Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.85
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 12:36PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1 56 N/A $8 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 7 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 3 54.5 N/A $13 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
3 2 CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Christian Reith 1.6 4 57 N/A $7 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 1 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 2 6 58 N/A $5 Lonhro / Aerobatics
5 6 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 3.8 2 55 N/A $1.85F Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
6 5 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.7 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
7 3 I AM ZAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.5 5 56 N/A $21 I Am Invincible / Zyoon
8 GREEN Tim Martin Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Denman / Gullible
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.60 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 6 56 71 $5.50 Super Easy / Axislass
2 1 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 8 60.5 76 $3.60F Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
3 2 GAULOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.7 4 59.5 74 $5.50 Street Cry / Celts
4 3 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.2 5 59 73 $5.50 Smart Missile / Couredge
5 8 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.7 3 54.5 64 $8.50 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
6 4 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.8 2 58.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $15 Sebring / Truly Elegant
7 10 HARDLY SURPRISING Ciaron Maher Andrew Adkins 2.1 1 53 65 $17 All Too Hard / Annamarie
8 9 MAID MARILYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 7 54 67 $26 Stratum / Longlea
9 5 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.6 9 58 75 $16 Star Witness / Stimulass
7 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0 65 Artie Schiller / Miss Madoff
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 4 55.5 75 $2.90F Lonhro / Mnemosyne
2 9 CHARLAYNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.2 7 54.5 73 $4.60 Sebring / Fools Gold
3 4 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.7 1 56
(cd 54)
72 $6.50 Super Easy / Twin Town
4 2 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0.8 2 57.5 75 $4.80 All Too Hard / Custard
5 8 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 3 55 70 $10 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
6 7 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2 6 55 74 $11 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
7 12 VILLA CARLOTTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.4 8 53 70 $51 Street Cry / Florentina
8 6 LEGADEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.7 5 55.5 71 $26 Star Witness / Leopard Skin
11 FOX SWIFT Ciaron Maher Andrew Adkins 0 72 Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
1 CHAUFFEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 81 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
3 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 74 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
10 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 69 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.45 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn James McDonald 6 59 64 $9 Showcasing / Valicious
2 2 COUP DE MAIN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.5 2 58.5 63 $2.35F Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
3 3 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Blake Spriggs 1.3 1 58 62 $3.20 Shamardal / Siren's Song
4 7 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/53kg) 1.7 5 56
(cd 53)
58 $6 Sebring / Pride of the Class
5 8 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 3.4 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
57 $20 Denman / Real Attraction
6 11 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Jason Taylor 4.7 4 53 49 $51 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
7 9 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Christian Reith 5.7 3 55 56 $31 Keano / Salerity Star
8 5 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 5.8 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
59 $19 Beneteau / Exhibit
6 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 0 62 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
10 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 0 57 Bernardini / Rosnaree
4 STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Blake Shinn 0 62 Therock / Strarena's Prize
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.68 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
80 $41 Zoffany / Centaure
2 2 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.1 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
84 $15 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
3 4 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.5 11 59 85 $11 Iffraaj / Roshanak
4 1 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.4 2 61 85 $11 New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 3 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 1.9 6 60.5 84 $1.75F Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
6 6 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.5 1 58 83 $41 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
7 11 SPOOKY WOOKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Taylor 3.9 8 53 64 $41 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
8 8 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 9 56 75 $6 Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
9 7 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 10 56 75 $18 O'Reilly / Swarovski
10 9 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.6 5 55.5 74 $26 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
11 10 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 14.3 7 55 77 $91 Casino Prince / Tomescu
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.24 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1 55.5 69 $3.90 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.3 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
74 $5.50 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 3 MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Blake Shinn 3.1 2 59.5 76 $3.60F Jimmy Choux / Floramour
4 4 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.7 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
76 $11 Snippetson / Witches Hat
5 1 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.2 8 61
(cd 58)
79 $12 High Chaparral / Honi
6 7 EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock James McDonald 5.3 9 57 71 $16 I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
7 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 6.3 3 60
(cd 58)
77 $10 Zizou / Solysombra
8 11 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Christian Reith 6.4 7 53.5 66 $26 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
9 8 INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.7 10 57 71 $26 I Am Invincible / Irish Loup
10 9 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Blake Spriggs 7.4 6 56 73 $21 Denman / Rosnaree
12 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Andrew Adkins 0 67 Foxwedge / Claystone
5 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 75 All Too Hard / Custard
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.06 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5 55.5 84 $16 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
2 3 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.1 4 58.5 90 $3 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 7 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 3 56.5 86 $2.80F Castledale / Elianto
4 12 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.6 6 53.5 84 $15 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
5 8 VELADERO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 7 56 85 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
6 4 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Christian Reith 3.8 1 57.5 88 $11 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
7 5 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.9 10 57
(cd 55)
87 $10 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
8 13 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 4.2 11 53 75 $31 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
9 10 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4.4 9 54.5
(cd 53)
82 $31 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
10 11 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 5.2 8 54 85 $31 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
11 6 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 7.5 12 56.5 86 $81 Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
12 2 FAROLITOS James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15.4 2 59 91 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
1 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 95 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 13 59.5 77 $3.50F Choisir / But I'm Serious
2 8 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.8 11 55 68 $10 Host / Alazeya
3 3 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1.9 2 61
(cd 59)
80 $6.50 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
4 11 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 2.7 5 53 60 $16 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
5 5 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.8 4 59 76 $11 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
6 1 MEDAILLE James Cummings Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.3 3 62
(cd 60)
82 $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
7 2 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.4 1 61 80 $9.50 Lope de Vega / Saltator
8 7 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 6 56 70 $6 Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
9 10 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 6 7 53 61 $101 Akhadan / Beema Chick
10 13 O’LORDY Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 7.7 8 53 58 $31 O'lonhro / Fair Look
11 9 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7.9 10 55 68 $31 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
12 12 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/53kg) 11.1 12 53 59 $101 Murtajill / Homerette
13 6 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 13.9 9 57 72 $16 Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.58 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 18 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7 53 77 $16 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
2 7 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.8 13 57.5 82 $8.50 New Approach / Dorky
3 16 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.8 2 55
(cd 53)
81 $13 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
4 2 NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.9 5 58.5 88 $2.70F Foxwedge / Valadon
5 17 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.3 8 54.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $14 Smart Missile / Uneasy
6 8 TESSERA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 3 57.5 82 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
7 13 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Jess Taylor 4.4 6 56 79 $41 Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
8 5 BELFLYER John Shelton Ben Looker 4.6 1 58 83 $31 Bel Esprit / Flying Ruby
9 12 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.8 12 56
(cd 54)
79 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
10 11 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 5 9 56 83 $19 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
11 4 VICEROY Luke Pepper James McDonald 5.3 11 58.5 84 $19 Magnus / Northpoint
12 15 MANA Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.5 10 55.5 78 $26 Conatus / Green Jade
13 6 HANDFAST Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 6.6 14 58 83 $31 Street Cry / Lobola
14 1 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 12.2 4 60 87 $91 Not a Single Doubt / Regal Attraction
19e CHAUFFEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 81 Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
9 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry 0 81 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
3 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0 84 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
14 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0 79 Excites / Sweet Rory
10 POWERLINE Kris Lees 0 80 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass