Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 26, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Jun-18 3:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Corey Brown 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
2 9 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0.45 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
3 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.56 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 6 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.06 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
5 3 CONTEMPLATE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.37 0 N/A   So You Think / Redoutebelle
6 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 2.52 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
7 4 FUNKY MUSIC Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.93 0 N/A   Your Song / Siphon
8 2 ASHKANND (FR) Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 4.09 0 N/A   Sinndar / Ashalanda
7 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
2 4 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.52 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
3 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.39 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
4 1 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
5 5 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 4.07 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
6 2 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 7.24 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
3 DANCERS Brad Widdup 0 N/A Husson / Viennese Lass


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
2 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 1.68 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 3.72 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
4 4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4.04 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
5 5 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.38 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
6 6 VARUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 16.08 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Miss Sivivatu


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
2 6 REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Corey Brown 0.02 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Global Anthem
3 1 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.07 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Be Inspired
4 5 MORALIST Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0.24 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 3 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
6 2 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.83 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VEGA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
2 6 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 1.46 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
3 5 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 2.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
4 3 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 2.68 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
5 2 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.86 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
6 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.93 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ridge Heights)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
2 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 2.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoptalk
3 2 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.37 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
4 4 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 3.01 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
5 6 ZEDGE Jason Attard Travis Block 3.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Zugat
SB 5 RIDGE HEIGHTS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Corey Brown 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
7 ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney 0 N/A Zed / Penelope Pitstop

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
2 6 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.39 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
3 1 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
4 5 STAR STATEMENT Jason Attard Travis Block 1.48 0 N/A   Star Witness / Liza
5 4 SHOW OF LIGHT Mitch Newman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.32 0 N/A   Skilled / Lightens
6 2 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.82 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
2 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
3 4 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
4 6 NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rubirose
5 3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
6 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 3.75 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
7 7 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 6.75 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
2 2 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.02 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
3 5 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.61 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Two Beauties
4 1 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.65 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
5 3 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Blake Spriggs 4.78 0 N/A   Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
6 7 THUNDER MACHINE (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 7.78 0 N/A   He's Remarkable / Thunderchine
7 6 RED GAMBLE Kevin May Grant Buckley 15.81 0 N/A   Got It in Vegas / Rossdon Rox

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
2 7 SPARKLING ROSE Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 1.24 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Night Light
3 1 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
4 5 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.64 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
5 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.76 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
6 6 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 4.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
4 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham 0 N/A More Than Ready / Pay Off Now

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Very Cherry
2 1 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.59 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
3 7 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.32 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
4 3 MAYAMAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.45 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
5 4 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Ms Winona Costin 5.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
6 2 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.33 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
7 5 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 13.3 0 N/A   Tavistock / Harmony


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOTRE REVE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
2 4 MARROCK Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 0.06 0 N/A   Pluck / Meritous
3 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Blake Shinn 0.54 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
4 3 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0.68 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
5 2 ATUM Bernie Kelly Atsuhiko Maeda 2.18 0 N/A   Stratum / Khepri
6 6 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Ms Rachel King 2.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
5 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White 0 N/A Snitzel / Peace Academy


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Duporth / Roughwood Croft
2 4 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 1.32 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 5 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
4 1 BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 1.87 0 N/A   Your Song / Belisarda
5 2 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.38 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
6 WAY WE GO Garry Frazer 0 N/A California Dane / Dashoff

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM FOR PERFECTION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Above Perfection
2 6 SWELT Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 0.97 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
3 2 CAESURA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 1.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Segue
4 4 IBERIAN LACE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.74 0 N/A   Benfica / Miss Canny
5 5 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.52 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 3 HELLO CHARLIE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 5.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bye Bye Tata
7 VERSIFIER Martin McInerney 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Capishe

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.28 0 N/A   Showcasing / Urban Angel
3 4 QUIDNI James Cummings Blake Spriggs 6.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
4 6 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 7.41 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
5 5 SHADOW ACE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 10.55 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Shadow Card
2 JOSEPH’S COAT Bryce Heys 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Satin Robes

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COSSETOT James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ouachita
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 1.34 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 3 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 1.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
4 6 PEDUZZI Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.04 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
5 5 NOVEMBER MORNING Garry White Blake Shinn 7.87 0 N/A   Dundeel / November Flight
4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys 0 N/A Snitzel / Seaside Home

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
2 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0.6 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
3 5 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.62 0 N/A   Krupt / Shezout
4 6 SPATULA Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 2.81 0 N/A   Sizzling / Princess Caraboo
5 4 LE ROCHER Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.08 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Lexical Ambiguity
6 2 DANCING TALES Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 11.63 0 N/A   Al Maher / Magical Tales

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 2 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Sam Weatherley 1.16 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 5 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 7.92 0 N/A   Time Thief / Deep Freeze
4 1 IVY BLUE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 9.62 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
4 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Shrapnel / Shegoeswell

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ON THE NOD Mitch Newman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Strada / One Wink
2 1 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.12 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Best Out West
3 4 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 0.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Vicereine
4 5 WORLDLY PLEASURE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons 3.8 0 N/A   Commands / Smoothie
5 2 HOITY TOITY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 5.59 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Loading Zone

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secover
2 1 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 0.33 0 N/A   Haradasun / Oahu Girl
3 3 MAUDY Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella 0.58 0 N/A   Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
4 5 NIGHTLY GRIND Terry Croft Qin Yong 1.19 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Frizzle
5 6 SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Atsuhiko Maeda 1.49 0 N/A   Time Thief / Elcarim
6 7 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.78 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 4 MO GOOD Peter Robl Ms Winona Costin 8.77 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Statewide Princess

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.49 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Authorized / Persian Fable
2 1 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.53 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn
3 4 MAJOR STRESS Terry Croft Qin Yong 1.29 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Fryingpan
4 5 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 1.51 0 N/A   Duporth / Excellent Vintage
5 3 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons 5.73 0 N/A   Kaphero / Shartan