Scone: Scone Racing Club Sunday 18, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 10:48AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 2 55.5 N/A $4.80 Eavesdropper / Fortunato
2 3 AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.46 5 58 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Zenaat
3 9 GACELA Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 1.36 4 54.5 N/A $13 Danewin / Ghezlaan
4 7 THE SAVANT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.11 13 56 N/A $21 Mastercraftsman / Keep Thinking
5 11 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.6 10 54.5 N/A $71 Shaft / Bala
6 1 ARUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Noel Callow 2.78 11 59 N/A $6.50 Choisir / Coral Reef
7 5 CHOSEN HEIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.46 6 56 N/A $2.35F Fastnet Rock / Dearness
8 13 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.65 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
9 16e ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 9 54.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
10 10 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 9.28 8 54.5 N/A $151 Snitzel / Demandehere
11 2 ALL ACCOMPLISHED BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9.36 7 58 N/A $11 All American / Accomplishment
12 14 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 9.99 1 54.5
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Zizou / Pottinger
13 12 STAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 10.84 12 54.5 N/A $201 Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom
17e WHITE LIONESS Dale Riley 0 N/A Skalato / Lady Lionheart
18e WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens 0 N/A All American / Tiny Belle
4 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Americain / Tyrolean
6 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A High Chaparral / French Script
15e OREZIRA Craig Martin 0 N/A O'Reilly / Alzira
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 1 56.5 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Shivering
2 9 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Noel Callow 0.5 12 57 N/A $51 Pluck / Sierra Leone
3 8 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 1.53 7 58.5 N/A $26 Snippetson / Canny Choice
4 6 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 1.58 8 59 N/A $9 Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
5 10 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 2.81 9 57 N/A $5.50 Husson / She's in the Guide
6 7 POMPOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 4.07 5 58.5 N/A $2.90F Charge Forward / Fine Figure
7 12 MANNA MIL Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 5.35 6 56.5 N/A $41 Krupt / Miss Maher
8 2 DAPKOS Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 6.96 4 59 N/A $5.50 Denman / Jelgava
9 4 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 8.28 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
10 3 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Melanie O'Gorman Jake Hull 8.34 2 59 N/A $18 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
11 1 ANOTHER CHAPTER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 21.02 11 59 N/A $61 Trusting / Chapter Five
12 5 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 26.71 10 59 N/A $151 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
11 IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Modest Meisie
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.82 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 1 59.5 52 $7.50 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
2 4 ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.98 6 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $3.60 Domesday / Thine Eyes
3 6 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.94 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $15 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
4 3 LADY CHICAGO Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.22 7 59.5 56 $3F Sebring / Chicago Seven
5 8 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 5 54 40 $31 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
6 1 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 2.7 8 61.5 60 $6 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
7 7 MUSICAL FAMILY Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.78 2 54
(cd 52)
45 $9 Oratorio / Fermata
8 5 TRADES HALL Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 4.04 4 58 53 $16 Stryker / Debutante Robe
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.15 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM YOU ARE Cody Morgan Noel Callow 4 57 54 $1.90F Al Maher / Bequia Beauty
2 9 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 1.39 5 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $31 Strada / Allates
3 2 BRIDYN MAY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 2.01 6 58.5 61 $3.50 Snitzel / Macedon Lady
4 6 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Greg Ryan 2.94 7 56.5 53 $11 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
5 7 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 3.17 2 55.5 51 $26 Foxwedge / Terrenora
6 10 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.04 3 54
(cd 52)
37 $151 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
7 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.56 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Galleta
8 3 BANTER Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 9.89 1 58 57 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Quipster
1 PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 63 All Too Hard / Headway
8 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/52kg) 0 50 Sebring / Tempest Tost
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.40 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: 1st past post ST LUKE - DISQUALIFIED - AR 177 - 7/6/2018 - original margin 0.8 lengths
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 7 61 56 $5.50 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
2 5 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0.14 3 58.5 56 $1.85F Drumbeats / Larenco
3 2 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 3.33 5 60.5 55 $14 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
4 7 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Noel Callow 3.65 2 58 55 $5.50 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
5 8 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.07 1 57
(cd 55.5)
52 $17 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 6 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6.89 4 58.5
(cd 57)
51 $21 Thorn Park / Zambria
DQ 3 ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 6 60 54 $12 Shaft / Mintage
9 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton 0 46 Casino Prince / Aromas
4 MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker 0 58 Swiss Ace / Miss Vandal
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.54 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 4:17pm to retrospectively include Race 6
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISSYBEEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 11 55.5 62 $4.40 Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
2 2 TABLE MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0.35 6 57.5 59 $1.70F Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
3 4 HIGH ON YOU Brett Cavanough Noel Callow 4.79 3 57 44 $21 High Chaparral / Ion You
4 8 MANHATTAN DRIVE Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer 5.55 9 56.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Unfinishedbusiness
5 5 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5.56 10 57 54 $18 Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
6 3 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 6.08 4 57.5 63 $7 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
7 1 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6.1 8 57.5 53 $26 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
8 7 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.76 5 57 46 $61 Trusting / Capital Raising
9 9 MAHERVELLOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 8.07 2 55.5 53 $26 Al Maher / Hello I Love You
10 13 SO YOU OUGHTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.73 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 So You Think / Sarab Miss
11 12 LAST SIDE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11.66 1 55 N/A $151 Wicked Style / Glorification
10 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley 0 56 Drumbeats / Larenco
6 MINA HARKER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 57 Viscount / Betty's Belle
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.44 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Corey Brown 6 57.5 83 $1.90F Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
2 1 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0.17 9 59 83 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
3 7 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Noel Callow 1.33 13 56 78 $61 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
4 11 REMITTANCE Rodney Northam Josh Adams 1.4 10 56 65 $41 Beneteau / Floribunda
4 14 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 1.4 8 54 66 $4.20 Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
6 9 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Chris O'Brien 1.47 5 56 69 $151 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 13 LOVE NONE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 1.49 7 55.5 70 $51 Duke of Marmalade / Love One
8 8 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.64 3 56 70 $10 Octagonal / Key to the City
9 10 MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Ms Rachel King (a) 1.65 12 56 67 $14 More Than Ready / Sworn to Secrecy
10 5 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Grant Buckley 4.59 2 57.5 66 $61 Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
11 6 IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 4.91 4 57.5 63 $201 Paco Boy / Kintyre Lil
12 2 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 5.33 11 59 71 $201 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
13 3 DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 12.24 1 59 65 $201 Frisco View / Excellent Ann
17e MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer 0 60 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
18e INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson 0 60 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
16e BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Aaron Bullock 0 61 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
12 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 72 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
15e OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam 0 62 Sebring / Hailskov
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.03 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Josh Adams 10 59 62 $5 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
2 9 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 0.82 13 57 60 $10 Lonhro / Madame Pedrille
3 7 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.06 5 57 59 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
4 6 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Ben Looker 1.88 4 57.5 61 $5 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 11 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 2.02 9 57 59 $71 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
6 8 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Noel Callow 2.42 14 57 54 $26 Denman / Anything But Love
7 10 MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.04 12 57 62 $4.60F Makfi / Grand Performance
8 3 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.17 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $151 Snitzel / Further
9 5 TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5.31 2 59 52 $31 Oratorio / Norbows Delight
10 1 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 6.79 8 59 60 $16 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
11 12 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 7.06 7 57
(cd 55.5)
56 $101 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
12 15e CLIP Adam Goldie Vad Bolozhinskyi 7.2 11 57 39 $301 Medaglia d'Oro / Trim
13 13 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Ms Belinda Hodder 7.61 1 57 41 $101 All American / Bella Costa
14 2 OUR SEBRING Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 9.71 6 59 62 $5.50 Sebring / Hailskov
14 AXEL BLING Brett Cavanough Andrew Gibbons 0 55 Shaft / Got Bling