Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 07, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.42 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft7) retrospective to trial 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Falkirk / Daydream
2 8 PERAST Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Thousand Veils
3 5 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.33 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
4 7 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nice Surprise
5 2 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.66 0 N/A   Snippetson / Summereto
6 1 AJANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.85 0 N/A   Choisir / Africaine
7 9 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.11 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
8 3 BOCHY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.54 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanyini
9 4 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Ms Simone Vella 10.21 0 N/A   So You Think / Redoutebelle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.95 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 0 N/A   Duporth / Montclair
2 1 CHAUFFEUR Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mirror Mirror
3 2 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 1.94 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
4 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.93 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
5 7 THE MISSION Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.22 0 N/A   Choisir / My Amelia
6 5 MEINER FRECCIA (JPN) Kim Waugh Chris Williams 3.57 0 N/A   Stay Gold / Cosmo Dearest
7 3 EPITOMISE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.32 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Personify
8 4 GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.82 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.50 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Al Maher / Artwear
2 5 IGNIS Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.22 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pyrography
3 3 FUNKY FARM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.86 0 N/A   Star Witness / Philliann
4 4 GLENBEDE Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 4.87 0 N/A   Tickets / Daffodils
5 1 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Chris O'Brien 6.78 0 N/A   Perfectly Ready / Censitive
6 6 KRANSKY (GB) Allan Denham Jeff Kehoe 6.83 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Keenness
7 9 SAUERKRAUT (GB) Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 12.23 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Shenia
8 7 NIGHTCAPS Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 18.15 0 N/A   Alert / Adhocracy
8 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Savabeel / Quizzical

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boom Time Savings
2 3 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley Chris Williams 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Padma
3 5 PURTON Brad Widdup Aaron Bullock 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
4 4 POULTON LE SANDS Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.11 0 N/A   Camelot / Morecambe Bay
5 2 COMEY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 5.34 0 N/A   All American / Hussterics
6 6 SCHEMER Paul Perry Josh Adams 7.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Light Tactic


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding 0 N/A   Tickets / Stellana
2 2 HAPPY MO Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 1.39 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Emeraude
3 3 ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Ms Tayla Lannstrom 5.68 0 N/A   Nadeem / Keys
4 4 KULNURA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.21 0 N/A   Choisir / Fly My Butterfly
5 6 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Josh Adams 12.76 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
6 8 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 14.4 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
7 7 SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 15.13 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cute And Cuddly
8 5 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 15.82 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.19 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shamardal / Princess Serena
2 5 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
3 6 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0.67 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
4 3 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.26 0 N/A   Red Element / Cinerama
5 8 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
6 7 UPSCALE Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire 2.25 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Expensive
7 1 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 6.78 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
8 2 COURTLY Stephen Schofield Chris O'Brien 8.11 0 N/A   Street Cry / Obsequious


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.34 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Christian Reith 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
2 4 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Chris O'Brien 0.45 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
3 5 MARATHON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Takali
4 7 PEPPERBERRY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.93 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Park Esteem
5 1 ANDRIANA David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 4.97 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
6 2 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 6.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Legal Thrills
7 6 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 8.09 0 N/A   God's Own / Zarilly
8 3 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Josh Adams 8.52 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Capto

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.63 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
2 5 MANSOURA Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.07 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Asmahan
3 2 AVID GENERAL Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan 0.66 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
4 6 PETRA’S TREASURY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 2.85 0 N/A   Epaulette / Petra
5 3 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.99 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
6 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.76 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead
7 7 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Chris Williams 8.3 0 N/A   Balestrini / Manila I Scream
8 8 BERNSON John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 10.13 0 N/A   Bernardini / Carlarossa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.84 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMART MELODY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody
2 6 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.46 0 N/A   Sizzling / Mill Bridge
3 4 DUCALE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0.58 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
4 1 ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Madame Medusa
5 8 TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 5.16 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Toscasun
6 5 MODERN FAMILY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 8.44 0 N/A   Epaulette / Polygamist
7 2 AZARMIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.29 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
8 3 CATCH A STAR Kristen Buchanan Chris O'Brien 15.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Contrary Lady

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.97 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 5 RARE EPISODE (NZ) Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.11 0 N/A   Ferlax / Sister Phenomenon
3 2 EXDREAM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.07 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sboog
4 6 REGINAE Kris Lees Jason Collett 10.32 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuhrnatic
5 3 MAN OF ENVY Tony Newing Jake Hull 10.57 0 N/A   Mossman / Blushing Rahy
6 4 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Josh Adams 10.78 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
7 7 TOE TAPPER David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 11.46 0 N/A   Star Witness / Crimson Sakura

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.22 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELER Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
2 6 RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Jason Collett 0.59 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gamble Me
3 2 FLASH STINGER Gregory McFarlane Jake Hull 0.61 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Armagnac
4 3 MALFOY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.98 0 N/A   Dundeel / Hokuspokus
5 4 OPINIONS Paul Perry Josh Adams 6.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
6 5 OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Chris Williams 9.75 0 N/A   Krupt / Mythical Candi
7 7 SHE JUST SAID IT Alan D Smith Ms Aimee Taylor 9.76 0 N/A   Pluck / Tansgirl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.93 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Austinmer)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM MOSES Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 N/A   Moshe / She's a Sure Thing
2 6 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall 4.38 0 N/A   Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 5 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 6.26 0 N/A   So You Think / Orchestrator
4 4 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.85 0 N/A   Nadeem / Shuswap
5 3 ROSES FOR DEB Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.87 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Chinchilla Rose
SB 1 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.61 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARMENIUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
2 3 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0.66 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
3 8 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
4 7 FIRST TRAIN Brett Partelle Josh Adams 1.26 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
5 5 RED LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.76 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
6 6 THINKIN’ SO Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Camille's Appeal
7 4 MOSAYEBIAN Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.76 0 N/A   Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
8 2 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 5.61 0 N/A   Red Element / Sienna