Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 02, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 17-Nov-18 12:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:33.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1 59 N/A $2.20F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
2 6 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.04 5 55.5 N/A $3.30 Mossman / Offer It Up
3 3 SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4.46 6 57.5 N/A $3.90 Magnus / So Subtle
4 4 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.51 2 57 N/A $13 Congrats / Piazza Del Campo
5 5 AMEARES Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 6.66 4 55.5 N/A $17 Dalakhani / Thismist
6 2 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 7.77 3 57.5 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:35.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 8 54.5 61 $2.30F Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
2 5 BOCAIN Kym Davison Mathew Cahill 2.19 3 54 52 $7 Americain / Bokissa
3 1 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 2.3 2 60.5 73 $3.70 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 3 THUNDER ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 3.8 5 57.5 67 $12 Roadhog / Alone Again
5 6 UBER COUGAR (NZ) Maree Hopkins Bryan Murphy 4.56 4 54 50 $16 Shocking / Ebony And Ivory
6 8 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.54 6 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $41 Bullbars / Tongariro
7 7 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.05 1 54 48 $8 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
8 9 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 15.65 7 54
(cd 52)
44 $21 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
2 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0 67 Zariz / Lionette
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:32.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 2 57 58 $6.50 Raheeb / Gobble
2 4 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0.3 3 59
(cd 56)
66 $2.25F Wanted / Rosarino
3 3 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Nick Heywood 1.36 6 62 68 $9 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
4 6 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 1.63 4 58.5 61 $4.60 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
5 8 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 2.15 7 57.5 59 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast
6 10 LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Michael Travers 4.38 1 56 56 $12 Hemingway / Wild Point
7 5 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10.58 5 58.5 65 $11 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
1 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham 0 76 Gonski / Ballamara Lily
2 REWARD WITH RETURN Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0 68 Reward for Effort / Elle's Decree
7 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0 64 Shrapnel / Erins Princess
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.98 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Mathew Cahill 7 59 N/A $61 Nicconi / Expediency
2 10 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 1.12 4 57.5 N/A $3.30 Epaulette / Up State
3 4 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.14 9 59 N/A $3.10F Zariz / Calamity Miss
4 7 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 2.36 11 59 N/A $16 Uncle Mo / Memleyna
5 11 TRUMP ME Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.98 6 57.5 N/A $4.40 Statue Of Liberty / Sister Livia
6 13 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 4.56 2 57 N/A $10 Montecchio / Armeniyev
7 2 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood Michael Travers 5.21 1 59 N/A $101 Crowded House / Spritzer
8 15e SARADEN Martin Stein Michael Heagney 6.22 12 57 N/A $151 Denman / La Saronet
9 3 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6.33 13 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Strada / Iron Maid
10 14 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6.79 10 55.5 N/A $18 Sun of May / Skiwi
11 8 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 7.14 8 57.5 N/A $31 Al Maher / Zecchino
12 5 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 8.57 5 59 N/A $19 Starspangledbanner / Tiralei Smytzer
13 12 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 11.74 3 57 N/A $151 O'lonhro / Sector
1 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 0 N/A Tickets / Strategic Diamond
9 IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.79 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 8 55 67 $19 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
2 9 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1.34 4 54 63 $1.95F Nicconi / Metellus
3 1 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.31 9 61 79 $8.50 Bullbars / Starnet
4 4 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.89 1 56.5
(cd 55)
74 $10 Zariz / Rockton
5 2 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4.75 3 57 71 $5.50 Postponed / Symphony
6 3 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 5.18 2 56.5 74 $9.50 Al Maher / My Word
7 6 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.49 5 54.5 70 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
8 7 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 8.94 7 54 65 $14 Murtajill / Homerette
9 8 FACE LIKE THUNDER Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11.45 6 54
(cd 52.5)
64 $81 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.96 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAUGHING OR CRYING Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1 59 51 $1.75F Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
2 4 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1.29 11 59 55 $26 Equiano / Amarynthia
3 11 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer Ms Amanda Masters 1.91 6 57 49 $21 Street Boss / Trinity College
4 8 AEDESIA Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2.21 10 57 52 $19 Mossman / Cosmic Challenge
5 12 OR ELSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.49 2 55 N/A $7 Smart Missile / She Must Be Obeyed
6 10 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 3.46 7 57 50 $8 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
7 6 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 3.54 3 59 49 $7 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
8 7 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5.18 8 59
(cd 57)
42 $101 Stryker / Royale Harmony
9 5 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.17 9 59 45 $101 Exceed And Excel / Mi Chiamano Mimi
10 15 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7.98 5 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
11 9 ALL TOO FAMILIAR Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8.31 4 57 48 $16 All Too Hard / Maybe I
14 SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Lucrezia
3 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest 0 35 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
2 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 49 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
13 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Zoffany / Bowmiss
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.23 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chew Toy): Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 9c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 5 60.5 49 $5.50 Instinction / Mosman Park
2 4 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Adrian Layt 1.74 11 60.5 49 $7.50 Street Cry / High School
3 7 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2.73 7 60 48 $12 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
4 2 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.74 9 60.5 49 $9 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
5 1 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Shaun Guymer 3.38 4 62.5 53 $7 Shaft / Orcym
6 12 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Michael Heagney 3.55 12 57.5 43 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
7 5 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 4.72 2 60.5 49 $4.40F Globetrotter / Magnifico
8 15 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.86 6 54 35 $15 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
9 16 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley Bryan Murphy 6.25 3 54 34 $101 Strategic / Margot's Slippers
10 11 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.43 1 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $26 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
11 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 7.01 8 60 52 $26 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
12 14 PLANET REINE Joseph Ible Mitchell Bell 15.16 10 56.5 45 $31 Northern Meteor / Reine
SB 13 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0 56.5 41 $8.50 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
9 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 0 50 Hinchinbrook / Mayneda Strategy
6 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 48 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
10 HONOUR THE ONE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 48 Haradasun / Sunsation
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.69 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SAUSEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 54.5 55 $1.50F Shamus Award / Alternative Edge
2 2 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 3.03 5 59 57 $6 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 5 CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4.02 11 56 55 $26 High Chaparral / Top Category
4 6 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.56 8 56 51 $7 Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
5 10 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 5.58 9 54 47 $21 Snitzel / Fashion Black
6 9 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 5.66 4 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $21 Ready's Image / Arundel
7 11 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 7.17 1 54 43 $71 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
8 4 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 7.42 6 57 53 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Knucklemania
9 3 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 7.51 2 57
(cd 55)
53 $101 Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
10 12 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 11.66 7 54 42 $81 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
11 7 NOTHING Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 12.28 10 56 51 $51 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
1 BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady