Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Tuesday 12, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1 59 N/A $3.70F Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
2 5 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.26 10 57 N/A $7 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
3 9 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.86 4 57 N/A $13 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
4 4 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET Justin Bowen Daniel Pitomac 2.58 8 57 N/A $3.80 Bushranger / Modest Meisie
5 1 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 3.78 2 59 N/A $8.50 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
6 7 LATIN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 5.73 6 57 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Wild Storm
7 3 VONDAYE Ian Cook Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 6.14 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
8 12 PETRA’S TREASURY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.61 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Epaulette / Petra
9 10 WEE DROP Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 6.66 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Foxwedge / Drop of Magic
10 11 WEE LASSIE George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.94 7 57 N/A $101 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
6 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills 0 N/A Equiano / Miss Valley Road
8 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair 0 N/A Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.64 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 3 54 48 $10 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
2 1 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.42 6 58.5 58 $7 Related / Hollymount Miss
3 3 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.3 2 56.5 58 $5 Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
4 2 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.46 8 57 59 $2.40F Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 6 BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 2.72 5 54.5 50 $21 Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
6 4 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.78 7 56 57 $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Zembu
7 5 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 1 55 51 $26 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
8 8 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.63 4 54 43 $21 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.05 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 57 N/A $8 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
2 12 CONSULAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Daniel Pitomac 1.01 3 56 N/A $71 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
3 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 1.07 11 59 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Annunaki
4 5 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.2 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
5 13 MONTANA PINES Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.41 12 56 N/A $3.40F Husson / Poplars
6 6 ALANTON’S PHILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 4.22 4 57 N/A $31 Bernardini / Sicilia
7 3 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 4.43 9 58 N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Rock Princess
8 14 SILKSCAPE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 6.49 10 56 N/A $3.70 Dreamscape / Silks
9 9 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7.43 8 56 N/A $81 Star Witness / Cats Galore
10 10 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 9.67 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $51 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
11 8 APPLICANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 12.07 6 56.5 N/A $4 Star Witness / Jiale
12 1 MOSAYEBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.12 5 59 N/A $101 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
15e HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies 0 N/A Stratum / With My
4 SETTLE THEN LIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ben Looker 0 N/A Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
11 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Benfica / Myrtle Beach
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.68 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 8 59 55 $3.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 8 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 2.01 6 57 51 $51 Al Samer / Outback Legend
3 9 FINNE REALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.61 12 57
(cd 55)
51 $3.60F Star Witness / Exacta Factor
4 4 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 4.14 2 59 55 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
5 2 ANDRIANA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 4.35 4 59.5 56 $11 Smart Missile / Triple Tiara
6 5 FADING MIST Sue Grills Chris O'Brien 5.35 1 57.5 52 $11 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
7 1 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.4 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $4.40 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
8 7 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.88 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $31 Ready's Image / Journalise
9 12 SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'Neile Jeff Kehoe 7.23 9 54 42 $151 Ready As / Sharp Attack
10 11 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7.27 7 56 49 $41 Ready As / Out of Time
11 6 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 7.52 11 57.5 52 $20 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
12 10 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9.25 3 57
(cd 54)
51 $101 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.92 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6 59 55 $8.50 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
2 3 KEEMON David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 1.31 3 58.5 54 $9.50 Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
3 4 TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 1.75 9 58.5 54 $4 Excites / Indrani
4 6 RED AXE (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.79 7 58
(cd 55)
53 $4 Red Giant / Millvstroem
5 5 PAT’S NIPPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 3.4 5 58 53 $3.50F Duporth / Patricia Joan
6 10 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.5 4 55.5 48 $19 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
7 7 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Ben Looker 4.57 8 56.5 50 $10 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
8 9 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.28 2 56.5 50 $16 Haradasun / Belvain
9 11 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.36 1 54
(cd 52)
43 $101 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
12 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0 41 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
1 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Chris O'Brien 0 56 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
8 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 0 50 Denman / Iron Lace
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.95 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Ben Looker 2 57 67 $6.50 Al Samer / Larga Vista
2 9 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 0.07 4 54.5 62 $2.15F Oratorio / Claire Fraser
3 4 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.77 8 58.5 70 $9.50 Excites / Diamond Day
4 2 COMACINA Peter Cleal Chris O'Brien 2.45 10 61 75 $41 Dane Shadow / Tayrhiana
5 12 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.16 1 54
(cd 53)
39 $20 Darci Brahma / First of May
6 11 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.52 5 54 46 $51 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
7 5 DON PELLEGRINO Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 5.91 11 57.5 68 $6.50 Testa Rossa / Capto
8 8 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.05 7 54.5 66 $10 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
9 7 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Brooke Stower 7.91 9 55 63 $26 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
10 3 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 9.03 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $19 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
11 10 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.44 3 54
(cd 52)
58 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
1 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson 0 79 Akhadan / Beema Chick
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:33.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 59 51 $8.50 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
2 5 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Greg Ryan 0.3 4 59 51 $3.30F Beneteau / Michelle Magic
3 8 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.2 5 58.5 50 $5 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 3 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Rachael Murray 1.3 7 59.5 52 $11 Dane Shadow / Wifi
5 1 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.74 6 63
(cd 61)
59 $5.50 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
6 11 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 2.18 2 54 41 $17 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
7 10 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 5.36 1 56 49 $31 Grandera / Mintage
8 12 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Jeff Kehoe 6.89 3 54 40 $21 Shaft / Lavender Road
9 6 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 7.09 9 58.5 54 $5.50 Pluck / Kings Perfection
10 9 BAY TRUFFLE Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 7.77 8 56
(cd 53)
49 $31 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
7 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 54 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
2 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 56 Nicconi / Coco La Dez