Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 08, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 09-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.04 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
2 5 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0.56 0 N/A   Daliapour / Maidanz
3 1 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 1.9 0 N/A   Redente / Lim's Falcon
4 3 JILL’S A LADY Chris Heywood Ms Carly Frater-Hill 3.39 0 N/A   Murtajill / Lady Governor
5 4 PRUSSIAN FLYER Chris Heywood Brad Clark 4.06 0 N/A   King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
6 2 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright 5.89 0 N/A   Golan / Cape City

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.65 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
2 3 OAKS Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0.46 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ruby Ninetails
3 4 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Nick Heywood 4.07 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Guaracha
4 1 JODHPUR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 5.75 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
5 6 WARKOO Peter Clancy Josh Richards 5.83 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Rock a Lot
6 5 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 9.01 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Gold Locket

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.91 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SANG REAL Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill 0 N/A   Host / Le Billet Doux
2 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 1.4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Scowl
3 3 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 1.86 0 N/A   Your Song / Headsup
4 1 BLUEBIRDS Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.94 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Eyes On You
5 4 PHINNEY Chris Heywood Brad Clark 12.69 0 N/A   Starcraft / Shelbey
6 6 ZABELAH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 13.6 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.96 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
2 6 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards 0.23 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Skilful Choice
3 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 8.49 0 N/A   Teranaba / Calamity Miss
4 5 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 13 0 N/A   Zariz / Na Ju Bar
5 1 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 18.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
6 2 KUBANK Chris Heywood Brad Clark 21.67 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / The Emmys