Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Monday 07, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 4:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 6 54.5 N/A $2.20F Foxwedge / Royal Pageant
2 2 WE CONCUR Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.98 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Love Conquers All / Orient Success
3 4 CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce Anthony Allen 1.03 4 54.5 N/A $7.50 Your Song / La Marama
4 7 ANGEL OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Mccall Scott Galloway 2.33 3 54 N/A $31 Declaration Of War / Angel Bee
5 1 RAINS APLENTY John Zielke Ryan Plumb 4.57 5 60 N/A $3 Manhattan Rain / Macedon Lady
6 5 WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 7.21 2 54.5 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Rosetta Stone
6 YAMAZAKI Chris Anderson 0 N/A Real Saga / Wabeel
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.21 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FUTURE EVENT BOBS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Tegan Harrison 7 54 66 $4 Dream Ahead / North Pole Dancer
2 4 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0.27 8 57 72 $12 Statue Of Liberty / Miduki
3 5 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0.45 3 54 70 $5.50 Dutch Harry / Couples of Three
4 9 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill Matthew Paget 1.83 4 54 51 $26 High Chaparral / Michaux
5 7 MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 3.42 2 54 65 $26 Casino Prince / Jazz Band
6 1 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.45 6 63
(cd 60)
84 $11 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
7 8 FLYNN EFFECT James Hepworth Anthony Allen 3.92 1 54 53 $41 Flying Spur / Spinelli
8 3 EAT MY TRUST Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4.18 5 57.5 73 $2F Trusting / Web of Love
2 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon 0 79 Clang / A Little Dabl Doya
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.03 Last 600m: 0:37.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Scott Galloway 4 59 N/A $31 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
2 6 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0.06 1 59 N/A $2.50 Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
3 12 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke Tegan Harrison 0.4 9 56.5 N/A $2.40F Al Maher / Surprise Bid
4 4 MAGLEV Michael Kent Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0.49 11 59 N/A $8 Bullet Train / Cassandra's Choice
5 10 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 4.32 10 57 N/A $51 O'lonhro / Noveliste
6 8 BOLTIN’ DESIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson Anthony Allen 4.54 3 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Donna Amore
7 11 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 5.08 2 57 N/A $31 Saperavi / Shereigns
8 7 WARRIOR ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 7.91 8 59 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Prime Choice
9 9 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley 7.93 6 57 N/A $10 Street Cry / Isabelino
10 3 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 17.97 5 59 N/A $151 Alert / Yodalla
11 1 ALBERT PERCHOOKIE Kevin Devine Matthew Paget 20.65 7 59 N/A $61 Monaco Consul / Solar Racer
5 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens 0 N/A Trusting / French Belle
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STELLARCRAFT David Murphy Matthew McGuren 9 60.5 59 $4.60 Starcraft / Alborada
2 4 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Bennett 1.07 4 61.5 61 $10 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
3 1 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.03 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $3F Choisir / Baby Angel
4 12 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.23 6 54 48 $11 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
5 11 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Vanessa Johnston 2.42 8 58 54 $17 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
6 2 MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Jason Taylor 2.88 7 62 62 $12 More Than Ready / Love And Money
7 6 HIDDEN LIGHT Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 3 1 60.5 63 $6 Hidden Dragon / Lambent
8 5 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 3.11 3 60.5 59 $11 Pressday / Joust
9 3 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 4.68 2 62 66 $19 Red Element / Mulsanne
8 REAL CUTE Garry Smith 0 61 Real Saga / Material Girl
9 DELAGO THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Matthew Paget 0 59 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
10 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 0 59 Pressday / Magic of Success
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cyclone Path), Declared Non-Runner. Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 23c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3 59 N/A $19 Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
2 14e BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 4.59 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
3 8 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5.1 1 57 N/A $2.50F Snippetson / Suzy Grey
4 11 RAGING ROYAL Mel Eggleston Shannon Doyle 7.11 4 56.5 N/A $41 Meld / Black Britty
5 9 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 8.79 5 57 N/A $14 So You Think / Carry On Beauty
6 16e KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 10.8 9 55 N/A $13 Lope de Vega / Imana
7 15e WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 11.13 2 55 N/A $9 Red Element / In My Sights
8 12 GOOD LOVE Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 16.66 8 56 N/A $151 Exceedingly Good / To Love With Love
9 13e TIMS ARENA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 25.75 6 56 N/A $151 Arena / Heavenly Lark
10 4 BONNIE TARTAN Owen Glue Scott Galloway 34.8 10 57 N/A $61 Longhorn / Hidden Shuffle
SB 2 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.90 Tycoon Ruler / Over And Over
10 CRAB BOY Wayne Nugent Brooke Stower 0 N/A Foxwedge / Dynamic Love
5 CINNABARBOW Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Golden Archer / Trace of Silver
3 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
7 LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0 N/A Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
6 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Frisco View / Grandvita
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.90 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CRUZ DE VEGA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6 55.5 54 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Cuchurita
2 1 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.22 1 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $2.70F Pressday / Reine Margot
3 6 THE PINKERTON John Zielke Ryan Plumb 2.23 4 57.5 61 $4.80 Bullet Train / Sigidas
4 12 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4.86 10 55.5 56 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Glamour Stock
5 7 CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 5.2 3 57 45 $41 Casino Prince / Katherine Gold
6 2 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 6.36 7 59 52 $19 Masked Assassin / Bijou
7 9 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6.46 11 57 54 $15 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
8 5 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 8.28 9 57.5 47 $61 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
9 8 JUST TINA Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 8.54 5 57 50 $41 Red Element / Smooth Operator
10 14e EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 9.11 2 59
(cd 56)
39 $51 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
11 15e OUR GIRL CHARLIE Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley 32.87 8 57 39 $101 Myboycharlie / Willingani
4 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens 0 51 Captain Sonador / Too Few
3 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0 54 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
11 DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty 0 49 Golden Archer / Dubai Prospect
13e RELAXED Alicia Willick 0 52 Lonhro / Tactless
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jason Taylor 8 54 47 $13 Snippetson / Antaris
2 8 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Tegan Harrison 0.76 4 56 52 $5 Publishing / Lady Red
3 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 0.91 7 57.5 51 $9.50 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
4 2 HOUSE OF DRAMA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 1.34 9 58 56 $7 Real Saga / Galena Lodge
5 11 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.09 1 54 46 $26 Time Thief / Deduced
6 9 ODELIA Barry Lockwood Vanessa Johnston 2.15 6 55.5 51 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Rapidement
7 14e DREAM WILDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley 2.18 3 56.5 49 $9 Dream Ahead / Samra
8 7 PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 3.24 5 56.5 53 $6.50 More Than Ready / Sacred Choice
9 6 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Anthony Allen 3.31 2 56.5 53 $4.80F Snitzel / Driven Snow
10 12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Matthew Paget 3.47 10 54 44 $17 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
13e BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 0 50 So You Think / Baby Angel
16e ALMAZAN John Dann 0 45 Captain Sonador / Social Drink
5 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle 0 53 Written Tycoon / Mesmerising
4 CREIDNE Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 53 Pluck / Diamond Cove
10 ELITE FORCE Gary Cooling 0 47 Magic Albert / Shimmy
1 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham 0 54 Reset / Did You Call