Binnaway: Binnaway Jockey Club Saturday 05, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 7:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:58.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 6 56.5 N/A $1.80F Ustinov / Leica Vessell
2 2 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.61 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Pins / You Too
3 1 BIG GEORGE Jacob Perrett Shane S Arnold 0.74 1 59 N/A $3.40 Dubleo / Canny Heights
4 3 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Jodi Worley 5.66 4 59 N/A $10 Tickets / Luskette
5 5 IL SILENZIO Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 12.28 3 57 N/A $9 Bianconi / Nulla Belle
6 4 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Daniel Pitomac 13.5 5 57 N/A $10 Bushranger / Rowella
7 6 SLY LEGS Peter Hartley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.54 7 57 N/A $17 Youthful Legs / Sly As
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $4 Primus / Drawbridge Open
2 9 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.38 3 56 42 $3.50 Ready As / Sharp Attack
3 1 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.89 6 59
(cd 57)
44 $3.80 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
4 11 WOLLUMBIN Zach Hatch Anthony Cavallo 7.7 7 54 34 $8 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
5 5 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.08 9 57.5 45 $3.20F Zizou / Fitness
6 2 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.27 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $11 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
7 6 VALINGA Jacob Perrett Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 11.51 4 57
(cd 54)
44 $11 Ad Valorem / Ingali Miss
8 4 NO CUSSIN’ Adam Vine Billy Cray 14.43 8 58.5 43 $15 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
9 8 REDAKTOR Graham Shields Michael Hackett 24.97 2 56.5 39 $21 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
3 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0 47 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
10 FIREBIRD BALLET Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 41 Soldier's Tale / Lushes
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:11.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 6 54 35 $26 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
2 6 LUCEO NON URO Zach Hatch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.48 1 54 44 $4.40 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
3 11 THUNDER COVE Stephen Schofield Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.7 4 54 35 $7 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
4 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.45 7 57.5 51 $3.20F Sepoy / Calvinia
5 1 A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.63 3 59 54 $3.70 All American / Do Gooda
6 5 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.28 8 54.5 45 $4.60 Nicconi / Pamargo
7 8 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Billy Cray 5.33 9 54 38 $11 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
8 7 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.82 2 54
(cd 53)
44 $15 Husson / Tennessee Red
9 9 FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 9.22 5 54 37 $15 Dane Fever / Miss Amali
4 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien 0 50 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
3 LORD MIJ Adam Vine Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 47 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:14.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SNOW SPARKLE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $1.50F More Than Ready / Hurtle Myrtle
2 3 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Shane S Arnold 1.02 7 58 N/A $8 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
3 1 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.04 6 59 N/A $10 Zizou / Sky Alley
4 8 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Anthony Cavallo 4.04 3 58 N/A $9 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
5 4 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Billy Cray 8.83 2 58 N/A $15 Recapitalize / La Gautier
6 2 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Michael Hackett 9.14 5 58 N/A $8 May'haab / Spanish
7 5 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.57 1 58 N/A $15 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
8 6 HAVANA PARTY Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 10.98 4 58 N/A $4 Host / Tropicana Miss
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:16.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 58.5 60 $2.50F Duporth / Princess Marizza
2 1 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.46 4 63
(cd 60)
69 $3.80 Youthful Legs / Luskette
3 6 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.7 7 54 53 $6 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
4 5 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.37 8 54.5 52 $4.40 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
5 3 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Michael Hackett 2.25 6 56.5 56 $4 Arena / Glorious Lady
6 9 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.45 2 54
(cd 53.5)
43 $15 Zariz / Selma
7 4 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 7.3 1 55 53 $12 Stravinsky / Kwan
8 8 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.74 3 54 49 $13 Time Thief / Pegasus
7 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 49 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:48.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4 57 42 $3.20 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 7 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.19 7 54 40 $8 Casino Prince / Gifting
3 5 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 3.75 6 55 38 $5 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
4 4 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 1 56.5 45 $3F Tickets / Fleur de Lion
5 6 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Billy Cray 4.11 5 54 36 $11 Ruwi / Bubs
6 8 MR MILE Stephen Schofield Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.39 2 54 36 $3.50 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
7 2 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.97 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $9 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
1 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 47 Wanted / Cerberus Gal