Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 05, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3M WP- 1200M, +6M 1200-WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 7:44AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.28 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
64 $4 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
2 5 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 0.26 3 54 42 $8.50 Seidnazar / Lindoni
3 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Craig Franklin 1.03 1 57 58 $4.80 Reset / Sunshine Power
4 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.67 6 55 50 $2.80F Savabeel / Pins On Ice
5 3 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.22 2 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $13 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
6 6 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Kanichiro Fujii 3.9 4 54 41 $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:21.04 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WATCHED Bryan & Daniel Guy Cyril Small 5 56 45 $6.50 Teofilo / Sagre
2 5 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 0.96 2 56.5 46 $4.60 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
3 7 BRING EURO BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.03 1 54.5 40 $7 Sebring / Euro Chic
4 4 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 1.07 6 57.5 44 $7 Octagonal / About Last Night
5 1 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Mr Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.2 4 60
(cd 58.5)
53 $3.20F Onemorenomore / Jet Past
6 3 STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.63 3 57.5
(cd 56)
44 $14 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
7 2 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5.2 7 57.5 44 $6 Real Saga / Aunty Borney
8 KARAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 39 Casino Prince / Elyria
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Kanichiro Fujii 4 54 47 $2.35F Snippetson / Vicwood Fashion
2 7 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling Brooke Stower 2.09 2 54 44 $4.40 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
3 2 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Laura Cheshire 5.7 6 55.5 51 $8 Show a Heart / Pedantic
4 1 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 5.71 1 58
(cd 55)
56 $6 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
5 3 FATA MORGANA Chris Munce Matthew Paget 6.08 7 55 50 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Trick of Light
6 8 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 7.82 5 54 40 $61 Teranaba / Another Misty
7 4 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.88 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
45 $9.50 All Bar One / Fast Bid
6 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0 44 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 2 56 N/A $6.50 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 1 ENSIGN PULVER Michael Costa Kanichiro Fujii 0.45 5 59 N/A $4.60 Harbour Watch / Grand Performance
3 7 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 0.48 3 55 N/A $3.80F Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
4 8 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Mr Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 2.32 1 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
5 6 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Matthew Paget 3.82 6 55 N/A $4.60 Foxwedge / Serpent
6 10 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Brooke Stower 4.6 7 55 N/A $41 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
7 4 BIAXIAL Ben Robinson Craig Franklin 6.97 4 56 N/A $9 Teofilo / Epona Star
3 TEZZA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A More Than Great / Yarras
9 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
2 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards 0 N/A Going Fine / Great Summer
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.20 Supreme Class / Woz One
2 5 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 2.7 6 56 N/A $26 Red Element / Priced
3 8 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 3.01 5 55 N/A $21 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
4 4 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker Brooke Stower 3.66 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
5 7 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.31 9 55 N/A $4.60 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
6 2 HAKWA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Craft Matthew Paget 4.43 7 58.5 N/A $3.60F Harbour Watch / Chirurgo Dame
7 10 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Mr Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 4.94 2 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $20 Tickets / Cashell
8 1 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 5.61 8 59 N/A $31 Tickets / Clonakilty
9 3 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Cyril Small 6.62 4 58.5 N/A $12 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
10 9 SHEEZALAIR Victor Newman Laura Cheshire 6.68 1 55 N/A $9 Denman / Sheen
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.85 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 5 56 45 $1.95F Artie Schiller / Wisegal
2 9 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 0.51 6 54 40 $6.50 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
3 8 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 1.51 2 54.5 42 $8 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
4 3 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Mr Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.68 7 58.5
(cd 57)
50 $6 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
5 7 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Laura Cheshire 1.84 3 55 47 $19 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
6 1 ASALWAS Chris Munce Matthew Paget 4.39 4 60 57 $9 Sebring / Marheta
7 6 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 6.36 1 55 47 $13 Zaha / Floriade
2 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 0 52 Masked Assassin / Bijou
4 PERSONALISED Michael Costa 0 53 Snitzel / Personify