Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Friday 29, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Jul-18 10:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.12 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 5 55 N/A $3 Denman / Escalotte
2 5 IZZY GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Jeff Penza 1.3 8 55.5 N/A $4.80 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
3 4 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.6 7 56 N/A $2.10F Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
4 7 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 5.5 9 55 N/A $31 Al Samer / De Angel
5 10 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 6.5 3 55 N/A $20 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
6 1 AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett Ms Winona Costin 10 2 59 N/A $31 Desert King / Savadance
7 3 IMA POCKET ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 10.4 1 57 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Portrait
8 11 PURPLE OVER GREEN Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 10.9 6 55 N/A $151 Strada / Moolah Rouge
9 9 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 12.4 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $41 Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
6 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 0 N/A Pellizotti / Tell the Story
2 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Magic Albert / Outofafrika
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.92 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jarrah Road) $151. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 10 55 N/A $3F Wilful Default / Freetoair
2 10 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.4 5 55 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Outofafrika
3 4 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 1.4 4 57 N/A $8 Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 12 TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.7 8 55 N/A $11 Harbour Watch / Najar
5 14 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.8 9 55 N/A $21 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
6 13 VELOCISSIMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 3 1 55 N/A $6 Commands / Goon Serpent
7 6 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.8 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4.80 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
8 9 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.3 6 55 N/A $101 Krupt / Mamma Lamia
9 1 DASHTORUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.5 7 57 N/A $101 Sebring / Limoncelli
10 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 8.3 11 57 N/A $201 Zariz / Royal Commotion
11 7 CONACEOUS Mervyn Bennett Ms Winona Costin 16.6 3 55 N/A $101 Congrats / Korvaceous
SB 3 JARRAH ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 57
(cd 54)
N/A   Zariz / Miss Johann
8 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
11 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:19.16 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOAL RIVER Graham Payne Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
57 $17 Toorak Toff / Fairessa
2 6 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.1 4 57 60 $8.50 Ad Valorem / Amitola
3 11 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 7 54.5 55 $14 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
4 10 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Jeff Penza 1.2 8 55 56 $10 West Quest / Diotra
5 7 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.8 9 56 54 $31 Aussie Rules / Tipping the Velvet
6 5 LILYMORN (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 1.9 5 58 62 $3.20F Rip Van Winkle / Straight Eight
7 3 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 1 58.5 63 $3.90 Pins / Bellabaci
8 12 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2.2 6 54
(cd 53)
53 $71 Bullet Train / Lovable
9 4 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 3.2 10 58 58 $4.60 Bradbury's Luck / Lady Sequalo
10 8 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 2 55.5
(cd 54)
53 $151 High Chaparral / Lenswood
11 13 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.5 3 54 43 $151 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
14 SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson 0 41 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
2 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Nick Heywood 0 61 Dubleo / Requite
1 RAMPAGE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 65 All American / Sleight of Hand
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.58 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 55.5 53 $5 Stryker / Adequate
2 1 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2.3 12 59 60 $3.70F New Approach / Doctrine
3 10 HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.6 8 54.5 N/A $13 High Chaparral / High Tudor
4 4 MYPRAYER Louise Dean Jon Grisedale 2.8 1 57.5 61 $5.50 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
5 9 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 3.2 9 54.5 N/A $31 Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
6 2 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 4.7 6 59 46 $12 Domesday / Hotel du Marc
7 8 FUTURE TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.9 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Bullet Train / Swanky Showoff
8 11 FOXY TOUCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.7 3 54 N/A $17 Foxwedge / Touch Too Much
9 6 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.2 11 56.5 N/A $41 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
10 13e SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Ms Winona Costin 12.7 5 56.5 N/A $101 Desert King / Korvaceous
11 3 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 19 10 57.5 55 $16 Monaco Consul / Mystic Princess
12 12 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Jay Ford 21.5 7 54 N/A $8 Americain / Piety
15e LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Canny Show / Sunsation
16e VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
5 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 0 N/A God's Own / Fuji Riva
14e BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie 0 N/A Oratorio / Sachrasee
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:43.22 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 10 54.5 51 $15 High Chaparral / Cashier
2 13e MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 2 1 55.5
(cd 54)
49 $17 Magic Albert / Salinas
3 7 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Brendan Ward 2.5 4 57 56 $4F Roadhog / Star Tiara
4 2 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.6 8 59 56 $12 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
5 1 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.7 2 60 58 $5 Dane Shadow / Optometrist
6 9 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4 11 56 50 $8 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
7 6 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jeff Penza 4.5 6 57.5 53 $9 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
8 5 MRS WILLY NILLY Richard & Luke Clarke Ms Melinda Kinny 4.7 7 58.5 59 $19 Dylan Thomas / Jargon
9 4 IRENIC Mark Gee Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.5 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $14 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
10 10 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 9 3 55 52 $10 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
11 8 MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 19.5 9 56.5 55 $11 Oratorio / Cloudy Morning
3 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 55 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
12 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens 0 43 Hussonet / Blue Music
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:27.83 Last 600m: 0:37.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 9 55 43 $4F Hussonet / Blue Music
2 3 CHADANA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0.1 10 59.5 56 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Jadana
3 9 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 1.9 1 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $21 Purrealist / Istimaid
4 2 DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.4 3 60
(cd 58)
57 $14 Oratorio / New Page
5 11 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.8 12 55.5 44 $41 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
6 13 PRYING James Curtis Ms Winona Costin 2.9 11 55 43 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
7 7 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 3.4 7 58 49 $26 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
8 16e SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 4.2 4 54 41 $21 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
9 1 CALM AND SERENE Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.4 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $41 Street Sense / Patience And Grace
10 8 SOLAR SHADOW Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 4.7 2 57.5 52 $26 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
11 14 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.9 6 54 43 $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
12 6 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory Simon Miller 6.2 13 58 53 $21 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
13 4 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.6 8 59 55 $4.80 Shinzig / Princess Dani
12 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 0 47 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
10 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 0 45 Keep the Faith / Jugah's Fortune
5 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 0 49 Magic Albert / Salinas
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.16 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4 54.5 66 $3.50F Postponed / Symphony
2 14 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 0.1 6 54 48 $101 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
3 2 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.4 7 58.5
(cd 57)
78 $6 Excites / Shannon Bank
4 5 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 3.7 10 56.5 74 $12 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
5 6 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Shaun Guymer 3.9 11 55 71 $9.50 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
6 1 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 4.2 2 59.5 76 $14 Casino Prince / Big Issue
7 11 GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 8 54 65 $19 Manhattan Rain / Danahere
8 7 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6 5 55 67 $8 Beneteau / Naeb
9 13 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 6.1 9 54 50 $61 Big Brown / Shovoff
10 10 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 7.4 1 54 69 $21 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
11 12 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 7.6 13 54 62 $21 Sebring / Mistakes
12 3 JANIS Chris Hensler Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 7.8 12 58
(cd 55)
77 $5.50 Duporth / Girls Rock
13 8 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9.1 3 54.5 70 $101 Champions Gallery / Becoming
4 LIKE A SHOT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 71 Smart Missile / Surfer Rosa
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.44 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 6 60 59 $3.80F Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
2 1 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.3 5 61.5 66 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
3 10 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.7 8 59 57 $6.50 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
4 8 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.1 7 59.5 62 $5.50 Commands / Leamington
5 4 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.1 2 60 59 $31 Decanter / On the Natural
6 2 EL SID Danny Williams Jay Ford 5.4 12 61 61 $15 Sidereus / Madam Lush
7 3 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 5.6 3 61 61 $51 Murtajill / Kurotaka
8 9 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 5.9 11 59.5 58 $51 Alert / Yeats' Magic
9 11 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 6.4 9 58.5 56 $18 Krupt / Missala
10 13e BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 7.2 1 56.5 56 $11 Murtajill / Imawina
11 5 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 8.2 10 60
(cd 57)
63 $15 Snippetson / Ilringya
12 12 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 9.7 4 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $31 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
15e DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0 51 Denman / Quest for Quality
16e SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 51 Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
6 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick 0 59 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
14e MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 53 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel