Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Friday 04, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Jul-18 11:23AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NICCONITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bateman Nick Heywood 3 57 N/A $2.10F Nicconi / Kuitpo Crystal
2 7 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.39 6 59 N/A $4 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
3 11 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Tye Angland 2.55 10 57 N/A $4.40 Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
4 5 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Nikita Beriman 4.46 14 59 N/A $31 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
5 17e DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Tim Clark 4.84 8 57 N/A $51 Denman / Escalotte
6 12 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5.01 2 57 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Bidden
7 2 CURRAWONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.36 9 59 N/A $101 Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
8 6 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.06 4 59 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
9 4 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Jake Duffy 7.31 12 59 N/A $101 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
10 1 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.13 11 59 N/A $61 Zariz / Balcony
11 14 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.64 13 57 N/A $19 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
12 16e BITOFASTAR John Marzol Michael Heagney 12.37 1 59 N/A $61 Star Witness / Exhibit
13 15e STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 12.89 7 59 N/A $81 Hillman / Shadow Striker
14 3 SAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.34 5 59 N/A $51 Congrats / Gobbledegook
18e TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 0 N/A Harbour Watch / Najar
8 UP BOMBOWLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Matagot
9 BODICE Gary Colvin 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
10 DELTA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Deltarara
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COUP DE MAIN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4 58.5 57 $4.40 Reward for Effort / Remarkable Girl
2 2 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 0.38 8 58.5 57 $21 Sebring / Princess Gemma
3 13 WYENDRA John Bateman Tim Clark 1.38 1 55.5 55 $4F Written Tycoon / Kelendria
4 1 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 3.17 5 61 62 $11 Smart Missile / Mallard
5 5 BEL SELEVA David Brideoake Ms Nikita Beriman 5.17 3 57.5 59 $5.50 Bel Esprit / Jezeera Rose
6 17e ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 5.2 10 54 51 $81 Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
7 12 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 5.24 2 56 52 $20 Zariz / Bureaucratese
8 6 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 5.28 7 57.5 59 $101 Oratorio / Carat Cake
9 18e ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 5.88 11 55.5 51 $26 Zariz / Kapvalante
10 10 STAR SIGN Luke Pepper Tye Angland 6.66 9 56.5 53 $14 Star Witness / Hallmark Star
11 8 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 7.52 6 57.5 55 $41 Artie Schiller / Enrich
12 14 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.91 14 55 54 $26 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
13 7 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kacie Adams 9.15 16 57.5 55 $71 Spartacus / Shamozzle
14 16 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9.93 15 54 52 $19 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
15 9 ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Corey Brown 12.31 13 57 54 $12 Casino Prince / Air She Goes
16 11 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 14.09 12 56 52 $201 Time Thief / Holly
20e LANDMINE Chris Heywood 0 49 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
21e LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0 49 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
22e CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 0 44 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
15 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale 0 52 Alamosa / Adalia
4 SPIRIT FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 57 Sepoy / Soul Diva
19e TARBOY George Dimitropoulos 0 50 Killy / Kiahni Miss
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.45 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 7 61 70 $2.90F Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
2 6 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood 0.21 5 57 62 $12 Churchill Downs / Mellocello
3 5 MOSSMAN GORGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tim Clark 1.76 10 59 66 $4.60 Mossman / Lesmartre
4 7 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Nikita Beriman 1.79 8 56 60 $10 Snitzel / Hussterics
5 3 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 2.85 9 60.5 73 $5 Snippetson / Misplaced
6 13 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.89 4 54 46 $151 Poet's Voice / Masterkova
7 9 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Michael Travers 6.61 3 54 57 $31 Oamaru Force / Never No More
8 4 RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 8.06 1 60.5 69 $14 I Am Invincible / She's Choice
9 12 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick Corey Brown 11.2 2 54 54 $13 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
10 8 INVINCIBLE DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 12.25 6 54 58 $15 I Am Invincible / Spur of the Moment
1 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy 0 74 Statue Of Liberty / Music in the Park
10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 0 56 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
11 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 0 54 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:18.19 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Ninth past the post ATTAINMENT disqualified AR177 20/7/18 - original margin 4.26 lengths.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 11 59 58 $2.60F Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
2 18e MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.11 10 58 56 $11 Sebring / Pride of the Class
3 5 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.3 15 60
(cd 58)
60 $17 Show a Heart / Just the Star
4 12 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 2.66 3 59 58 $6.50 Dalghar / Honor Babe
5 16 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.97 12 57.5 59 $41 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
6 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.3 13 60.5 61 $201 Nicconi / Metellus
7 3 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 3.74 7 61.5 63 $6.50 Zariz / Selma
8 17e DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.04 5 58 56 $12 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
9 15 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Nikita Beriman 6.04 14 58.5 57 $41 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
10 8 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Jeff Penza 8.04 8 59.5 59 $51 Domesday / Verkko
11 22e SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.77 16 54 48 $151 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
12 6 LET ’EM HOWL Brent Stanley Corey Brown 9.43 1 59.5 63 $10 Northern Meteor / Mega Jewels
13 1 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 9.67 2 63.5 67 $41 Gonski / Sheqel
14 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.77 6 59 58 $81 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
15 14 AGRIONIUS Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 32.66 9 58.5 57 $201 Henny Hughes / Chrysopelia
DQ 7 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a2/53kg) 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $21 Commands / Song of Success
20e KRUANUI Chris Heywood 0 54 Krupt / Rayanui
21e NAPAYSHINI Danny Williams 0 53 Ready's Image / Daloot
2 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 0 63 Magnus / Embers
13 ARENA QUEEN Jamie Scott Simon Miller 0 61 Arena / Blue Corvette
9 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Tim Clark 0 59 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
19e OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tim Clark 0 55 Smart Missile / French Penn
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.03 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Tye Angland 2 62 72 $8 Excites / Shannon Bank
2 1 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0.69 12 63.5
(cd 60.5)
75 $10 Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
3 5 PURRPUSSFUL Craig Widdison Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.14 10 60
(cd 58)
68 $21 Purrealist / Newstar Lass
4 11 MAKFI LASS Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.44 13 56 60 $41 Makfi / Grand Performance
5 8 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Tim Clark 5.55 1 58 64 $13 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
6 10 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm Ms Nikita Beriman 7.13 8 56.5 61 $11 Ilovethiscity / Cashed Up Lady
7 14 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 8 11 54 49 $151 Zariz / Marie Rambert
8 4 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 9.09 4 60.5 69 $51 Murtajill / Homerette
9 13 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 9.66 7 54 54 $61 Zizou / Canon Law
10 15 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Adrian Layt 10.05 3 54 49 $151 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
11 16 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 13.14 5 54 46 $201 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
12 7 AS IT LIES Brent Stanley Corey Brown 18.54 6 58 64 $1.90F Foxwedge / Hides
13 9 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 21.56 9 58 64 $13 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
14 12 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 23.95 14 55.5 59 $15 Moshe / Hops
6 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a2/53kg) 0 66 Ad Valorem / Percussive
3 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary 0 71 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
Of $80,000.1st $43,140, 2nd $15,835, 3rd $7,700, 4th $3,750, 5th $1,975, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 3 57.5 67 $8 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 1 IGGY THE MOOCHER Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.09 2 61 70 $4.40F Choisir / Hudoo
3 4 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3 5 58 64 $6.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Blameless
4 8 I AM KALANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 3.22 4 56 64 $5 I Am Invincible / Cashkalani
5 14 BOCAIN Kym Davison Mathew Cahill 4.91 6 54 47 $101 Americain / Bokissa
6 12 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 5.58 10 54 58 $61 Mosayter / Better Days
7 7 EXTREME BLISS David Brideoake Ms Nikita Beriman 7.28 1 56 64 $5 Al Maher / Pantenny
8 11 MISSION VISION Brent Stanley Corey Brown 8.61 7 54.5 57 $41 Your Song / Express Street
9 10 BART Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 9.41 9 54.5 57 $8.50 So You Think / Spottswoode
10 3 LUSKINTYRE LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood 26.25 8 58.5 69 $9 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
13 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 50 Shrapnel / La Ventana
6 LOVE SHACK BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 0 61 All Too Hard / Shack
2 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 Helmet / Belle of New York
9 CAPE WICKHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer 0 58 Fastnet Rock / Allez France
Of $160,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,200, 3rd $14,350, 4th $7,250, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.97 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tally) $4.20. Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 7c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 57.5 99 $1.75F Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
2 5 SELF SENSE David Brideoake Ms Nikita Beriman 4.3 11 56.5 97 $7 Street Sense / Be My Person
3 3 MONTAUK Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.55 6 57.5 99 $11 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
4 7 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.98 4 54 80 $19 Zoffany / Centaure
5 6 RED ALTO Brent Stanley Jordan Turner (a) 6.66 3 54
(cd 55)
83 $26 High Chaparral / La Sangre
6 14 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.19 8 54 67 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
7 11 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 9.2 5 54 72 $51 Haradasun / Miang
8 13 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 9.8 7 54 68 $101 Zariz / Lionette
9 10 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 10 13 54 72 $151 Bianconi / La Ventana
10 9 D’BEAK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 11.7 10 54 75 $26 Medaglia d'Oro / Sticky Beak
11 12 SHAQ (NZ) Brent Stanley Richard Bensley 11.81 12 54 71 $101 Savabeel / Jack's Girl
12 8 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 13.46 9 54 76 $101 All American / Danetana
13 16 TRYING Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 16.89 2 54 62 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
SB 1 TALLY James Cummings Tim Clark 0 61 106   Street Cry / Itemise
17e MR COYNE Craig Widdison 0 55 Reset / Rich Ruby Red
4 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 98 Medicean / Shastye
15 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Jake Duffy 0 66 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11 56.5 61 $14 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
2 5 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0.9 2 59.5 67 $21 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 14 O’LORDY Danny Williams Ms Nikita Beriman 1.55 15 55 62 $15 O'lonhro / Fair Look
4 11 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.19 8 57 62 $17 Snippetson / Miss Cee
5 8 MANZANA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a2/53kg) 2.95 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $6.50 Pendragon / Envy
6 18e LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.08 13 57.5 63 $26 Magnus / Embers
7 2 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Tye Angland 3.89 14 61 70 $7.50 Krupt / Vain Baroness
8 4 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Michael Travers 3.91 9 60 68 $21 Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
9 9 UNDAOAF Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.94 5 58 64 $19 Star Witness / Eckland
10 13 LIKE A SHOT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.58 10 56.5 61 $6 Smart Missile / Surfer Rosa
11 16 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6.71 3 54 42 $151 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
12 6 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.74 12 59 66 $8.50 Smart Missile / Anadan
13 15 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 7.68 1 55 58 $41 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
14 10 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.79 4 57 62 $151 Octagonal / Listowel
15 7 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Tim Clark 8.55 6 58.5 69 $4.40F Duporth / Baby Boom
19e SUPEROO Gary Colvin 0 63 Zariz / Selma
17e INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 0 64 Hinchinbrook / Chosen
3 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 0 70 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
1 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 75 Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse