Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 06, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Berry Tasty) $101. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 57 N/A $1.60F Pluck / Girl of Fortune
2 2 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.95 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Tickets / Lucky Jockey
3 14 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Daniel Pitomac 3.41 4 55 N/A $21 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
4 11 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.55 2 55 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
5 3 THE LAST STAR Bronwyn Mackie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 7.77 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $17 Eastern Star / Emily's Girl
6 16e IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.82 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
7 4 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 9.05 1 57.5 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Soulful
8 5 BE A DIVA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9.07 9 57 N/A $41 Mosayter / Go Tango
9 15e SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Rasit Yetimova 9.18 6 55 N/A $151 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
10 9 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 10.08 12 56 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Little Spur
11 12 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 10.96 10 55 N/A $26 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
12 8 ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 11.48 8 56 N/A $101 Snippetson / Matillarose
SB 6 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0 57 N/A   Barbajuan / Berry the Bird
1 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Spinning World / Royal Rory
13 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon 0 N/A El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
10 BOSSY BERYL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Beryl
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ONIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Greg Ryan 1 56 N/A $3.70 All American / Divine Test
2 2 HORORA VEL Tony Newing Jake Hull 3.25 4 58 N/A $17 Golden Archer / So Pretentious
3 10 SUPREME GEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.42 7 56 N/A $8.50 Supreme Class / Sapphire Princess
4 4 COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Oliver 4.6 3 56.5 N/A $2.60F Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
5 1 DIVINE MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.19 6 58 N/A $8 Smart Missile / Pray to God
6 5 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 5.56 2 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $11 Charge Forward / In the Clear
7 11 INDIGO MOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Farrow Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 14.82 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Bopalula
8 6 LIVVY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 15.01 9 56 N/A $10 Ad Valorem / Coasters
9 12 KAMBALA ROSE Frank Hayes Ms Leanne G Henry 17.43 8 55 N/A $51 Arlington / Babassu
7 MOON OVER MENAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
3 THISWILLDOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Zoustar / Princess Layla
9 STARS DON’T LIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Star Witness / Special Lie
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PAT’S NIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 14 59 N/A $4.60 Duporth / Patricia Joan
2 11 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.32 3 57 N/A $1.95F Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
3 7 NANPOP Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 3.54 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
4 14 MISTICA MORE Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 4.87 12 57 N/A $9.50 More Than Ready / Star Mystic
5 16e MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.95 8 59 N/A $201 Mosayter / Magic Arena
6 6 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Shane S Arnold 7.12 4 59 N/A $61 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
7 12 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.39 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Sebring / Turn East
8 9 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.49 2 59 N/A $4.80 Street Sense / Nothin' Leica
9 4 ILLOURIE ARCH Neil Smart Anthony Cavallo 8 6 59 N/A $81 Grand Reve / Boots 'n' All
10 2 HIBERNATOR (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 8.46 11 59 N/A $21 Rip Van Winkle / Alpine
11 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 11.27 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Arlington / Curragh Star
12 3 I’M A GANGSTER Troy Mccarney Daniel Pitomac 11.33 5 59 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Vexation
13 15e SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 11.74 7 59 N/A $151 Pendragon / Miss Havik
14 13 MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Michael Hackett 19.23 1 57 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
10 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
5 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Denman / Sunup
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ridge Heights) $31. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 5c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BALMACEDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 7 59 N/A $61 Al Maher / Estancia Rios
2 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0.02 2 59 N/A $4F Dream Ahead / Zenaat
3 12 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 1.34 12 57 N/A $31 Skilled / Miss Lindy
4 3 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 2.27 6 59 N/A $6.50 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
5 8 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.23 8 57 N/A $7.50 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
6 6 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.42 13 59 N/A $15 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
7 13 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Mathew Cahill 5.04 1 57 N/A $4.40 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
8 14 RECKLESS FOREVER Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.59 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Rebel Raider / Summer Circle
9 9 CHOSEN HEIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Travis Wolfgram 6.29 5 57 N/A $4.80 Fastnet Rock / Dearness
10 10 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.04 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
11 4 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.24 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
12 11 INTRODUCTION Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 8.19 3 57 N/A $61 Grey Swallow / Firenza
13 5 OBSERVED Damien Smith Ms Rachael Murray 11.34 4 59 N/A $71 Star Witness / Melody D'amour
SB 7 RIDGE HEIGHTS Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 0 59 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
16e ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0 N/A Congrats / Babassu
15e MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn 0 N/A Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $6.50 Tickets / Fuji Girl
2 5 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.75 11 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $3.30F Zariz / Moville Slipper
3 11 DARPRA Dar Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.75 7 54 51 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
4 8 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 4.25 6 54.5
(cd 53)
52 $15 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
5 10 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.5 2 54
(cd 52)
55 $31 Wilful Default / See the Universe
6 12 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.75 1 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
7 4 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.5 3 56
(cd 53)
55 $6 California Dane / Silent Dawn
8 7 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 8.25 12 55
(cd 54)
57 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
9 1 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 8.75 9 62
(cd 60.5)
67 $10 Host / Lotus Blossom
10 13e PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 9.75 5 54
(cd 50)
45 $101 Elvstroem / Ournie
11 6 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.5 4 55
(cd 51)
57 $41 God's Own / Marjorie
12 2 INCISION Justin W Stanley Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 16 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $21 Master of Design / Cos Snip
14e DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 0 41 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
3 CINEMA PARADISO Damien Lane Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 59 Starcraft / La Saronet
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 3 62
(cd 60.5)
57 $2.25F Salade / Domargo
2 13 SOLICITATION Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 1.43 11 55.5 48 $4.60 Time Thief / Suspend
3 8 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.26 6 58.5 54 $41 Denman / Inthemix
4 11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.36 12 56.5 50 $51 Big Brown / Tallow
5 15e CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.4 7 54
(cd 52)
44 $31 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 6 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 2.97 9 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $51 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
7 10 INKULU Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 8 57.5 48 $41 Denman / Greeting
8 12 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 4.11 2 55.5 44 $14 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
9 18e SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Ms Rachael Murray 4.29 5 54 42 $51 Benicio / Spureline
10 3 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Travis Wolfgram 5.06 14 60.5 54 $26 Sepoy / De Lollies
11 14 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.44 13 55
(cd 53)
47 $81 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
12 2 QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.76 4 61
(cd 59)
55 $15 More Than Ready / Kenooz
13 7 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 8.04 10 59 51 $4.80 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
14 5 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.35 1 59.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $41 Assafa / Vatican Angel
17e ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Zariz / Selma
9 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Mr James Rogers 0 53 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
4 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 52 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
16e JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 4 63
(cd 59)
69 $3F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
2 11 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.22 13 57
(cd 55)
57 $21 Commands / Defrock
3 1 SOMEBODY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.02 10 65.5 78 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Amourous
4 8 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.5 12 59.5 62 $12 Universal Prince / Interlark
5 5 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.11 7 61 65 $5.50 Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
6 9 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.91 11 59.5 66 $20 Ready's Image / Danzability
7 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 7.81 8 59.5 66 $6.50 Canny Lad / Not Bad
8 4 TOP MAGIC Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 9.62 2 61.5 70 $91 Magic Albert / Fly So High
9 6 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.28 6 60
(cd 58.5)
67 $14 Krupt / Granny Apple
10 12 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 11.38 9 54 49 $81 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
11 10 BAITES Frank Hayes Ms Leanne G Henry 12.46 3 59 61 $101 Al Maher / Emtiaz
12 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 12.8 14 62.5 68 $71 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
13 14 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 18.66 5 54
(cd 53)
42 $301 Strategic / Shinka
14 13 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 21.14 1 54 44 $151 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REPRIMAND Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3 56 53 $1.50F I Am Invincible / Now Now
2 2 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4 1 58.5 54 $7 Bernardini / House Mouse
3 17e NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.38 9 54
(cd 52.5)
35 $151 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
4 12 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.44 4 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $21 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 4 SQUARED Connie Greig Michael Hackett 4.71 10 57.5 56 $15 Strada / Allates
6 9 NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.96 8 55 47 $31 Northern Meteor / Conquistar
7 1 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 5.54 6 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $11 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
8 15e STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6.19 7 54 40 $101 Dubleo / Secret Quest
9 7 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 6.24 5 56 53 $13 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
10 16e DECADES Michael Denison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.26 2 54 38 $101 Danbird / Our Sharona
11 13 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.64 12 54 44 $61 Sebring / Chinner Street
12 5 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 10.77 11 57 51 $31 Dubleo / Festival Queen
8 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 0 52 Stryker / Debutante Robe
3 GOT NOTHING George Wright 0 53 May'haab / Eire Finesse
11 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon 0 45 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
10 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 50 Nadeem / Jumaana
14 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 0 44 Husson / Tennessee Red