Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club Saturday 12, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 5:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 55.5 N/A $3EF Street Sense / Gold Country
2 7 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.96 1 54 N/A $3EF Sepoy / Endless Charm
3 2 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 6.78 6 56 N/A $6 Snippetson / Flutterena
4 5 ALSAYWHAT Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 7.24 3 55 N/A $5 Eavesdropper / Arts Degree
5 4 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.69 5 55.5 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Rock a Lot
6 1 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.18 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Redente / Just Puss
7 6 LADY MINER Gino D'Altorio Brooke Sweeney 15.63 4 55 N/A $7 Shaft / Katellie
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.46 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (All Aflutter) $5.50. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 11c for 1st, 16c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 8 59 47 $3.80 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
2 10 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.15 2 54 35 $14 Zoffany / Bendaree Hera
3 2 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.66 1 59
(cd 56)
51 $2F O'lonhro / Stippled
4 3 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1 5 57.5 44 $6 Redente / Lim's Falcon
5 5 MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 4.44 4 57 47 $11 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
6 8 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Brooke Sweeney 5.36 9 56.5 42 $14 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
7 9 ASK ME TO DANCE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 5.5 6 54 35 $14 Hidden Dragon / Dances With Stars
8 4 LITTLE RIO Rhys Archard Simon Miller 5.6 3 57 47 $7 Ilovethiscity / Fraganza
9 6 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 9.25 7 57 43 $14 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
SB 7 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 56.5
(cd 54.5)
46   Sidereus / Glass Heart
11e HOZIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Kacie Adams 0 35 Congrats / Gobbledegook
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.62 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLEUR Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $1.80F Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
2 3 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.8 1 59 N/A $4.20 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 2 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.02 2 59 N/A $2.30 Strada / Iron Maid
4 4 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.72 4 57 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
6 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0 N/A Haradasun / Decantered
1 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0 N/A Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.75 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 9 54.5 42 $11 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
2 11 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 1.18 10 54 44 $20 Happy Giggle / Delivery On Time
3 6 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 1.73 1 57 47 $15 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
4 7 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1.78 4 56.5 50 $6 Casino Prince / La Stella D'oro
5 1 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.14 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $3.10F Nicconi / Madcap
6 4 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 3.2 5 58.5 54 $7 Zariz / Armidala
7 2 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.31 2 60 57 $4 Encosta de Lago / Tantra
8 12 BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Kacie Adams 6.4 6 54 37 $15 Strada / Here to Eternity
9 5 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Simon Miller 6.5 11 57 47 $7 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
10 9 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13.16 8 56.5 46 $6 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
11 13e OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor 19.22 7 54 31 $31 Danerich / Shesababe
3 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 54 Mossman / Rihanna
8 HUSSED Rhys Archard 0 50 Husson / Cusped
Of $7,500.1st $4,250, 2nd $1,285, 3rd $615, 4th $300, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $75, Jockey Welfare Fund $75.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.72 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 1 54 46 $6 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
2 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.85 5 54 49 $13 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
3 4 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 0.87 4 55.5 49 $4.60 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
4 1 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.03 7 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $6 Zariz / Greig's Girl
5 3 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.4 3 57 52 $5 Pentire / Stretto
6 7 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Michael Travers 4.01 2 54
(cd 55)
46 $9 Starcraft / Gin Sling
7 2 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 4.88 6 59 56 $3.60F Charge Forward / Carlaxna
8 8 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 4.91 8 54 46 $17 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.66 Last 600m: 0:38.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 4 59 47 $4.60 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
2 10 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0.12 6 56.5 N/A $15 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
3 9 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.33 7 56.5 N/A $17 Authorized / Nimue Moon
4 3 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 2.31 1 59 48 $6 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
5 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Simon Miller 3.17 2 59 46 $1.80F Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
6 5 LENS Michael Loftus Christopher Brown 3.89 9 59 33 $15 Dreamscape / Edgy
7 2 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Michael Heagney 6.07 8 59 39 $16 Estambul / Game Lady
8 7 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 8.67 10 57
(cd 55)
46 $6 Strada / Princess Matilda
9 8 EARLESS David Reid Ms Megan Taylor 9.86 3 56.5 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Vellykket Dame
10 12 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 15.58 5 54 N/A $17 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
6 SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 0 44 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
11 EBONY ROYAL Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 40 Pluck / Eliane