Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 04, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-May-18 5:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 143


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
2 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ibis
3 8 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
4 6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoptalk
6 4 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   Valixir / Misty Dawn
7 2 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
8 3 ANISHA Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
3 1 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
4 6 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Battocchi
5 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
6 7 VILLARRICA Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 12.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
7 3 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller James McDonald 16.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valourina

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STARRING Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Harmony Hall
2 8 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Sontweni
3 2 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
4 9 SADLER’S REST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
5 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
6 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
7 1 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Commands / Glows
8 6 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 8 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
9 7 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 18.7 0 N/A   Desert King / Anaheid
10 4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 19.3 0 N/A   Haradasun / Gold Find


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 5 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 2 BOMBARD (NZ) David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
4 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
5 7 SHIPWRECKED Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Startling Pleasure
6 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 6 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
7 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
8 4 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
9 8 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Colourful Moments


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 5 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
3 7 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
4 2 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
5 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
6 4 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
7 6 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
8 8 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
9 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard 0 N/A Nicconi / Tennessee Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
4 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Claudia
5 2 COSMIC POWERS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
6 4 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
7 6 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
8 7 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5.7 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Deanne Panya 7 0 N/A   Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham James McDonald 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 1 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
3 2 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
5 6 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
6 4 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
7 5 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 0 N/A   Reset / More Laurels
8 9 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
9 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 11 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honi
2 5 TIKI BAR James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
3 4 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Parfore
4 7 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   All American / Novita Flash
5 3 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
6 1 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
7 8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chanteresse)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Artistique
2 8 SINGING SAND James Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
3 6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
5 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 3.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
6 7 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
7 4 LOVE SQUIRRELS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 30.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mrs Vanderbilt
SB 1 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 4 LOVING HEART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lucentino
3 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 2 DAPPLES Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Texarcana
5 8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 3 LINKVILLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Klamath Falls
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 5 MISS MERLIN Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 16.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Dawndane

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
2 3 APERITIF Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
3 2 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
4 5 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
5 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.6 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
6 6 LANGUAGE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
7 7 MIMI James Cummings James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
8 4 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 71.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASK NOT WHAT Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
2 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
3 5 BEWARE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
4 4 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
5 6 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 3 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
7 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
8 7 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
9 8 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 8 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
4 4 MAGPIE John O'Shea Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 2 ASSAAD Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 10 0 N/A   All American / Vicereine
7 3 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 12.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
5 PAUA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Iridescente

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
2 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
3 4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 7 MY RAJAH Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Memoirs
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
7 5 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
8 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
2 9 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
3 1 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 1.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
4 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Melcordy Smile
5 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 5 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
7 3 MORE TO SAY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lamarr
8 7 TIS A HEARTACHE Bjorn Baker Scott Pollard 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Our Angelina
9 2 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Nicolas Barzalona 5.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
10 4 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanalea

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TONSOR Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 3 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 7 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quest for Quality
4 8 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
5 4 CHORUS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
6 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Popular Delusions
7 2 ARGEMONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
8 5 COMETUS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dressed
9 10 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Deanne Panya 8.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
6 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Your Song / Pisa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUMBOLDT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Arctic Drift
2 8 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shaan
3 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
4 10 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whirled
5 5 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Related / Miss Strangelove
6 9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
7 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 7 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 6 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
9 3 CONTAMINATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 14.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
2 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Aquabelle