Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 25, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 128


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
2 5 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.2 0 N/A   Tickets / Pedrinate
3 2 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Tye Angland 0.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
4 10 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.1 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 1 ATARAXIA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
6 4 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
7 9 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
8 8 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
3 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Sebring / Fiery Sunset
6 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.99 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 8 VELADERO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
3 6 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
4 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.5 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
5 2 CLASSIC THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   So You Think / La Siroque
6 7 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Mimes
5 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Certain Promise


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.83 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
2 2 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anne Carina
3 4 LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 3 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
5 7 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
6 8 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
7 5 OLD NORTH James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
1 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A All Too Hard / Glasgow


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELEAZAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
2 7 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 9 ESCHARA James Cummings Tye Angland 4.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
4 5 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 5.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
5 3 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
6 2 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
7 6 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 4 GHOSTLY James Cummings Corey Brown 9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
9 8 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.89 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
3 10 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Driven Snow
4 3 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
5 7 SANCTIONED James Cummings Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
6 8 SMART AMELIA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / My Amelia
7 5 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
8 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Ms Alyssa Schwerin 2.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cartama
1 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Your Song / Brave Choice
9 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pierro / Mafia Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.44 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Versetto)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
2 1 BEL’S BOY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
3 5 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
4 2 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.7 0 N/A   Street Sense / Love the Feeling
5 7 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Samantha Miss
6 6 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
7 3 MOMENTUM TO WIN David Payne Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Frenchs Forest
SB 8 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.39 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING’S ORDER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
2 3 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 4 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Royal Prize
4 8 SNEAKY GAL Tim Martin Allan Chau 1.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Our Scene Steeler
5 5 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Margene
6 1 INHERIT Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.7 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
7 7 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St. Kate
8 6 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
9 9 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.03 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sure Knee)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Rios / Roma Kabeel
2 3 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
3 7 QUENYA James Cummings Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Eldarin
4 5 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
5 9 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
6 4 IZUMI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
7 2 DELIYA John Sargent Ms Rachel King 6 0 N/A   Eurozone / Delisha
8 6 NODEEL Adam Wadick James Innes Jnr 6.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Basamaat
SB 8 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.11 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
2 6 SCHILL ROCK YOU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
3 7 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Press Club
4 2 LITZEN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
5 5 PRETORIUS James Cummings Tye Angland 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
6 8 TIMID Richard Freedman Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
7 3 MAGIC WU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8.1 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Charming Lass
8 4 OFF THE GROUND (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley 8.3 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Pernote
9 1 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 10.4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Lady Kipling

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.97 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Glasgow
2 5 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Loading Zone
3 4 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
4 3 HEMSTED James Cummings Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
5 1 DRAGON LI John Sargent Sam Weatherley 5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
6 2 EMSHALKY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 5.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Grand Acclaim
7 7 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
8 8 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
9 6 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
2 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
3 3 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
4 9 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
5 7 SPARKS James Cummings Tye Angland 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 1 BLACK HAZE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Black Prophet
7 5 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
8 8 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Gunhilda
9 6 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 6.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.57 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
2 1 BLAZING Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Cattalo
3 5 SHOW SOME LEG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Delorosa
4 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
5 9 HELOISE James Cummings Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
6 7 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4.7 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
7 3 DREAM CHILD David Payne Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
8 6 TANTALUS (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ambrosia
2 CANZONET James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Renaissance

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.57 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VITESSE Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
2 4 LET’S BLAZE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Laguna
3 2 CLOAK James Cummings Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
4 1 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
5 3 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
6 6 OCEAN OUTCROP John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 7 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 11.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
5 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Epaulette / Demanding

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.58 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OSORNO James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 5 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
3 2 DANAWI Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
4 1 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
5 8 THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 6 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
7 7 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica
4 SPARKLINGSELECTION John O'Shea 0 N/A Choisir / Bontiara

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREEN AEON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Berengaria
2 1 COUVRE LIT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Counterpane
3 4 PLENTY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ubiquity
4 7 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
5 8 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Monte Rosa
6 5 WELL DECORATED Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
7 6 YELLOW FURZE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.8 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Fly With Me
8 3 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.53 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
2 9 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
3 6 SMARTYPY Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star of Pyrmont
4 3 FLOWER OF LOVE Chris Waller Ms Alyssa Schwerin 5.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Pure Beauty
5 7 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
6 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 8.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Already Perfect
7 4 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 10.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
8 5 IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 11 0 N/A   Reset / Alainn
9 1 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 11.2 0 N/A   Pentire / Gin City