Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 13, June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Jun-18 2:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.67 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
2 4 SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
3 3 INDIANA STAR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Komodo Blue
4 1 CHICANSALADE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 4.5 0 N/A   Salade / No Chic Leica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MICKS NEW CHICK Michael Tubman Ms Nell Foley 0 N/A   Husson / Mick's Chick
2 2 CLARA ET MOI Shari-Lea Hitchcock Jon Grisedale 0.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Pussycat Doll
3 6 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 1.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
4 5 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Sports Model
5 1 APRICOT Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Afraah
6 4 SHOW OF LIGHT Mitch Newman Mr Michael Wade 7.5 0 N/A   Skilled / Lightens

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.38 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Alert / Seesaw
2 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 4 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Mr Michael Wade 1.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Shadow Miss
4 5 SPIRIT AND FIRE Ashlee Grives Scott Pollard 1.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 3 HESPEROS Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 2 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Halleys