Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 23, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shamardal / Princess Serena
2 2 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.4 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Jive Rock
3 3 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 1.29 0 N/A   Tickets / Stellana
4 1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Louise Day 3 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
5 6 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.08 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
6 4 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.16 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 8 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 35.34 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
7 RED ASTAIRE James Berry 0 N/A Tickets / Red Obsession


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.38 Last 600m: 0:33.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KULNURA David Atkins Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
2 6 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 1.13 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
3 7 OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.44 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
4 9 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.93 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Commands
5 4 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.08 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
6 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 5.28 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
7 2 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Billy Cray 5.49 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto
3 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman 0 N/A Nicconi / Coco La Dez
8 SARAJEVO Kris Lees 0 N/A Lonhro / Laleta


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.65 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 2 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Billy Cray 0.61 0 N/A   Red Element / Cinerama
3 7 UPSCALE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.83 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Expensive
4 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 2.13 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
5 8 WHITE BOOTS Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4.64 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Princess Pedrille
6 4 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lonrose
7 5 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.53 0 N/A   Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
3 IT’S PA Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Stryker / Pienza

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IGNIS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pyrography
2 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
3 5 OUR MAN LINCOLN Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day 5.62 0 N/A   All American / Hell It's Hot
4 4 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 6.52 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
5 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.75 0 N/A   Arlington / Curragh Star
6 6 THINKIN’ SO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.37 0 N/A   So You Think / Camille's Appeal
7 7 KRISTENSEN Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 9.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMENIUS Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
2 5 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Orchestrator
3 3 RED LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.21 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
4 2 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.38 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
5 6 VAULTER Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 4.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Canny High
6 4 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.25 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.98 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss High Heels
2 2 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Plumm
3 7 THE KISS Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan 0.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Private Kiss
4 6 ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.03 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ocean Bridge
5 8 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 1.05 0 N/A   Choisir / Tramontana Lass
6 5 PRONTISSIMO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.31 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Xandretta
7 4 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 1.52 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
8 3 MISTER ROSSA Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 1.55 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Catalan Bay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.36 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Remind / Explain
2 4 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.6 0 N/A   Dubleo / Strategic Escape
3 5 LUNAR SPIN Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 0.81 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Moon Game
4 6 MISS KYEEMA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.06 0 N/A   Denman / Red Light
5 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.41 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 8 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.17 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious
7 3 COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Ms Melea Castle 2.51 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Rocking
8 2 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 2.58 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 8 VERSION TWO Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 2.07 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
3 3 MODERN FAMILY Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 2.28 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
4 2 MIMIC Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.69 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Jade Diva
5 7 TIME AND AGAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / History Maker
6 6 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.36 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ain't Seen Nothin'
7 4 NUCLEAR BURST Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.55 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
8 1 HARKNESS Peter Eggleston Mr Mathew Scorse 4.63 0 N/A   Benfica / Irish Hope

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.97 Last 600m: 0:33.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
2 7 SMART MELODY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.51 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody
3 3 DUCALE Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan 0.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 8 SWEET THIEF Grant Allard Josh Adams 2.37 0 N/A   Time Thief / Over Friendly
5 2 ALLETTA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.45 0 N/A   All American / Vanetta
6 6 SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 4.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tartufi
7 5 LAWNMEET Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 6.24 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sorcha Rose
8 4 ENGADINE Stephen Farley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.45 0 N/A   Redente / Big Nell

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.17 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXDREAM Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sboog
2 7 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.28 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mill Bridge
3 5 MALFOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hokuspokus
4 3 FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 1.88 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
5 4 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 3.26 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
6 8 ZORI Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan 6.68 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Sezero
7 6 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 6.99 0 N/A   Krupt / Mythical Candi
1 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Wild Brew

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.54 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORNAY Luke Hilton Josh Adams 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Lobster
2 6 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 1.29 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
3 1 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.36 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
4 5 ROTHMAN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.12 0 N/A   Rothesay / Curtsey
5 8 WEIGELA Kris Lees Ms Jessica Drury 3.46 0 N/A   Epaulette / Midnight Wine
6 7 TAROBA Paul Perry Billy Cray 3.49 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iguazu Falls
7 3 MUFASTA Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 4.73 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Athanea
8 4 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 6.07 0 N/A   Balestrini / Manila I Scream

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.55 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Asmahan
2 6 SEVINI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast Shanti
3 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Jessica Drury 0.36 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Aspinal
4 8 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0.91 0 N/A   Star Witness / Crimson Sakura
5 3 EMPEROR ARLI Neil Ward Ms Jenny Duggan 1.6 0 N/A   Arlington / War Empress
6 1 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin John Kehoe 3.09 0 N/A   Duporth / Fairytale Ending
7 7 ST. ANTON Paul Messara Luke Cumberland 4.62 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
8 2 DUKES COUNTY John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 11.99 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Kiseki Gold

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.83 Last 600m: 0:33.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Nadeem / Shuswap
2 6 SPELLMAKER Alan Scorse Mr Mathew Scorse 0.17 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Who's Ready
3 7 ALLY BALLY BEE Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 2.24 0 N/A   Rothesay / Paisley
4 4 KEEVA Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan 2.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
5 2 BOILED RICE Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.96 0 N/A   Husson / Athletic Romance
6 3 CAVERA Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 7.36 0 N/A   Big Brown / Hearth
1 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Al Maher / Davone Pheroz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.69 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
2 6 AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 0.13 0 N/A   Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
3 5 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 0.22 0 N/A   Excites / Decoree
4 4 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0.42 0 N/A   Duporth / Whywashe
5 2 CALAMITY MO Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 1.96 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Baranbali
6 1 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Mr Mathew Scorse 4.97 0 N/A   Rothesay / Belle Asteri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:33.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DESTINY’S CHOICE Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sepoy / Gai's Choice
2 1 BIG MOON Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.13 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Invest
3 6 STUNNED Stephen Schofield Josh Adams 2.36 0 N/A   Reset / Seeking Susan
4 2 CRACKNECK Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 7.61 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ceberano
5 3 DARBIES TIGER Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan 11.42 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Valize
5 KRISTENSEN Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Sebring / Rock Success

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WILD KINGDOM Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Cape Princess
2 3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 1.55 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
3 4 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.61 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
4 1 BLINDFOLD Terry Evans Ms Louise Day 7.58 0 N/A   Trusting / Bold Zeal
5 2 DROGON Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.87 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Altissimo