Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 19, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Jun-18 9:17AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARUGULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 12 57.5 N/A $9.50 Salade / Celtic Night
2 4 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 1.17 9 57 N/A $7 Al Maher / Davone Pheroz
3 3 DELETE John Hine Peter Graham 1.19 13 57.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
4 9 PHYLICIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Josh Adams 2.69 3 56 N/A $18 Pierro / Crevette
5 7 ASUDEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.22 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Duporth / Madame Medusa
5 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Grant Buckley 3.22 6 58 N/A $3.50F Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
7 17e STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.31 4 55 N/A $4.80 Strategic / Tranzero
8 12 BARRETTE Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.65 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Trusting / Jackie
9 11 TRY POLLY Michelle Fleming Greg Ryan 6.4 5 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dixie Prospect / Du Arque
10 8 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 8.77 1 56 N/A $51 Red Element / Sienna
11 15e ATOMIC LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden Ms Belinda Hodder 9.38 11 55 N/A $101 Money or the Gun / Phosphorous
12 16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 12.26 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
13 13 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14.18 14 55 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
14 14 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.91 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Honor in War / Tucson
18e TEPPUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Sepoy / Shiroko
5 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Mashiko San
10 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair 0 N/A Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
6 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Roadhog / Mimesis
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 1:38pm retrospective to Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 9 56.5 N/A $4.20EF Dream Ahead / Armagnac
2 3 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Matthew McGuren 0.91 1 59 N/A $4.80 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
3 5 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.25 6 57 N/A $4.20EF Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
4 10 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.29 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
5 7 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Greg Ryan 3.33 12 57 N/A $5 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
6 4 THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.4 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Arlington / Thunderclap
7 8 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.54 8 57 N/A $19 Smart Missile / Tantsima
8 11 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Karen Fox Allan Chau 4.05 5 57 N/A $20 Casino Prince / Future Gains
9 15e BLINKIN DANCING Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 6.4 10 57 N/A $151 Denmarket / Jan's Dancer
10 1 KALDERO Gavin Andrews Josh Oliver 8.96 13 59 N/A $151 Dixie Prospect / Fetching
11 12 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Peter Graham 10.17 2 57 N/A $151 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
12 14 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 11.3 7 54.5 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
13 2 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 11.69 11 59 N/A $151 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
14 6 BETTY FORWARD Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 15.07 4 57 N/A $31 Shrapnel / Let's Get Smashed
17e OYSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A Bullet Train / Aphrodisiac
18e AKEELAH Michelle Fleming 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
9 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
16e BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 0 N/A Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.03 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 6 54.5 55 $4.60 Arlington / Shivering
2 2 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0.45 1 58 58 $2.40F Al Maher / Cubana Moss
3 6 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Grant Buckley 2.09 2 54 50 $4.60 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
4 3 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.44 4 58 58 $6 Related / Lovely Lonny
5 5 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 6.78 3 54.5 51 $11 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
6 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7.07 5 54
(cd 51)
46 $13 Primus / Drawbridge Open
8 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 43 Pendragon / Selva
1 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 0 60 Commands / Mezmar
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.08 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 1 59 N/A $3.10F New Approach / Very Sydney
2 3 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 3.42 2 59 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
3 5 OREZIRA Craig Martin Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.45 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80 O'Reilly / Alzira
4 14 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 6.32 7 57 N/A $4.60 Wanted / French Resistence
5 9 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.7 10 57 N/A $4 Choisir / Ortensia
6 13 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 8.42 13 57 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
7 7 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 8.71 3 59 N/A $51 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
8 12 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 10.12 11 57 N/A $61 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
9 10 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11.31 12 57 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
10 16e AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.21 6 59 N/A $81 Star Witness / Cats Galore
11 15e MISS DELAGO ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 18.33 5 57 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
12 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 19.26 9 59 N/A $71 Arlington / Curragh Star
13 2 AUSTINMER Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 32.61 8 59 N/A $151 Mosayter / My Mojo's Back
17e SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Tillakea
4 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills 0 N/A Husson / Poplars
11 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
6 PALACE STREET Michael Dobie Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 0 N/A Denman / Edgeton
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 5 59.5 52 $5 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
2 1 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.32 3 62
(cd 60)
57 $5 Street Cry / Little Chloe
3 3 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0.8 8 59.5 52 $10 Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 5 DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Matthew McGuren 2.47 2 59 51 $6 Time Thief / Secret Habit
5 6 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.61 6 59 51 $8 Magic Albert / Beffy
6 2 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Aaron Bullock 2.64 11 61 55 $18 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 7 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Josh Oliver 3.02 12 58.5 54 $4.20F Arlington / Fasting
8 11 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 3.16 9 56.5 46 $26 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
9 18e STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 4.81 7 54 37 $61 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
10 16e SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.84 10 54 44 $91 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
11 15e CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 8.89 1 54 44 $31 Murtajill / Time Release
12 8 ABITAZAR Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 14.11 4 57.5 48 $21 Seidnazar / Lindoni
9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 48 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
17e WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 0 42 Danbird / Miss Mia
12 RISING KING Connie Greig 0 45 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
10 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 48 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
14 POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 42 O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0 47 Excellent Art / Magic World
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARRY ON RINGO Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4 60 59 $3.40F Drumbeats / Carry to Fortune
2 7 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Josh Oliver 0.6 5 58 51 $14 Nidan / Dancing Bird
3 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 0.63 9 60.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $7 Flying Spur / Solanas
4 9 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.76 11 57.5 54 $13 Kempinsky / Rosetta
5 14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.1 10 55.5 50 $7 Nadeem / Jumaana
6 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Peter Graham 1.2 6 57.5 50 $11 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 5 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.73 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $6 Choisir / Folk Music
8 4 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Greg Ryan 2.93 2 58.5 52 $21 Eavesdropper / Fiddley Dee
9 15e VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Matthew McGuren 2.95 3 56.5 48 $21 Smart Missile / Kraal
10 12 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.93 12 56 51 $31 Amalfi / Black Powder
11 18e SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.15 8 55 45 $13 Delzao / Songcatcher
12 17e LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.7 7 54 47 $31 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
16e HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler 0 48 Onemorenomore / Happens
11 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
6 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Strada / Dance Decree
3 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 0 58 Dubleo / Minnesong
13 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills 0 51 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
8 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 55 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PETRA JEWEL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 56 56 $9.50 Falvelon / Magic Millie
2 13 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 2.93 7 54 51 $17 Your Song / Mocks
3 6 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 3.37 5 56.5 57 $3.30F Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
4 14 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 9 54 51 $61 Show a Heart / Pedantic
5 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.54 11 55.5 55 $21 Strada / Allates
6 5 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.63 3 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $11 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
7 11 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 4.47 4 54.5 53 $15 Star Witness / Rickwin
8 12 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 4.81 13 54 52 $19 Danzero / Take the Cash
9 9 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 4.93 8 55 54 $7 Magic Albert / Elishir
10 15e SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.17 10 54.5 49 $21 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
11 4 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5.24 2 57 58 $5.50 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
12 1 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.42 14 58
(cd 55)
56 $31 Nicconi / Coco La Dez
13 16e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 8.49 1 54 47 $17 Artie Schiller / Tureen
14 2 J’STAR Karen Fox Allan Chau 8.79 6 58 60 $71 Starcraft / Chordata
18e MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 0 43 Mossman / Recurrent
17e DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon 0 44 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
3 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 58 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
10 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Peter Graham 0 50 Denman / Iron Lace