Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday 19, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1200m - 350m, then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Total rainfall for month of June 70mm
Results Last Published: Thu 19-Jul-18 10:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:01.78 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 1 55.5 N/A $1.80F Time Thief / Siraiki
2 3 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 5 56 N/A $8.50 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
3 1 HIGHTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 1.4 6 58 N/A $10 High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
4 5 EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 2.1 2 55 N/A $4.60 Song of Tara / More Than Special
5 7 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 4.9 3 55 N/A $12 Albrecht / Star Plume
6 2 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7 4 56.5 N/A $12 Bull Ripper / Danesalsa
6 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford 0 N/A Excelebration / Cloudwing
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:08.08 Last 600m: 0:38.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57 55 $4.40 All American / Flying Away
2 1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya 1.8 5 59 55 $3.40F Myboycharlie / Fantakan
3 6 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.8 7 54 41 $26 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
4 2 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3 6 58 53 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
5 7 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.3 4 54 41 $8.50 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
6 3 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 7.1 1 58 53 $3.90 Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
7 5 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 8.4 3 54 45 $17 Magic Albert / Allaboutus
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:15.06 Last 600m: 0:39.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHERE’S FRAUNHOFER Tash Burleigh Peter Wells 5 58.5 N/A $2.25F Ukok Warrior / Bare Elegance
2 9 STARCHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Jeff Penza 2 4 54.5 N/A $3.40 Star Witness / Midnight Gold
3 7 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Deanne Panya 4.3 2 54.5 N/A $13 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
4 3 SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 1 55 N/A $3.50 Big Brown / Spice Temple
5 4 XAARJAN Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 21.2 3 55 N/A $16 Tickets / Xaargal
5 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
2 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Teofilo / Accademia
6 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:13.86 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5 56 60 $10 Gio Ponti / Illusionary
2 4 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 2.3 1 57 58 $4.60 Show a Heart / Just the Star
3 2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.6 6 57 58 $9 Commands / Song of Success
4 3 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 5.6 7 57 62 $9 Stratum / Mambo in Freeport
5 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5.7 9 63
(cd 61.5)
70 $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
6 5 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 6 3 56.5 57 $19 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
7 8 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.4 8 54.5 57 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
8 7 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Deanne Panya 7.7 4 55.5 59 $26 Olympus / Morosi
9 9 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11 2 54 56 $17 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.60 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 2 59 N/A $2.80F Commands / Jewelled Gate
2 7 FIRST READING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 6 57 N/A $3 Lope de Vega / Mandalina
3 8 MISS DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Chad Lever 2.8 7 57 N/A $3.10 Commands / Miss Shamardal
4 9 PEPITA Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 5 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Star Witness / Super Blue
5 5 ZAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 3 59 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
6 3 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 9.3 8 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Commotion
7 11 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 12.8 1 56.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Spurhill
8 1 BUMBUNGA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 17.1 4 59 N/A $61 Mulaazem / Crystal Belle
6 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0 N/A Manduro / Beringold
10 ST GALLEN (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Commands / Medrano
4 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:45.62 Last 600m: 0:42.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
44 $26 Pluck / Zaheerina
2 6 SAVONA SUNSET Clare Cunningham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 6 57 57 $2.60EF Roman Emperor / My Savona
3 8 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.7 7 55.5 53 $4.80 Stryker / Adequate
4 2 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 1.1 2 59 62 $2.60EF Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda
5 11 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 3.4 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $51 Desert King / Anaheid
6 5 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 8.7 3 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $41 Octagonal / Bellevent
7 7 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 20.5 5 56.5 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
8 10 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 22.8 1 55 N/A $13 Denman / Dual Spark
9 9 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 27.3 4 55 N/A $31 Equiano / Brideshead
3 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0 51 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
4 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Domesday / Always Loyal
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:30.02 Last 600m: 0:39.55 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 58.5 50 $4.60F Authorized / Zaroyale
2 4 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 3 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.80 War Pass / Femme La Folle
3 7 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 2.5 1 58.5 54 $10 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
4 6 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 3 6 59 51 $8 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
5 14e HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 11.3 2 55.5 48 $31 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 5 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Deanne Panya 14.3 7 59 51 $21 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
7 13 DUCHESS ROYALE Shari-Lea Hitchcock Scott Pollard 15.3 10 56.5 50 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
8 9 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 15.5 9 58 49 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
9 15e QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 21.3 4 54 45 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
10 2 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 24.8 5 59.5 56 $8.50 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
16e ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup 0 56 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
12 TIP JAR Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 51 Shrapnel / Bellevent
1 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0 53 Valixir / October Miss
3 SHEZACRAFTSMAN (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 Mastercraftsman / Miss Krisdel
11 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Chad Lever 0 51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
10 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 0 51 Purrealist / Istimaid