Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 02-Jul-18 11:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.33 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
2 7 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Anahita
3 6 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 2.5 0 N/A   War Pass / Aleta
4 4 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 2.6 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
5 5 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Bel Danoro / Makeeba
6 3 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 8.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mithila
2 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Patrick Scorse 0 N/A Pluck / Magsaya


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:07.37 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
2 7 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Couredge
3 3 NICCOLANCE Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 3.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nonchalance
4 5 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
5 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
6 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
7 8 TIP TOP Les Bridge Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Zenith
8 4 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Enrich


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.52 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
2 6 MEGA MALL Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / So Sydney
3 3 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
4 5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Shack
5 8 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
6 2 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
7 1 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
8 4 GRACIOUS GREY John O'Shea Tim Clark 8.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Warpath
7 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale 0 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:08.40 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
2 2 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
3 8 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 3.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
4 4 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Corey Brown 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
5 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Blake Spriggs 6.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
6 5 PUBLISH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Crown Ruby
7 3 ETHERIDGE John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 7 SALUTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 11.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.84 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A   Bullbars / Speak Up
2 4 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
3 3 CHINA GALE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
4 1 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
5 5 COMMUNICATING Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 8.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Confer
6 7 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
7 8 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Jason Collett 11.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
8 6 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 12.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
9 2 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Breezer
10 10 THE MAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 18.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
2 8 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
3 5 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
4 6 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 1.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
5 2 ALMANZORA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
6 9 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
7 1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chiara
8 4 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
9 3 BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 4.6 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
10 WAY WE GO Garry Frazer Tye Angland 0 N/A California Dane / Dashoff

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:45.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
2 3 BLAZING BABE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
3 10 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 4.9 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
4 9 LE LUDE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
5 7 FRITZ’S FACTOR John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Fritz's Princess
6 2 BANG ON TARGET John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Danahere
7 1 ARBOREAL James Cummings Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
8 8 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
9 5 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 10.2 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
10 4 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 11.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Congrats / Fitness
2 7 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / St. Therese
3 5 FLAG OF NATIONS Garry White Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Zoffany / Leander Hall
4 4 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
6 3 DUNBRODY POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
7 10 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
8 8 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
9 9 MUSTER James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Merge
2 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAST STEPPING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Arikara
2 3 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
3 1 BLAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Party Hard
4 2 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 3.7 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
5 6 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
6 7 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.1 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
7 5 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
8 8 REPULSE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
9 9 TYRIAN James Cummings Corey Brown 8.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Purple

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE MONT Patrick Webster Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress
2 4 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Quayde Krogh 0.4 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
3 1 FOXY LULU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Killcare Beach
4 2 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
5 5 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
3 MISS BALMAIN Les Bridge 0 N/A Denman / Laikipia
6 SALVADOR Wendy Roche 0 N/A Magic Albert / Red Centre