Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 21, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 118


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Monsun / Sand River
2 8 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
3 7 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
4 3 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 4.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
5 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
6 4 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
7 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 5.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
8 5 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.55 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
2 1 BOMBARDIER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / High Heels
3 3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
4 7 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
5 5 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
6 8 SMART AS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
7 4 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
8 2 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Redoutebelle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.46 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
2 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Nicolas Barzalona 0.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Melcordy Smile
3 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
4 8 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
5 2 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
6 3 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 8.4 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
7 4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Jay Ford 18.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Gold Find
1 BENADAL Bill Prain 0 N/A Arena / Pleasant Lass


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
2 2 EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / El Nafis
3 3 FANNING Clarry Conners James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
4 7 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jack's Girl
5 6 OZARK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
6 5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
7 8 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
8 1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Siraiki


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Duporth / Claudia
2 6 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 0.1 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
3 3 FRAGONARD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
4 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
5 4 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
6 2 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 2.1 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
7 7 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Semitone
5 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A All American / Sky Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
2 6 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
3 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
4 1 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
5 7 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
6 5 SHIPWRECKED Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Startling Pleasure
7 4 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   Dutch Art / See Emily Play

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pellicle) , Late Scratching (Dawn Moon)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXPACK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 7 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
3 1 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Jeff Penza 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
4 6 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Sonoma
5 4 MIMI James Cummings Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
SB 2 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
SB 5 PELLICLE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A Choisir / Sweet Little Lies

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 8 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
3 7 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Gold
4 2 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
5 1 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Lacey Underall
6 4 LIGHT EXCEED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mysterious Light
7 3 COSMIC CAPER John O'Shea Corey Brown 7.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Carry On Beauty
5 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Magnus / Ciguaraya

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
2 1 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
3 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
4 5 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 7.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
5 4 LINKVILLE James Cummings Tye Angland 9.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Klamath Falls
6 6 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 10 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
7 3 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 12.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
2 2 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
3 8 LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Dress Marley
4 4 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 2 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
5 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
6 3 FUN FACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
7 9 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
8 6 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
9 5 JALAPENO POPPA (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 7.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Starry

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
2 5 MARMARIS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
3 7 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.9 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
4 2 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
5 1 IRISH BET John O'Shea James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
6 9 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
7 3 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
8 8 REGAL STRIDE Bill Prain Jeff Penza 7.3 0 N/A   Arena / Regal Chamber
6 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer 0 N/A Zoustar / Marcovette

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
2 2 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
3 3 HAIKILI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
4 8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
5 6 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
6 7 TAJ Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
7 4 LUDUM Matthew Vella Ms Jessica Drury 4.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Luellen
8 1 CASE BOUND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 15.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Pearl Ardane
9 ASK NOT WHAT Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Pheebles

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
2 10 SQUAW PEAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Shaun Guymer 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Grenada Road
3 4 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
4 5 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gold Licence
5 1 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   Commands / Forget The Weather
6 6 ORIA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
7 3 EMPRESS MATILDA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Chatelaine
8 7 POPULAR James Cummings Tye Angland 3.4 0 N/A   Commands / Rosa Raisa
9 8 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
10 9 SANITY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Firm

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOLTEN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Planet Rock
2 6 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 2 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 3 COMETUS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 3.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dressed
5 1 AKECHETA Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 7 0 N/A   So You Think / Anevay
6 7 GRIGIO Richard Litt Nicolas Barzalona 11.1 0 N/A   Bold Expectation / Miss Euphrates
7 4 KOHANA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 11.5 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Hafjell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 5 SCRATCHES Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
3 1 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 7.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
4 3 LUCERE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 12.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
5 6 VAQUITA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 14.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Alanis
2 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A High Chaparral / Lustre Lady

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
2 6 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
3 2 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
4 4 ST GALLEN (NZ) Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.5 0 N/A   Commands / Medrano
5 5 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.9 0 N/A   Tavistock / Satisfact
6 1 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
7 3 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3 0 N/A   Skilled / Gotta Have Soul