Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 02, November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 07-Nov-18 9:47AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 1 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
3 3 GAULOIS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
4 5 MALAHAT James Cummings Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 8 TORYJOY Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
6 6 PECANS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
7 4 GAYATRI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
2 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Deep Impact / Keiai Gerbera

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Dutch Art / See Emily Play
2 4 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 2 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Di Falco
4 3 GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Lycme
5 6 REGIMEN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
6 1 ATTRACTED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Commands / Pouter
7 8 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
8 5 OMINECA (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.7 0 N/A   Makfi / Skeena

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.45 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
2 9 TRIPLICATE Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tripled
3 2 BULLY ROCK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Posta
4 8 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Dyemadolla
5 7 KENTFORD David Payne Keagan Latham 8.4 0 N/A   Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
6 6 HOTEL AMOUR Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 10.2 0 N/A   Americain / Paris Tryst
7 5 GRUMBLE David Payne Chad Lever 10.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vocalise
8 3 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 11.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
9 10 TYRIAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 22.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Purple
10 4 COMPTON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Rory Hutchings 23.8 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Ave Maree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.95 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGERITY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 1 CLASSIFY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
3 8 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Climatic
4 5 MONTRACHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
5 3 CONNEMARA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sprung
6 10 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
7 11 OTTAMAE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
8 2 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
9 6 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 5.6 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
7 NORTHERN LIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
9 SUPREME EXPRESS Craig Weeding 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Anissa Kahira

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.93 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fox Swift)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER SONGMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Your Song / Kats Clause
2 1 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2 0 N/A   Shinzig / Schmooze
3 8 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
4 5 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.1 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
5 9 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Shanzero
6 7 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Duporth / Delori
7 3 DEPRIVE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Denman / Defrock
8 2 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 10.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
SB 4 FOX SWIFT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
10 YANKEE STAR Craig Weeding 0 N/A Americain / Nautica

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TASSORT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Essaouira
2 9 VOX POP Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Patois
3 3 GREAT EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 5.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Out of Egypt
4 5 MAGNATE Chris Waller Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Excelvision
5 8 UPRISE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
6 6 POSEIDON’S PRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 8.7 0 N/A   Proisir / Centapin
7 4 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jessica Ann
8 1 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12.4 0 N/A   Proisir / Midnight Revels
2 BUNGALOW BILL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Proisir / Nancho Bella

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.92 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
2 3 MIRACULOUS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Sophielicious
3 2 FOWZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
4 6 SPANISH BEAUTY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Helena Girl
5 4 MISS MAYA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Silently
6 5 SHADOW GIRL Garry White Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Shadow Miss
1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Thalia

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GIOVANINA Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Giovanna Bella
2 4 STRALEX Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Alex
3 5 TIMELY SHADOW Garry White Jason Collett 9.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
4 6 VOGUE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10.3 0 N/A   Real Saga / Dubai Gal
5 3 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 11.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Curtsey
1 BELLARINE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Deep Field / Walker's Gal

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIXES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Upper Notch
2 3 DREAM GENIE (NZ) Matthew Vella Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Miss Krisdel
3 4 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win
4 5 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
5 6 JUGGANAUT Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.3 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
6 7 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Frontalis
7 9 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ambrosia
1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Lonhro / Forensics
2 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sagrada

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 3 ARIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Montsegur
3 6 RE EDIT Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
4 4 DREAM CHILD David Payne Chad Lever 0.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
5 1 ACTUARIAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Pentasia
6 9 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
7 2 ARBOREAL James Cummings Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
8 5 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
8 TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Zoustar / Dushanbe

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.66 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Zoustar / One in a Million
2 8 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
3 1 BALLAD James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Street Boss / Weaver of Words
4 5 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
5 2 GEORGINA GOLD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Fiorente / Mist
6 9 KYUSHU Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kawanishi
7 4 LANGUAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
8 6 STELLADI NATALE (USA) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 6.3 0 N/A   Tapit / Dixie Smile
9 7 THE GROUPIE Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 8.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Les's Lass

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FERRUCIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lady Lynette
2 9 THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Femina Fashion
3 2 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.6 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
4 8 THE BALD EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   All American / Salutations
5 4 HEMSTED James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
6 6 OSORNO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
7 5 LITZEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
8 10 SUPREME EXPRESS Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 5.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Anissa Kahira
1 BENEDICT James Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Benedictus
7 REGENT STREET Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Snitzel / Vocabulary

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
2 8 SWELT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
3 7 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Hollywood
4 6 SENNACHERIB Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
5 5 REPULSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
6 3 FULL OF FIRE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lustful
7 1 BORAZON Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
8 9 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 4.2 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
9 2 CAJUN MUSIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zydeco
10 10 YANKEE STAR Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 16.6 0 N/A   Americain / Nautica

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMICUS AGRIPPA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Danrory
2 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.3 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 7 SPARKS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 4 JIMMU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
5 3 COSSETOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ouachita
6 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
7 5 KASHIWA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.3 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
8 6 SHOTCHU Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Idriess
9 8 ULTIMATE CLASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 19.5 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Ali of Dubai