Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 25, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Jun-18 10:26AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 26

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.21 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
2 2 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest 2.26 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Impeach
3 7 WRITTEN TREATY Andrew Sheahan Nick Heywood 7.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Chelsey's Image
4 4 SOGNI Craig Widdison Brooke Sweeney 11.99 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Omniyah
5 1 CHERRO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 12.18 0 N/A   Moshe / Classic Vuitton
6 6 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 14.16 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
7 3 MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 24.73 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Supamach

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.33 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A   Pierro / Cloud Song
2 6 THE RAVEN Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 2.69 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Montclair
3 7 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 6.7 0 N/A   Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
4 1 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 7.08 0 N/A   Zariz / Songcatcher
5 5 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 7.96 0 N/A   Pluck / Happy Play
6 2 LADY HARMONY Donna Scott Ms Heni Ede 21.84 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lady's Pride
7 3 NUFFINBUT COURAGE Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 36.24 0 N/A   Strada / Labbra Zucchero

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Leftover Diamond)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Defacto
2 3 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede 2.77 0 N/A   Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
3 1 FATHER BROWN Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.54 0 N/A   God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
4 5 TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 9.63 0 N/A   Street Boss / Orienski
5 6 WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Ms Belinda Wright 11.14 0 N/A   Moshe / Deep Sky
SB 2 LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Strategic Diamond
Race not resulted.