9 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
4 6 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.97 6 57 46 $6 Snippetson / Astral Danza
5 4 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.42 3 58.5 45 $2.80F Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
6 8 JUNIOR MAC Con Kelly Lee Smith 3.44 7 55 38 $6 Annenkov / Bisraami
7 5 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.21 8 57 42 $6 Monde Bleu / Grand Creed
8 2 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle Robert Beattie 8.32 4 59 46 $12 O'lonhro / Noveliste
10 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney Racha Cuneen 0 33 Red Arrow / Joffa Jacinta
1 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 0 52 Krupt / Switch to Diamonds
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.34 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 58
(cd 56)
47 $3.20 Zariz / Lyzealous
2 3 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Brett Fliedner 2.77 4 54.5 40 $3.20 Pluck / Beyond Compare
3 4 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 3.53 2 54 37 $4 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
4 2 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Jake Duffy 3.72 1 55 41 $1.60F Ready's Image / La Fleur
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 2 54 37 $11 Artie Schiller / Rubijay
2 7 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Brett Fliedner 0.37 5 57 46 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
3 2 MAKE ME DOUGH Brad Cole Lee Smith 0.71 4 59 46 $4 Purrealist / Snipitoff
4 5 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Nick Souquet 0.97 1 58 48 $4.40 Onemorenomore / Penny Opera
5 6 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Juana Andreou 1.27 7 57 42 $9 Big Brown / Vignor
6 1 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 1.81 6 59.5 47 $3.20F No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
7 4 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 1.9 3 58 44 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Gold Esprit
8 10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Amanda Masters 3.01 8 54 36 $8 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
8 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans 0 40 Pluck / Beyond Compare
3 ARELLANO Rhys Archard 0 45 Commands / Amberino
Of $15,000.1st $8,975, 2nd $2,710, 3rd $1,440, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.61 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4 56.5 56 $8 Postponed / Kate Cross
2 7 MAGIC PEGASUS George Osborne Brooke Sweeney 0.91 2 54 53 $6 Floral Pegasus / Magic Morning
3 8 QUICK SPIN Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 2.62 8 54 49 $8 Hard Spun / Willysfilly
4 3 HAKERAK Paul McVicar Lee Smith 2.66 6 57 57 $9 Wanted / Red Illusion
5 5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Nick Souquet 2.93 5 56.5
(cd 57)
60 $1.90F Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
6 6 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Shirley Hunter 5.16 7 54 55 $7 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
7 1 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.75 1 61
(cd 59)
65 $8 Zariz / Greig's Girl
8 2 ANNAMAN Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 8.9 3 60 63 $7.50 Mossman / Shine On Anna
9 MATESHIP Ron Johnson 0 25 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Robert Beattie 6 57 N/A $3 Delightful Choice / Celyna
2 7 STELLA VITAE Erin Maher Ms Juana Andreou 0.21 2 57 N/A $3 Star Witness / Magic Bow
3 1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 0.26 4 59 N/A $9 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
4 2 CINCITY Rick Freyer Ms Amanda Masters 0.28 5 59 N/A $8 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
5 3 MATESHIP Ron Johnson Jake Duffy 2.11 1 59 N/A $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
6 4 MISTER SMOOTH Peter Williams Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 17.56 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Alirad
5 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 0 N/A Street Boss / Parore