Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Saturday 23, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.37 Last 600m: 0:32.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKYSCRAPER Mark Mason Jake Hull 1 60 60 $3.30EF O'lonhro / Parachute
2 1 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 3.56 6 60 60 $9 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
3 7 RISING KING Connie Greig Josh Oliver 3.9 4 54 45 $4.20 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
4 5 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.01 3 54
(cd 51)
51 $3.30EF Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
5 4 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Luke Cumberland 6.42 2 55.5 55 $5 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
6 9 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.97 7 54 39 $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
7 6 FLIGHT RISK Wayne Martyn Jeff Kehoe 9.13 5 54 48 $21 Zupaone / Penina
3 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Peter Graham 0 52 Eavesdropper / Fiddley Dee
8 CHANCES Bruce Parker 0 40 Lookin At Lucky / Floridays
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.58 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Banagay) $31. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DORREEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Shaun Guymer 2 59 N/A $4.20EF Primus / Casino Gal
2 11 LARANTA Max Boland Allan Chau 0.21 7 57 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Aranta
3 3 CONSULAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Peter Graham 1.68 11 59 N/A $4.20EF Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
4 7 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 1.74 10 59 N/A $71 Stratum / With My
5 1 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.2 5 59 N/A $18 Star Witness / Cats Galore
6 9 SPUD Philip Duffy Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.55 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
7 10 TERRIGAL Noel Boland Jake Hull 4.61 9 59 N/A $9 Intergaze / Overleaf
8 4 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8.5 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Recapitalize / La Gautier
9 13 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 8.71 8 57 N/A $7 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
10 12 PIPPED Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 9.32 4 57 N/A $31 Duke of Marmalade / Maddi Jayne
11 8 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Jeff Kehoe 23.59 3 59 N/A $101 Recapitalize / Kanzeta
SB 2 BANAGAY Michelle Fleming Josh Oliver 0 59 N/A   Canny Show / In Tripliket
6 GULGONG Brett Thompson 0 N/A Congrats / Glorious Calling
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.47 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3 59 51 $6 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
2 2 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0.18 9 59
(cd 56)
51 $5 Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
3 8 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Jeff Kehoe 1.35 10 54.5 42 $51 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
4 5 TWO MORE ANGELS Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.51 1 56 49 $17 Onemorenomore / Provokes
5 6 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Peter Graham 2.12 7 55 43 $5 Dubleo / Obeys
6 1 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 3.74 2 59.5 52 $4F Dane Shadow / She Can Again
7 12 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 3.94 4 54 37 $21 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
8 10 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 4.4 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $7.50 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
9 4 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Hull 4.62 5 57 51 $7.50 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
10 11 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 5.85 11 54 42 $101 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
11 9 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.23 8 54 43 $41 Mossman / Recurrent
7 SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 42 Sebring / Chinner Street
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4 55 N/A $3.70 Sepoy / Shiroko
2 3 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Josh Oliver 1 2 57 N/A $2.60F Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
3 15e STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Matthew Paget 2.4 5 55 N/A $9 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
4 13 SCUBA STEVE John W Ramsey Jeff Kehoe 3.74 3 55 N/A $7.50 Zizou / Sky Alley
5 17e ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 5.06 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $71 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
6 10 BON LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Williams Ms Amelia Denby 5.3 12 55 N/A $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
7 16e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Geoffrey Snowden 5.36 7 55 N/A $61 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
8 5 THURSDAY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Peter Graham 5.67 1 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Friday Francita
9 8 MISS ARABICA Jane Clement Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.84 9 56 N/A $51 Youthful Legs / Sabre Gard
10 4 GRAND CHALEUR Jan Bowen Allan Chau 10.16 10 57 N/A $31 May'haab / Blue Groper
11 6 THE WIRE Pat Farrell Shaun Guymer 11.79 11 56.5 N/A $81 Star Witness / Easy Play
12 2 SERGEANT RECKLESS Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 18.71 8 57.5 N/A $81 Snippetson / Pitamiss
18e BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Dusty Moon / Receptive
7 AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
1 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
9 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Baranbali
12 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
11 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:33.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 2 58 53 $6.50 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
2 2 THE GUN Sue Grills Allan Chau 0.09 1 58.5 50 $6.50 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
3 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.27 6 55.5 44 $17 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 11 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0.28 5 54.5 46 $11 Excites / Balancitta
5 5 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Ms Aimee Taylor 1.7 14 56.5 50 $31 I Am Invincible / Belves
6 1 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.78 13 59
(cd 56)
51 $3.70F Drumbeats / Honour Happy List
7 14 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Leanne G Henry 1.83 12 54 41 $101 Dane Fever / Warm Up
8 13 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 2.36 8 54
(cd 51)
44 $19 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
9 9 SHE’S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Amelia Denby 2.76 4 55 47 $12 Monashee Mountain / Ambrosine
10 6 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Josh Oliver 4.15 11 56.5 50 $6.50 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
11 12 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.16 9 54
(cd 52)
45 $21 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
12 10 VIXEN LASS John W Ramsey Jeff Kehoe 5.57 7 55 47 $18 Time Thief / Santa's Choice
13 8 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 8.51 10 55.5 48 $81 Grandera / Mintage
14 4 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Matthew Paget 9.06 3 57 51 $17 Star Witness / Jesterchine
15e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0 40 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.27 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Matthew Paget 4 58 44 $6 Intergaze / Lady Coss
2 10 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Jake Hull 1.42 5 57 42 $5.50 Danbird / Miss Mia
3 5 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 1.55 6 59.5 47 $13 Husson / Virgin Snow
4 15e CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Aimee Taylor 1.82 12 54 39 $71 Casino Prince / Gifting
5 3 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 2.31 11 60 48 $16 Dreamscape / Zumanity
6 6 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Peter Graham 2.72 10 59 46 $11 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
7 11 GOOD INTENT Rodney Ollerton Shaun Guymer 2.82 9 56 44 $9 Hussonet / High Style
8 9 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.06 13 57.5 47 $5F Excellent Art / Magic World
9 7 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 3.91 8 58.5 49 $9 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
10 2 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Allan Chau 4.35 7 61 50 $21 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
11 4 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 5.04 2 60
(cd 57)
48 $7 Thorn Park / Zambria
12 12 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 11.15 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
FF 14 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 1 54 40 $61 Shaft / Lavender Road
17e HOUSE WINS Sue Grills 0 43 Dubleo / Obeys
16e STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens 0 37 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
1 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien 0 53 Arena / Glorious Lady
13 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 0 43 Congrats / Palo Duro