Cessnock: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 27, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 28-Jun-18 10:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.89 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Zest
2 4 REKINDLED FORCE Paul Messara Jake Hull 0.31 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
3 3 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.22 0 N/A   Savabeel / Eloa
4 1 CASSADEE Allan Denham Josh Adams 5.97 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Avarice
5 2 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Ms Melea Castle 8.52 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / That's Leila
6 5 WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.5 0 N/A   Shocking / Chickilicious


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.77 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 N/A   Stratum / Provoking
2 3 PROGRESSION Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.65 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Headway
3 1 GO BENNY Kris Lees Ms Melea Castle 4.65 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
4 6 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.68 0 N/A   Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
5 2 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.91 0 N/A   Savabeel / Star Of Gretchen
6 4 SEALUM Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 7.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Firm Seal


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.22 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
2 2 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 0.06 0 N/A   Zizou / Solysombra
3 6 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 1.36 0 N/A   Street Sense / Camaro
4 4 ROAD TO HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.82 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lights of Heaven
5 3 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.35 0 N/A   Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
6 1 CHALMERS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.42 0 N/A   Mossman / Nephtys

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.91 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RETRIBUTION Phillip Atkins Josh Adams 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belle D'amour
2 3 MARKSFIELD Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 1.4 0 N/A   Chateau Istana / Imperial Way
3 4 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 1.61 0 N/A   Eavesdropper / Viognier
4 2 JACK’S BAR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.71 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jadana
5 6 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.85 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
6 1 CORDONED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.02 0 N/A   Lonhro / Unswerving
7 7 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Jake Hull 5.39 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hot Legs
8 WAY WE GO Garry Frazer 0 N/A California Dane / Dashoff

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Derby Star)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAME KIRI Allan Denham Josh Adams 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ilze
2 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.97 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
3 4 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.75 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Stella Livia
4 5 MORE CHILLI Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 1.92 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dayita
5 6 RESINITE Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.38 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Amber's Arion
6 8 WEREWOLF Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.15 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Devil Moon
7 7 TASTE OF HONEY Paul Messara Jake Hull 10.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ain't Seen Nothin'
SB 3 DERBY STAR Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Starcraft / Enemy Dragline

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.32 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR PIQUET Kris Lees Josh Adams 0 N/A   Street Boss / Judaea
2 3 KRUGER Paul Messara Jake Hull 0.48 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Lustrous
3 6 RELIABLE ROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.96 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Rio Rose
4 4 MAPILI Kris Lees Chad Lever 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
5 1 ADIPSON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
6 8 TREASURED JEWEL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rock of Kimberlite
7 7 TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Plumm
8 2 DISCERNED Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.85 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tactfully

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.39 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE TENOR Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Your Song / Bay Trixie
2 4 MIKURO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.03 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Mignard
3 5 MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Josh Adams 1.46 0 N/A   Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
4 7 POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
5 1 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Chad Lever 4.18 0 N/A   Zoustar / Helen of Rose
6 3 ELCANO Kris Lees Robert Thompson 4.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Spottswoode
7 2 AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.65 0 N/A   Camelot / Autumn Ember
8 6 PAPIRIA’S TRAIN Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 11.94 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Papiria

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEYTON PLACE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
2 2 CRAIG’S MY BOY Todd Howlett Jake Hull 0.68 0 N/A   Time Thief / Alley Miss
3 3 EVERARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.14 0 N/A   Sebring / Queen Hazel
4 5 SILVER MELODY Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.31 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Radio Song
5 6 SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.58 0 N/A   Dundeel / Golden Sunshine
6 7 TARTUFO BIANCO Kris Lees Robert Thompson 2.96 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Nearly Did
7 8 THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Josh Adams 3.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Nevaseenitbrighta
8 1 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Chad Lever 4.98 0 N/A   Camelot / Elle Elle Bee

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.35 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
2 4 ELABORATE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0.17 0 N/A   Excelebration / Laurinel Argie
3 6 HEREDERO (NZ) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0.27 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
4 3 BIGGLES WOULD GO Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 5.55 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Viva Caro
5 5 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.65 0 N/A   Savabeel / Daffodil
6 2 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 9.93 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Queen of the Hill
7 8 STEADY STAR (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 14.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Misstrum
8 1 AKLAVIK Todd Howlett Jake Hull 14.44 0 N/A   Rothesay / North to Alaska

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WEIGELA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Epaulette / Midnight Wine
2 6 RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.15 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
3 3 BUBBLES BALL Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy 4.21 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dance Girl Dance
4 7 SO GOOD TO ME Kris Lees Robert Thompson 5.94 0 N/A   Stratum / Stellana
5 4 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / River Thames
6 5 MOANA MARIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.52 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Star Leader
7 1 ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 8.84 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lights of Heaven
8 2 ARCADIUS Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 12.87 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Eudoxia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SALVADOR Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Centre
2 6 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cathead
3 2 BONNIE PRINCE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 3.94 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cupro
4 4 KANDOS TIGER Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 5.01 0 N/A   Where's That Tiger / Honour Zip
5 5 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Jake Hull 5.31 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Farrenhouse
6 3 IRON DUKE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 5.85 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Pray for Me
7 1 BABA GANOUJ Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 6.66 0 N/A   Mosayter / Spice It Up

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.68 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THINKIN’ SO Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   So You Think / Camille's Appeal
2 1 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Jeff Kehoe 1.83 0 N/A   Dubleo / Can Be Silly
3 3 SHOOT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 2.63 0 N/A   Skilled / Judaea
4 4 SPURRED ON Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 3.39 0 N/A   Congrats / Double One
5 7 UNSUS Nicole Hudson Aaron Bullock 3.88 0 N/A   Trusting / Save Yourself
6 5 SUNDAY SPECIAL Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.19 0 N/A   Big Brown / Suspended Time
7 2 NOT A WORD Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 5.49 0 N/A   Mosayter / Not a Pretender

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAOLO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Master of Design / Homegrown
2 1 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.07 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tiffinco
3 2 CABRIERE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 1.89 0 N/A   Pierro / Ballerina Girl
4 4 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Aaron Bullock 2.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
5 3 HARRIETTA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 2.17 0 N/A   Savabeel / Causeway Queen
6 6 STATUE OF FREEDOM Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 4.56 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Passing By

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.10 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Floral Pegasus / Sixty Watt
2 3 FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 1.13 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Fornini
3 6 WHITESTONE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.05 0 N/A   Purrealist / Mopoke Miss
4 5 ROAD TREASURE Danielle Seib Billy Cray 5.93 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Fromage
1 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Street Sense / Camaro
2 EXPLOSIVE PRINCE Jeremy Smith 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dyna Myta