Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.92 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
2 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.8 0 N/A   Domesday / See a Victory
3 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
4 4 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
5 5 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
6 2 FANTASTIC MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 10.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Femina Fashion


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.13 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Occasio
2 3 GHISONI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
3 5 SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 2.8 0 N/A   Monsun / Sand River
4 2 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
5 6 VALENTINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Djel D'amour
4 ICE EMPEROR John P Thompson 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Speedonice


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANDIPUR James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Commands / Pattamada
2 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
3 8 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 6 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
5 7 LADY I AM Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Charlotte
6 4 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
7 2 CAJETAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
8 10 BEACON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
9 5 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Laylia
10 9 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 8.6 0 N/A   Americain / Nautica


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.51 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE DRAKE John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 3 DIVINITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Brothers Dream
3 9 KENNEDY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
4 5 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
5 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.3 0 N/A   Zoffany / Cartama
6 4 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
7 6 SINGLE SAPPHIRE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Royal Sapphire
8 10 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
1 BREATH OF WIND Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Congrats / Breezer
8 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson 0 N/A Tavistock / Spring Venture

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
2 4 NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.5 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 7 SARZANA Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 3.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 1 GEOGRAPHIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / North Pole Dancer
5 8 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 8.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Spring Venture
6 2 GWEILO TANTRUM (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 9.2 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Annzabeel
7 6 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
5 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Two Beauties

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
2 5 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
3 7 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Caiguna
4 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
5 6 SINGLE STORY Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Stories
6 4 PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Jeff Penza 8.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Poste Restante
1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Smart Missile / Miss Vandal

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUCAND LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Squamosa / Lucand Star
2 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
3 7 SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 6.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Dane Belltar
4 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
5 4 PELLICLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Seeking Susan
5 SNATCHA Scott Singleton 0 N/A Time Thief / Star Artois
6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Disguise

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.36 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sound Off)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAVE STORY John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Stratum / Rosmarino
2 8 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
3 5 MONSIEUR BRONX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 2.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fauchon
4 4 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
5 3 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
SB 7 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A   Bullbars / Speak Up
1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
6 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Helmet / Tamtheel


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KISSING GAME John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kiss 'n Chase
2 8 TUTU John P Thompson Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Zamask
3 9 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
4 2 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Croix du Sud
5 10 BRATISLAVA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Moravany
6 5 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sky Queen
7 3 COMMUNICATING Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Confer
8 6 MAKEADANE John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 3.8 0 N/A   Bel Danoro / Makeeba
1 BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Heni Ede 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
7 MEGA MALL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Pendragon / So Sydney

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LONELY HEART Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Time Thief / Lady Susannah
2 5 LE LUDE John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
3 10 WILD GISELLE John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 2.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / More Than a Monty
4 4 HELOISE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
5 2 DYNAMIC MOSS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Mossmoney
6 3 FRITZ’S FACTOR John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Fritz's Princess
7 9 THUNDER MACHINE (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 6.4 0 N/A   He's Remarkable / Thunderchine
8 7 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sitting Pretty
9 8 MOLYWIL John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 8.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Madam Nash
1 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Global Dance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LABURNUM James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Denman / Runes
2 9 MISS MOANA (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Coral Reef
3 3 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Lucrezia
4 6 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
5 2 BANG ON TARGET John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Danahere
6 10 SALUTING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Maidel
7 1 ALMERHERI John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Miss Cutie
8 4 CAESURA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Segue
9 5 ETHERIDGE John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
7 GORGONS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
2 2 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Denman / Alpena Rosea
3 6 LION’S HEAD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
4 9 QUIDNI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
5 5 KING WILLIAM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
6 1 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
7 8 MONTEREY LAD John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.7 0 N/A   Benfica / Cannery Row
8 7 MAYBACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 6.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
4 DRAGON LI John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
3 CINQUEDEA (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Rios / Roma Kabeel

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
2 4 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
3 3 COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 0.9 0 N/A   Power / Game Duchess
4 2 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Brandish
5 7 REPUBLIC John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Mask
6 1 BISHOP AUCKLAND John O'Shea James McDonald 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Annulment
7 8 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
9 SHOUSON Mark Newnham 0 N/A Star Witness / Fille the Joy
6 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Lonhro / Kanzan

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
2 5 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
3 4 COSSETOT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Ouachita
4 3 CIRCLE MOON John Sargent Blake Shinn 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mizzle
5 9 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Denman / Watchme
6 1 BOBBIO John P Thompson James McDonald 3.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
7 6 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.1 0 N/A   Tavistock / Harmony
8 7 PROUD TRADITION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Major Conquest
9 2 BRING ON THE HEAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Fiery Sunset

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WE HAVE LIFT OFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Houston Benefactor
2 1 CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Tickets / Crimson Joy
3 5 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
4 4 SOMETHING FAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre
5 2 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Patroness
6 3 NO GREATER LOVE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Jeff Penza 0 N/A Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
2 6 SMART AIN’T HE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
3 4 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
4 5 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
5 2 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
6 7 THE MAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
7 3 BLUCARAT John Sargent Jeff Penza 7.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Miss Verdura